50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Terminal Bus Sungai Nibong to Ipoh by bus

08:00
Terminal Bus Sungai Nibong, Penang
10:15
Aman Jaya Ipoh
2h 15m
Instant 
08:30
Terminal Bus Sungai Nibong, Penang
10:45
Aman Jaya Ipoh
2h 15m
Instant 
09:00
Terminal Bus Sungai Nibong, Penang
11:15
Aman Jaya Ipoh
2h 15m
Instant 
09:00
Terminal Bus Sungai Nibong, Penang
11:15
Aman Jaya Ipoh
2h 15m
Instant 
09:00
Terminal Bus Sungai Nibong, Penang
11:15
Aman Jaya Ipoh
2h 15m
Instant 
09:30
Terminal Bus Sungai Nibong, Penang
11:45
Aman Jaya Ipoh
2h 15m
Instant 
20:00
Terminal Bus Sungai Nibong, Penang
22:15
Aman Jaya Ipoh
2h 15m
Instant 
21:00
Terminal Bus Sungai Nibong, Penang
23:15
Aman Jaya Ipoh
2h 15m
Instant 
21:00
Terminal Bus Sungai Nibong, Penang
23:15
Aman Jaya Ipoh
2h 15m
Instant 

From Sungai Nibong to Ipoh by bus

07:45
Sungai Nibong, Penang
10:15
Jalan Bendahara Ipoh
2h 30m
Instant 
07:45
Sungai Nibong, Penang
09:55
AmanJaya Ipoh
2h 10m
Instant 
08:00
Sungai Nibong, Penang
10:10
AmanJaya Ipoh
2h 10m
Instant 
12:45
Sungai Nibong, Penang
14:55
AmanJaya Ipoh
2h 10m
Instant 
12:45
Sungai Nibong, Penang
15:15
Jalan Bendahara Ipoh
2h 30m
Instant 
13:00
Sungai Nibong, Penang
15:10
AmanJaya Ipoh
2h 10m
Instant 
13:30
Sungai Nibong, Penang
15:40
AmanJaya Ipoh
2h 10m
Instant 
14:15
Sungai Nibong, Penang
16:25
AmanJaya Ipoh
2h 10m
Instant 
14:15
Sungai Nibong, Penang
16:45
Jalan Bendahara Ipoh
2h 30m
Instant 
15:00
Sungai Nibong, Penang
17:10
AmanJaya Ipoh
2h 10m
Instant 
16:45
Sungai Nibong, Penang
18:55
AmanJaya Ipoh
2h 10m
Instant 
16:45
Sungai Nibong, Penang
19:15
Jalan Bendahara Ipoh
2h 30m
Instant 
19:15
Sungai Nibong, Penang
21:45
Jalan Bendahara Ipoh
2h 30m
Instant 
19:15
Sungai Nibong, Penang
21:25
AmanJaya Ipoh
2h 10m
Instant 
21:00
Sungai Nibong, Penang
23:30
Jalan Bendahara Ipoh
2h 30m
Instant 
21:00
Sungai Nibong, Penang
23:10
AmanJaya Ipoh
2h 10m
Instant 

From Penang New Asian Travel to Ipoh by bus

06:30
Penang New Asian Travel
09:00
Aman Jaya Ipoh
2h 30m
Instant 
09:30
Penang New Asian Travel
12:00
Aman Jaya Ipoh
2h 30m
Instant 
13:30
Penang New Asian Travel
16:00
Aman Jaya Ipoh
2h 30m
Instant 
18:00
Penang New Asian Travel
20:30
Aman Jaya Ipoh
2h 30m
Instant 
20:00
Penang New Asian Travel
22:30
Aman Jaya Ipoh
2h 30m
Instant 
20:30
Penang New Asian Travel
23:00
Aman Jaya Ipoh
2h 30m
Instant 

From George Town to Ipoh by bus

07:30
George Town, Penang
09:45
AmanJaya Ipoh
2h 15m
Instant 
12:15
George Town, Penang
14:30
AmanJaya Ipoh
2h 15m
Instant 

