Recomendado Fastest
07:00
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Open-Air
4.1
09:00
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Recomendado Fastest
11:40
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Open-Air
4.1
13:40
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Recomendado Fastest
17:40
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Open-Air
4.1
19:40
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol

De Cebu Pier 1 a Bohol en Ferries

Fastest
05:10
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Tourist Class
4.2
07:10
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Fastest
05:10
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Open-Air
4.1
07:10
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Fastest
05:10
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Business Class
4.3
07:10
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Fastest
06:00
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Tourist Class
4.2
08:00
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Fastest
06:00
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Open-Air
4.1
08:00
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Fastest
06:00
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Business Class
4.3
08:00
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Recomendado Fastest
07:00
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Open-Air
4.1
09:00
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Fastest
07:00
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Tourist Class
4.2
09:00
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Fastest
07:00
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Business Class
4.3
09:00
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Fastest
07:30
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Tourist Class
4.2
09:30
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Fastest
07:30
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Open-Air
4.1
09:30
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Fastest
07:30
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Business Class
4.3
09:30
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Fastest
08:00
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Tourist Class
4.2
10:00
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Fastest
08:00
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Open-Air
4.1
10:00
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Fastest
08:00
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Business Class
4.3
10:00
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Fastest
08:20
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Tourist Class
4.2
10:20
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Fastest
08:20
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Open-Air
4.1
10:20
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Fastest
08:20
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Business Class
4.3
10:20
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Fastest
09:20
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Business Class
4.3
11:20
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Fastest
09:20
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Tourist Class
4.2
11:20
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Fastest
09:20
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Open-Air
4.1
11:20
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Fastest
10:40
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Tourist Class
4.2
12:40
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Fastest
10:40
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Open-Air
4.1
12:40
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Fastest
10:40
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Business Class
4.3
12:40
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Recomendado Fastest
11:40
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Open-Air
4.1
13:40
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Fastest
11:40
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Business Class
4.3
13:40
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Fastest
11:40
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Tourist Class
4.2
13:40
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Fastest
13:00
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Business Class
4.3
15:00
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Fastest
13:00
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Tourist Class
4.2
15:00
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Fastest
13:00
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Open-Air
4.1
15:00
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Fastest
14:00
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Tourist Class
4.2
16:00
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Fastest
14:00
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Open-Air
4.1
16:00
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Fastest
14:00
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Business Class
4.3
16:00
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Fastest
15:20
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Tourist Class
4.2
17:20
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Fastest
15:20
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Open-Air
4.1
17:20
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Fastest
15:20
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Business Class
4.3
17:20
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Fastest
16:20
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Tourist Class
4.2
18:20
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Fastest
16:20
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Open-Air
4.1
18:20
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Fastest
16:20
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Business Class
4.3
18:20
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Fastest
17:00
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Tourist Class
4.2
19:00
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Fastest
17:00
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Open-Air
4.1
19:00
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Fastest
17:00
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Business Class
4.3
19:00
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Recomendado Fastest
17:40
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Open-Air
4.1
19:40
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Fastest
17:40
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Tourist Class
4.2
19:40
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Fastest
17:40
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Business Class
4.3
19:40
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Fastest
18:40
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Tourist Class
4.2
20:40
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Fastest
18:40
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Open-Air
4.1
20:40
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol
Fastest
18:40
CEB Cebu Pier 1
2h viaje en ferry en Business Class
4.3
20:40
TAG Muelle Tagbilaran, Bohol

Cebú to Bohol Schedule

Cebú to Bohol Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Oceanjet Tourist Class 05:10 - 07:10₱ 691
Oceanjet Tourist Class 06:00 - 08:00₱ 691
Oceanjet Tourist Class 08:00 - 10:00₱ 691
Oceanjet Tourist Class 10:40 - 12:40₱ 691
Oceanjet Tourist Class 13:00 - 15:00₱ 691
Oceanjet Tourist Class 14:00 - 16:00₱ 691
Oceanjet Tourist Class 16:20 - 18:20₱ 691
Oceanjet Tourist Class 18:40 - 20:40₱ 691

Cómo viajar de Cebu a Bohol

Las dos provincias de Cebu y Bohol se encuentran en la zona de Central Visayas. Cuando hablamos de viajar de Cebu a Bohol, lo que queremos decir es cómo viajar desde la ciudad de Cebú, en la isla de Cebú, a Tagbilaran, la capital de la isla Bohol, si viajas en ferry, o desde la ciudad de Cebú al aeropuerto de la isla Panglao– si viajas por aire.

