Mersing to Penang by bus, flight

Loading seats data...

From Mersing to Penang by bus+flight joint ticket

00:00
Mersing, Johor
05:35
TBS Kuala Lumpur
5h 35m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 38 minute, 18.9 km (next departure after 3 hours 15 minutes)
#OD1160
08:50
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
09:50
PEN Penang International Airport
1h
Instant 
Total duration
9h 50m
07:15
Mersing, Johor
11:05
Melaka Sentral, Malacca
3h 50m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 9 minute, 4.7 km (next departure after 4 hours 5 minutes)
#AK6285
15:10
MKZ Batu Berendum Airport, Malacca
16:20
PEN Penang International Airport
1h 10m
Instant 
Total duration
9h 5m
17:00
Mersing, Johor
21:45
TBS Kuala Lumpur
4h 45m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 38 minute, 18.8 km (next departure after 9 hours)
#FY1422
06:45
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
07:45
PEN Penang International Airport
1h
Instant 
Total duration
14h 45m
17:00
Mersing, Johor
21:45
TBS Kuala Lumpur
4h 45m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 38 minute, 18.8 km (next departure after 9 hours)
#FY1422
06:45
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
07:45
PEN Penang International Airport
1h
Instant 
Total duration
14h 45m
18:30
Mersing, Johor
23:15
TBS Kuala Lumpur
4h 45m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 38 minute, 18.8 km (next departure after 7 hours 30 minutes)
#FY1422
06:45
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
07:45
PEN Penang International Airport
1h
Instant 
Total duration
13h 15m
23:00
Mersing, Johor
03:45
TBS Kuala Lumpur
4h 45m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 38 minute, 18.8 km (next departure after 3 hours)
#FY1422
06:45
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
07:45
PEN Penang International Airport
1h
Instant 
Total duration
8h 45m
23:00
Mersing, Johor
03:45
TBS Kuala Lumpur
4h 45m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 38 minute, 18.8 km (next departure after 3 hours)
#FY1422
06:45
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
07:45
PEN Penang International Airport
1h
Instant 
Total duration
8h 45m

From Mersing to Butterworth by bus+bus joint ticket

07:15
Mersing, Johor
08:45
Kluang Bus Station, Johor
1h 30m
Instant 
next departure after 12 hours 15 minutes
21:00
Kluang Bus Station, Johor
05:25
Butterworth
8h 25m
Instant 
Total duration
22h 10m
07:15
Mersing, Johor
10:25
Muar, Johor
3h 10m
Instant 
next departure after 11 hours 35 minutes
22:00
Muar, Johor
05:30
Butterworth
7h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
22h 15m
10:00
Mersing, Johor
11:30
Kluang Bus Station, Johor
1h 30m
Instant 
next departure after 9 hours 30 minutes
21:00
Kluang Bus Station, Johor
05:25
Butterworth
8h 25m
Instant 
Total duration
19h 25m
11:00
Mersing, Johor
15:45
TBS Kuala Lumpur
4h 45m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 23 minute, 11.4 km (next departure after 2 hours 45 minutes)
18:30
Tesco, Selangor
00:00
Butterworth Penang
5h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
13h
11:00
Mersing, Johor
15:45
TBS Kuala Lumpur
4h 45m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 23 minute, 11.4 km (next departure after 2 hours 45 minutes)
18:30
Tesco, Selangor
00:00
Butterworth Penang
5h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
13h
12:30
Mersing, Johor
17:15
TBS Kuala Lumpur
4h 45m
Instant 
next departure after 2 hours 45 minutes
20:00
TBS Kuala Lumpur
01:50
Butterworth Penang
5h 50m
Instant 
Total duration
13h 20m
12:30
Mersing, Johor
17:15
TBS Kuala Lumpur
4h 45m
Instant 
next departure after 2 hours 45 minutes
20:00
TBS Kuala Lumpur
01:50
Butterworth Penang
5h 50m
Instant 
Total duration
13h 20m
13:15
Mersing, Johor
16:25
Muar, Johor
3h 10m
Instant 
next departure after 5 hours 35 minutes
22:00
Muar, Johor
05:30
Butterworth
7h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
16h 15m
13:15
Mersing, Johor
14:45
Kluang Bus Station, Johor
1h 30m
Instant 
next departure after 6 hours 15 minutes
21:00
Kluang Bus Station, Johor
05:25
Butterworth
8h 25m
Instant 
Total duration
16h 10m
14:30
Mersing, Johor
19:15
TBS Kuala Lumpur
4h 45m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 23 minute, 11.4 km (next departure after 2 hours 45 minutes)
22:00
Tesco, Selangor
03:30
Butterworth Penang
5h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
13h
17:00
Mersing, Johor
19:10
Larkin Bus Terminal, Johor Bahru
2h 10m
Instant 
next departure after 2 hours 51 minutes
22:01
Larkin Bus Terminal, Johor Bahru
07:16
Butterworth
9h 15m
Instant 
Total duration
14h 16m

From Mersing to Penang by bus+bus joint ticket

13:15
Mersing, Johor
17:05
Melaka Sentral, Malacca
3h 50m
Instant 
Change stations. Walk - 3 minute, 200 m (next departure after 2 hours 55 minutes)
20:00
Melaka Sentral Bus Terminal, Malacca
05:00
Terminal Bus Sungai Nibong, Penang
9h
Instant 
Total duration
15h 45m

Popular Routes in Malaysia