From Butterworth Penang to Ipoh by bus

09:00
Butterworth Penang
12:35
Aman Jaya Ipoh
3h 35m
Instant 
09:00
Butterworth Penang
12:35
Aman Jaya Ipoh
3h 35m
Instant 
09:30
Butterworth Penang
13:05
Aman Jaya Ipoh
3h 35m
Instant 
10:00
Butterworth Penang
13:35
Aman Jaya Ipoh
3h 35m
Instant 
10:00
Butterworth Penang
13:35
Aman Jaya Ipoh
3h 35m
Instant 
10:00
Butterworth Penang
13:35
Aman Jaya Ipoh
3h 35m
Instant 
10:00
Butterworth Penang
13:35
Aman Jaya Ipoh
3h 35m
Instant 
10:30
Butterworth Penang
14:05
Aman Jaya Ipoh
3h 35m
Instant 
14:00
Butterworth Penang
17:35
Aman Jaya Ipoh
3h 35m
Instant 
14:00
Butterworth Penang
17:35
Aman Jaya Ipoh
3h 35m
Instant 
14:00
Butterworth Penang
17:35
Aman Jaya Ipoh
3h 35m
Instant 
14:00
Butterworth Penang
17:35
Aman Jaya Ipoh
3h 35m
Instant 
14:00
Butterworth Penang
17:35
Aman Jaya Ipoh
3h 35m
Instant 
17:30
Butterworth Penang
21:05
Aman Jaya Ipoh
3h 35m
Instant 
17:30
Butterworth Penang
21:05
Aman Jaya Ipoh
3h 35m
Instant 
17:30
Butterworth Penang
21:05
Aman Jaya Ipoh
3h 35m
Instant 
17:30
Butterworth Penang
21:05
Aman Jaya Ipoh
3h 35m
Instant 
17:30
Butterworth Penang
21:05
Aman Jaya Ipoh
3h 35m
Instant 
17:30
Butterworth Penang
21:05
Aman Jaya Ipoh
3h 35m
Instant 
17:30
Butterworth Penang
21:05
Aman Jaya Ipoh
3h 35m
Instant 
18:30
Butterworth Penang
22:05
Aman Jaya Ipoh
3h 35m
Instant 
18:30
Butterworth Penang
22:05
Aman Jaya Ipoh
3h 35m
Instant 
20:30
Butterworth Penang
00:05
Aman Jaya Ipoh
3h 35m
Instant 
20:30
Butterworth Penang
00:05
Aman Jaya Ipoh
3h 35m
Instant 
20:30
Butterworth Penang
00:05
Aman Jaya Ipoh
3h 35m
Instant 
20:30
Butterworth Penang
00:05
Aman Jaya Ipoh
3h 35m
Instant 
21:00
Butterworth Penang
00:35
Aman Jaya Ipoh
3h 35m
Instant 
22:00
Butterworth Penang
01:35
Aman Jaya Ipoh
3h 35m
Instant 
22:00
Butterworth Penang
01:35
Aman Jaya Ipoh
3h 35m
Instant 
22:00
Butterworth Penang
01:35
Aman Jaya Ipoh
3h 35m
Instant 
22:00
Butterworth Penang
01:35
Aman Jaya Ipoh
3h 35m
Instant 
22:00
Butterworth Penang
01:35
Aman Jaya Ipoh
3h 35m
Instant 
22:00
Butterworth Penang
01:35
Aman Jaya Ipoh
3h 35m
Instant 