La manera más obvia, directa y rápida de ir de Cebú a Bohol es tomando el ferry. Aun así, es posible viajar por aire, aunque no tenga mucho sentido.

Qué distancia hay entre Cebu y Bohol

La distancia entre la ciudad de Cebu y Bohol es de unos 90 kilómetros.

Cuál es el medio más rápido de viajar a Bohol desde Cebu

La manera más rápida y conveniente de llegar a Tagbilaran es por medio de los ferrys rápidos que te pueden llevar allí en un par de horas.

Es posible volar de Cebu a Bohol

Sí que lo es. Volar es técnicamente posible, pero tendrás que hacer escala en Cagayan de Oro, Manila o Davao, lo que hace del vuelo algo muy inconveniente.

Qué precio estimado tiene el viaje entre Cebu y Bohol

Las tarifas de los ferrys rápidos oscilan entre 400 y 1000 PHP.

Los billetes aéreos pueden costar entre 3000 - 14000 PHP por tramo.

Cómo viajar de Cebu a Bohol en ferry

Sin duda alguna, el medio más común y rápido de viajar hasta Taglibaran en Bohol es el ferry rápido.

Cuántos viajes al día hay entre Cebu y Bohol

Hay casi dos docenas de salidas de ferrys entre Cebu y Bohol a diario.

A qué hora salen los ferrys hacia Bohol

Hay salidas durante todo el día; el primer ferry sale a las 5:10 de la mañana y el último sale a las 8:40 de la tarde, bastante después de la puesta del sol.

Qué compañías de ferrys atienden la ruta Cebu–Bohol

Estas son las principales compañías de ferrys que recorren la ruta Cebu–Bohol:

Ocean Jet

Ocean Jet sale desde el Muelle 1 en Cebu y ofrece el mayor número de ferrys hacia Tagbilaran desde las 5:10 de la mañana a las 8:40 de la tarde.

SuperCat via 2Go

SuperCat via 2Go también ofrece viajes a diario y operan desde su propio muelle SuperCat en Cebu.

El número de salidas depende del día de la semana que se trate. En la mayoría de los casos, la salida más tempranera es a la 5:50 de la mañana, la última a las 6 de la tarde.

Weesam

Weesam ofrece menos ferrys al día – a las 5:50 y las 11:20 de la mañana y a las 3:30 de la tarde.

Cuánto tarda el viaje en ferry

Da igual con qué compañía lo hagas, el viaje en ferry debería llevar unas dos horas de promedio.

Cuánto cuestan los billetes de ferry de Cebu a Bohol

Ocean Jet ofrece tres categorías de billetes: al aire libre que cuesta unos 600 PHP, la clase turista algo más cara a 800 PHP, y la clase ejecutiva que se vende a unos 1300 PHP.

SuperCat vende el billete de clase turista por 550 PHP, y la clase ejecutiva por 850 PHP.

Finalmente, Weesam tiene camarotes baratos sin aire acondicionado a 400 PHP, mientras que los camarotes de turista con aire acondicionado y de clase ejecutiva tienen precios similares a los de SuperCat.

Consejos para viajes en ferry

Todos los ferrys que recorren la ruta entre Cebu-Bohol son de lo más cómodos y algunos tienen cubiertas al aire libre donde puedes disfrutar de la brisa y del paisaje marino durante tu viaje.

Cómo viajar de Cebu a Bohol en avión

Aunque no tenga demasiado sentido, también es posible volar de Cebu a Bohol.

El antiguo aeropuerto de Tagbilaran ya no acepta más vuelos. Ahora el aeropuerto principal de Bohol se encuentra en la isla de Panglao y se llama Nuevo Aeropuerto Internacional de Bohol, o Aeropuerto Internacional de Isla Panglao.

Cebu Pacific vuela de Cebu a isla Panglao varias veces por semana. La duración del vuelo es de unas 2 horas, pero tienes que tomar en cuenta el tiempo de escala en Cagayan de Oro. La tarifa suele oscilar entre los 3000 – 4000 PHP.

