50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Chennai to Trivandrum by bus

20:30
Chennai
09:30
Munnar, Trivandrum
13h
 Instant  Refund

From Chennai Airport to Coimbatore by flight

#6E3298
05:15
MAA Chennai Airport
06:25
COK Kochi Airport India, Coimbatore
1h 10m
 Instant
 
#6E298
06:10
MAA Chennai Airport
07:25
COK Kochi Airport India, Coimbatore
1h 15m
 Instant
 
#SG861
07:45
MAA Chennai Airport
08:55
COK Kochi Airport India, Coimbatore
1h 10m
 Instant
 
#AI509
08:35
MAA Chennai Airport
09:25
COK Kochi Airport India, Coimbatore
50m
 Instant
 
#6E862
09:00
MAA Chennai Airport
10:10
COK Kochi Airport India, Coimbatore
1h 10m
 Instant
 
#6E137
09:10
MAA Chennai Airport
10:20
COK Kochi Airport India, Coimbatore
1h 10m
 Instant
 
#SG3073
10:00
MAA Chennai Airport
11:20
COK Kochi Airport India, Coimbatore
1h 20m
 Instant
 
#6E563
11:15
MAA Chennai Airport
12:30
COK Kochi Airport India, Coimbatore
1h 15m
 Instant
 
#6E397
13:50
MAA Chennai Airport
15:00
COK Kochi Airport India, Coimbatore
1h 10m
 Instant
 
#6E7227
13:55
MAA Chennai Airport
15:05
COK Kochi Airport India, Coimbatore
1h 10m
 Instant
 
#6E314
17:55
MAA Chennai Airport
19:15
COK Kochi Airport India, Coimbatore
1h 20m
 Instant
 
#6E706
18:20
MAA Chennai Airport
19:05
COK Kochi Airport India, Coimbatore
45m
 Instant
 
#6E613
18:45
MAA Chennai Airport
20:00
COK Kochi Airport India, Coimbatore
1h 15m
 Instant
 
#SG3265
18:50
MAA Chennai Airport
20:00
COK Kochi Airport India, Coimbatore
1h 10m
 Instant
 
#6E274
19:55
MAA Chennai Airport
21:20
COK Kochi Airport India, Coimbatore
1h 25m
 Instant
 
#SG605
20:25
MAA Chennai Airport
21:55
COK Kochi Airport India, Coimbatore
1h 30m
 Instant
 

Popular Routes in India

Book Tickets from Chennai to Munnar Online

Where do you book tickets Chennai - Munnar, Trivandrum? How long is the Chennai - Munnar, Trivandrum route? It takes on average 1h 53m by Bus, flight, depending on operator and vehicle. The route is going over a distance of 479 km. Having 17 departures to Munnar, Trivandrum, 12go gives a choice of 1 operators for Chennai - Munnar, Trivandrum route. Earliest departure is at 05:15, while the latest is at 20:30 local India time.

Operators serving the route Chennai - Munnar, Trivandrum are IndiGo. The cheapest ticket for Chennai - Munnar, Trivandrum by Bus is ₹ 1,099 (US $ 15.42) by K P N (13h), while most expensive fare and presumably best would be ₹ 4,619 (US $ 64.82) by IndiGo which takes 1h 15m on schedule. Some operators provide snacks, others stop at a foodcourt on the road (some also include a meal in the ticket price).

To have a safe and a comfortable trip Chennai - Munnar, Trivandrum you may want to choose best rated trips and leave your own review.