Instant Recommended
06:05
MAA Chennai Airport
1h 20m flight #SG3071 with SpiceJet in Economy
07:25
IXM Madurai Airport, Tamil Nadu
Indian Railways
Refundable Recommended
08:15
MS Chennai Egmore
8h ride in train #16127
16:15
MDU Madurai Railway Junction
Indian Railways
Refundable Recommended
02:35
MAS Chennai Central
10h 10m ride in train #22688
12:45
MDU Madurai Railway Junction

From Chennai Central to Madurai by Trains

Indian Railways
Refundable Recommended
02:35
MAS Chennai Central
10h 10m ride in train #22688
12:45
MDU Madurai Railway Junction
Indian Railways
Refundable
02:35
MAS Chennai Central
10h 10m ride in train #12688
12:45
MDU Madurai Railway Junction
Indian Railways
Refundable
10:00
MAS Chennai Central
2d 3h 10m ride in train #12687
13:10
+2
MDU Madurai Railway Junction
Indian Railways
Refundable
19:00
MAS Chennai Central
11h ride in train #12689
06:00
+1
MDU Madurai Railway Junction
Indian Railways
Refundable
22:30
MAS Chennai Central
18d 8h 40m ride in train #22205
3
07:10
+19
MDU Madurai Railway Junction
Indian Railways
Refundable
22:30
MAS Chennai Central
8h 50m ride in train #20601
07:20
+1
MDU Madurai Railway Junction

From Chennai Egmore to Madurai by Trains

Indian Railways
Refundable
06:00
MS Chennai Egmore
6h 30m ride in train #22671
12:30
MDU Madurai Railway Junction
Indian Railways
Refundable Recommended
08:15
MS Chennai Egmore
8h ride in train #16127
16:15
MDU Madurai Railway Junction
Indian Railways
Refundable
08:15
MS Chennai Egmore
8h ride in train #16129, 2S - Second Sitting Class
16:15
MDU Madurai Railway Junction
Indian Railways
Refundable
13:40
MS Chennai Egmore
7h 40m ride in train #12635
5
21:20
MDU Madurai Railway Junction
Indian Railways
Refundable
16:00
MS Chennai Egmore
9h 45m ride in train #16105
01:45
+1
MDU Madurai Railway Junction
Indian Railways
Refundable
17:00
MS Chennai Egmore
8h 15m ride in train #16101
01:15
+1
MDU Madurai Railway Junction
Indian Railways
Refundable
17:15
MS Chennai Egmore
7h 50m ride in train #12633
01:05
+1
MDU Madurai Railway Junction
Indian Railways
Refundable
18:05
MS Chennai Egmore
9h 20m ride in train #12652
03:25
+1
MDU Madurai Railway Junction
Indian Railways
Refundable
18:15
MS Chennai Egmore
8h 5m ride in train #12642
02:20
+1
MDU Madurai Railway Junction
Indian Railways
Refundable
18:50
MS Chennai Egmore
7h 40m ride in train #06003
02:30
+1
MDU Madurai Railway Junction
Indian Railways
Refundable
18:55
MS Chennai Egmore
7h 40m ride in train #12667
02:35
+1
MDU Madurai Railway Junction
Indian Railways
Refundable
19:30
MS Chennai Egmore
7h 50m ride in train #12693
03:20
+1
MDU Madurai Railway Junction
Indian Railways
Refundable
19:50
MS Chennai Egmore
8h 25m ride in train #16723
04:15
+1
MDU Madurai Railway Junction
Indian Railways
Refundable
20:10
MS Chennai Egmore
7h 50m ride in train #12631
04:00
+1
MDU Madurai Railway Junction
Indian Railways
Refundable
20:20
MS Chennai Egmore
8h 10m ride in train #12665
04:30
+1
MDU Madurai Railway Junction
Indian Railways
Refundable
20:25
MS Chennai Egmore
8h 35m ride in train #22632
05:00
+1
MDU Madurai Railway Junction
Indian Railways
Refundable
21:00
MS Chennai Egmore
8h 10m ride in train #12661
05:10
+1
MDU Madurai Railway Junction
Indian Railways
Refundable
21:40
MS Chennai Egmore
8h 5m ride in train #12637
05:45
+1
MDU Madurai Railway Junction
Indian Railways
Refundable
23:50
MS Chennai Egmore
10h 10m ride in train #22623
10:00
+1
MDU Madurai Railway Junction
Indian Railways
Refundable
23:50
MS Chennai Egmore
8h 10m ride in train #06053
08:00
+1
MDU Madurai Railway Junction

From Chennai to Madurai by Buses

Instant Refundable
06:05
Chennai
7h 15m bus ride in AC Sleeper
13:20
Madurai
K P N
Instant Refundable
06:30
Chennai
7h bus ride in AC Sleeper
13:30
Madurai
Instant Refundable
07:00
Chennai
7h 15m bus ride in AC Sleeper
14:15
Madurai
Thirumal Alaghu Travels TAT Day Service
Instant Refundable
09:15
Chennai
7h bus ride in AC Sleeper
16:15
Madurai
Instant Refundable
09:45
Chennai
7h 45m bus ride in AC Seater
17:30
Madurai
Thirumal Alaghu Travels TAT Day Service
Instant Refundable
09:45
Chennai
7h bus ride in AC Sleeper
16:45
Madurai
Instant Refundable
09:55
Chennai
7h 15m bus ride in AC Sleeper
17:10
Madurai
Instant Refundable
09:55
Chennai
7h 45m bus ride in AC Sleeper
17:40
Madurai
K P N
Instant Refundable
10:30
Chennai
7h bus ride in AC Sleeper
17:30
Madurai
Instant Refundable
10:30
Chennai
7h 45m bus ride in AC Sleeper
18:15
Madurai
Instant Refundable
12:30
Chennai
7h 15m bus ride in AC Sleeper
19:45
Madurai
K P N
Instant Refundable
13:00
Chennai
7h bus ride in AC Sleeper
20:00
Madurai
Instant Refundable
13:00
Chennai
7h 45m bus ride in AC Seater
20:45
Madurai