From Butterworth to Ipoh by bus

08:30
Butterworth
11:00
Jalan Bendahara Ipoh
2h 30m
Instant 
08:30
Butterworth
10:40
AmanJaya Ipoh
2h 10m
Instant 
08:30
Butterworth
10:40
AmanJaya Ipoh
2h 10m
Instant 
09:30
Butterworth
11:40
AmanJaya Ipoh
2h 10m
Instant 
10:30
Butterworth
12:40
AmanJaya Ipoh
2h 10m
Instant 
13:00
Butterworth
15:30
Jalan Bendahara Ipoh
2h 30m
Instant 
13:00
Butterworth
15:10
AmanJaya Ipoh
2h 10m
Instant 
13:30
Butterworth
15:40
AmanJaya Ipoh
2h 10m
Instant 
13:45
Butterworth
15:55
AmanJaya Ipoh
2h 10m
Instant 
14:30
Butterworth
16:40
AmanJaya Ipoh
2h 10m
Instant 
16:00
Butterworth
18:10
AmanJaya Ipoh
2h 10m
Instant 
16:00
Butterworth
18:10
AmanJaya Ipoh
2h 10m
Instant 
16:00
Butterworth
18:30
Jalan Bendahara Ipoh
2h 30m
Instant 
17:00
Butterworth
19:10
AmanJaya Ipoh
2h 10m
Instant 
17:30
Butterworth
19:40
AmanJaya Ipoh
2h 10m
Instant 
17:30
Butterworth
19:40
AmanJaya Ipoh
2h 10m
Instant 
17:30
Butterworth
20:00
Jalan Bendahara Ipoh
2h 30m
Instant 
20:15
Butterworth
22:45
Jalan Bendahara Ipoh
2h 30m
Instant 
20:15
Butterworth
22:25
AmanJaya Ipoh
2h 10m
Instant 
22:00
Butterworth
00:10
AmanJaya Ipoh
2h 10m
Instant 
22:00
Butterworth
00:30
Jalan Bendahara Ipoh
2h 30m
Instant 

From Butterworth to Perak by bus

09:00
Butterworth
10:35
Simpang, Perak
1h 35m
Instant 
14:30
Butterworth
16:05
Simpang, Perak
1h 35m
Instant 
20:30
Butterworth
22:05
Simpang, Perak
1h 35m
Instant 

Penang to Ipoh Schedule

Penang to Ipoh Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Sri Maju Group Express 07:45 – 10:15MYR 22.44
Transnasional MY Business 08:00 – 10:15MYR 17.01
New Asian Travel VIP 09:30 – 12:00MYR 24.23
StarMart Express VIP 24 09:00 – 10:35MYR 13.60
Perak Transit Ekspres Express 09:30 – 11:40MYR 22.44
Sri Maju Group Express 12:45 – 14:55MYR 22.44
Sri Maju Group Express 14:15 – 16:25MYR 22.44
Sri Maju Group Express 16:45 – 18:55MYR 22.44
Sri Maju Group Express 19:15 – 21:45MYR 22.44
Transnasional MY Business 20:00 – 22:15MYR 17.01
Transnasional MY Business 22:00 – 01:35MYR 15.31

Popular Routes in Malaysia

How to get from Penang to Ipoh?

When you want to get from Penang to Ipoh, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Bus

How far is Penang from Ipoh?

The overland distance from Penang to Ipoh is 112 miles (180 km).
The flying distance is 74 miles (119 km).

How long does it take to get from Penang to Ipoh?

The travel time from Penang to Ipoh takes 4 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Penang to Ipoh?

To get from Penang to Ipoh prepare to shell out about MYR 11.23 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Penang to Ipoh?

Buses from Penang to Ipoh ride 55 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Penang to Ipoh

While bus is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Buses

Things to remember before buying your bus ticket:

  • If possible, make sure to choose higher-class buses for a more comfortable travel experience. Such buses often have an air conditioning system, soft reclining seats, Wi-Fi, bathrooms, etc.
  • As with plane tickets, buses are better booked in advance so that you can secure a good seat.
  • While booking a bus, keep in mind that delays are possible. Yet it still pays to get to the bus station at least 15 minutes prior to the scheduled departure.

Do many travellers take bus from Penang to Ipoh?

Up to now, 1074 booked bus tickets from Penang to Ipoh through our service. You can check reviews above.