50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Don Mueang Airport (DMK) to East Java by flight

#FD311 #QZ327
07:05
DMK Don Mueang Airport
Stop 2h 40m
Kuala Lumpur Airport
14:45
SUB Juanda Airport, East Java
7h 40m
Instant 
 
#AK891 #QZ325
08:35
DMK Don Mueang Airport
Stop 2h 20m
Kuala Lumpur Airport
16:00
SUB Juanda Airport, East Java
7h 25m
Instant 
 
#AK881 #QZ325
09:10
DMK Don Mueang Airport
Stop 1h 45m
Kuala Lumpur Airport
16:00
SUB Juanda Airport, East Java
6h 50m
Instant 
 
#AK871
09:15
DMK Don Mueang Airport
21:20
SUB Juanda Airport, East Java
12h 5m
Instant 
 
#FD319
10:05
DMK Don Mueang Airport
18:05
SUB Juanda Airport, East Java
8h
Instant 
 
#QZ251 #QZ690
11:20
DMK Don Mueang Airport
Stop 5h 30m
Soekarno Hatta Airport
21:55
SUB Juanda Airport, East Java
10h 35m
Instant 
 
#AK873
11:30
DMK Don Mueang Airport
23:35
SUB Juanda Airport, East Java
12h 5m
Instant 
 
#FD313
12:00
DMK Don Mueang Airport
20:00
SUB Juanda Airport, East Java
8h
Instant 
 
#AK883 #QZ8298
13:20
DMK Don Mueang Airport
Stop 2h 40m
Kuala Lumpur Airport
21:10
SUB Juanda Airport, East Java
7h 50m
Instant 
 
#AK875
14:25
DMK Don Mueang Airport
02:30
SUB Juanda Airport, East Java
12h 5m
Instant 
 
#AK885 #QZ331
14:55
DMK Don Mueang Airport
Stop 2h 20m
Kuala Lumpur Airport
22:15
SUB Juanda Airport, East Java
7h 20m
Instant 
 
#AK887
16:00
DMK Don Mueang Airport
04:05
SUB Juanda Airport, East Java
12h 5m
Instant 
 
#QZ257 #QZ7688
18:10
DMK Don Mueang Airport
Stop 7h 40m
Soekarno Hatta Airport
07:05
SUB Juanda Airport, East Java
12h 55m
Instant 
 
#AK893 #QZ321
18:55
DMK Don Mueang Airport
Stop 10h 50m
Kuala Lumpur Airport
10:45
SUB Juanda Airport, East Java
15h 50m
Instant 
 
#QZ253 #QZ7688
20:45
DMK Don Mueang Airport
Stop 5h 25m
Soekarno Hatta Airport
07:05
SUB Juanda Airport, East Java
10h 20m
Instant 
 
#AK889 #QZ321
21:00
DMK Don Mueang Airport
Stop 8h 45m
Kuala Lumpur Airport
10:45
SUB Juanda Airport, East Java
13h 45m
Instant 
 
#AK897 #QZ321
21:35
DMK Don Mueang Airport
Stop 8h 10m
Kuala Lumpur Airport
10:45
SUB Juanda Airport, East Java
13h 10m
Instant 
 

Don Mueang Airport to East Java Schedule

Don Mueang Airport to East Java Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Thai AirAsia Economy #FD31107:05 – 14:45฿ 6,702
AirAsia Economy #AK89108:35 – 16:00฿ 6,156
Thai AirAsia Economy #FD31910:05 – 18:05฿ 6,702
Indonesia AirAsia Economy #QZ25111:20 – 21:55฿ 3,520
AirAsia Economy #AK87311:30 – 23:35฿ 6,156
Thai AirAsia Economy #FD31312:00 – 20:00฿ 6,702
AirAsia Economy #AK87514:25 – 02:30฿ 6,156
AirAsia Economy #AK88716:00 – 04:05฿ 6,156
Indonesia AirAsia Economy #QZ25718:10 – 07:05฿ 3,520
AirAsia Economy #AK89318:55 – 10:45฿ 6,156
Indonesia AirAsia Economy #QZ25320:45 – 07:05฿ 3,520
AirAsia Economy #AK88921:00 – 10:45฿ 6,156

Popular Routes in Thailand

How to get from Don Mueang Airport to East Java by Plane

Taking a flight is the fastest and easiest way to get from Don Mueang Airport to East Java. In order to find the best deal, use our online booking service.

There are regular flights departing from Don Mueang Airport to East Java so there are many options to choose from. Keep in mind, however, that a plane is a relatively expensive means of transportation. If you want to secure the best deal, it’s better to book a ticket in advance. It’s also a good idea to plan far ahead if travelling around popular travel seasons.

How far is it from Don Mueang Airport to East Java?

According to Google Maps, the driving distance from Don Mueang Airport to East Java B is 4538 miles (7301 km). A flying distance is shorter - it is approximately 2599 miles.

How long does it take to get from Don Mueang Airport to East Java by Plane?

Traveling by plane guarantees the fastest time to get from Don Mueang Airport to East Java. The estimated Don Mueang Airport to East Java travel time is 8h. Keep in mind, however, that getting to the airport, checking-in, and passing through security checks will take some time - it’s better to come to the airport at least an hour in advance if you are flying domestically and two hours in advance if it is an international flight.

The trip duration from Don Mueang Airport and East Java is more or less the same whichever airline you choose to fly.

How much does it cost to get from Don Mueang Airport to East Java?

There are a few ways to secure the cheapest airline tickets. Here are several hints on how to grab the best deals for flying from Don Mueang Airport to East Java:

  • Getting the cheapest air ticket is possible during the airline’s sale period. Discounts can be quite huge, but you have to monitor good deals constantly.
  • Buy an air ticket with a low-cost airline. There are airlines that position themselves as low-cost carriers. Their tickets can be quite cheap - bear in mind though that the departure time can be inconvenient.
  • Buy a ticket straight at the airport. This is the least convenient way to get a plane ticket. A same day Don Mueang Airport to East Java ticket price is usually higher than the one you get if booking in advance.

Best Rated Companies for This Route

The route from Don Mueang Airport to East Java is operated by the following airlines: AirAsia (AirAsia), Indonesia AirAsia, Thai AirAsia (แอร์เอเชีย). Most travellers who bought air tickets for this route with us, opted for Thai AirAsia (แอร์เอเชีย). Yet all the carriers we offer enjoy good reputation and provide decent service.

Before booking your flight ticket, always check what is included into the airfare. Remember that checked luggage may or may not be included. Luggage allowance and carry-on luggage dimensions also differ from carrier to carrier. Budget airlines may require online check-in and make you pay for any extras like choosing your seat or onboard meals.