Philippine Airlines también atiende esta ruta con una escala de varias horas en Manila o Davao. Los billetes cuestan entre 3200 – 14000 PHP por tramo.

Cebú to Bohol destination reviews

3.8
177 customer reviews
5
38%
4
32%
3
14%
2
2%
1
14%
84% of 177 travelers were happy with this destination
JR
5
ferry Tourist Class, Oceanjet, 2 ago. 2019
Esta todo bastante bien organizado. El viaje fue agradable y se nos hizo corto
GL
5
ferry Tourist Class, Oceanjet, 19 abr. 2019
Trayecto muy comodo. Aire acondicionado, pelicula incluida y te embarcan las maletas!! Muy bien
LR
4
ferry Tourist Class, Oceanjet, 16 abr. 2019
We didn't expect to have to pay 100PHP to check in our suitcases.
JD
5
ferry Business Class, Oceanjet, 23 ago. 2019
Good people very clean boat
PH
3
ferry Tourist Class, Oceanjet, 15 ago. 2019
Ferry left on time. Boarding was straightforward. However, the OceanJet seatd were quite cramped.
IM
4
ferry Business Class, Oceanjet, 26 jul. 2019
We where in B class also verry cold and no little table to put your stuff on
JB
3
ferry Tourist Class, Oceanjet, 20 jun. 2019
Fast journey. Be aware that you have to pay a 25 pesos fee to actually get into the passenger terminal and if your bag needs to be checked in you have to pay an extra 50 pesos. Would’ve been good if we were notified of this prior
FL
5
ferry Open-Air, Oceanjet, 29 may. 2019
Good customer service. We have arrived on time on our destination. .
KP
4
ferry Business Class, Oceanjet, 26 may. 2019
Traveling for the first time and everything was good coordination, checkin but later the business class temperature was so low that my child and I were shivering, even after informing the attendants there were no change... So pls look in to this only otherwise everything was good
LS
3
ferry Tourist Class, Oceanjet, 23 may. 2019
Paid extra for seats with A/C and it didn't work. No sound for the onboard movie. Also got charged to check baggage when it said it was included in the ticket.
CF
4
ferry Tourist Class, Oceanjet, 23 may. 2019
It was quick, clean, cool, and refreshments for sale.
PS
3
ferry Tourist Class, Oceanjet, 21 may. 2019
The journey was safe and good but my laugage wehere placed away from me or no place for small laugages. No food or drinks counter for sale even for refreshment or water only .
RA
5
ferry Business Class, Oceanjet, 4 may. 2019
Very efficient service & easy to get the tickets
MP
4
ferry Business Class, Oceanjet, 21 abr. 2019
Great service. I suggest let tue business class passengers board first and be seated then first also to get down the boat. That way it is more orderly.
EG
2
ferry Tourist Class, Oceanjet, 20 abr. 2019
When we arrived the staff printed our tickets for us and directed us to give our luggage in. The porters refused to take our luggage and told us to get into another queue. The lady took our tickets and then asked us to pay more money for business class tickets. We said we didn’t ask or want business class tickets, we just wanted to give our luggage in. She said well I’ve already done it. We refused to pay and they were shouting and were so rude. A different lady then helped us and moved our tickets back to tourist class, but then we all had separate seats around the boat. It wasn’t a good start to our holidays
RW
3
ferry Tourist Class, Oceanjet, 17 abr. 2019
The attitude of people in cebu pier 1 was not nice at all In the ferry there is noting to eat. There was something to drink and it was very expensive
RY
2
ferry Tourist Class, Oceanjet, 10 mar. 2019
I wish they would treat my luggage with a little more attention rather than through it like a piece of garbage. Badly scratched a brand new luggage. Very bad.
NV
4
ferry Tourist Class, Oceanjet, 5 mar. 2019
Siège pas confortable du tout et climatisation trop froide
JF
4
ferry Business Class, Oceanjet, 3 mar. 2019
The assigned business class seats upstairs are very comfortable and you keep your bags with you which is great. We arrived at the port early and were transferred onto the earlier boat at no charge and departed 5 minutes later. We found the air con way too cold so needed to get extra clothes from our bags to cover up. Otherwise superb!
DC
4
ferry Open-Air, Oceanjet, 12 feb. 2019
Buying the tickets in advance is the best you can do,it saves a lot of time! Be 20-30min in advance at the place.

Rutas populares en Philippines