eTicket Instant Recommended
09:00
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
6h 30m journey in Ferry+Van. All connections guaranteed
4
15:30
Khao Sok van station
Tigerline Travel
eTicket Instant Refundable
11:15
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
7h 45m journey in Ferry+Van. All connections guaranteed
19:00
Khao Sok National Park
Tigerline Travel
eTicket Instant Refundable Recommended
13:15
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
5h 45m journey in Ferry+Van. All connections guaranteed
19:00
Khao Sok National Park
Tigerline Travel
eTicket Instant Refundable Recommended Fastest
14:00
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
5h journey in Ferry+Van. All connections guaranteed
19:00
Khao Sok National Park

Koh Phi Phi to Khao Sok Schedule

Koh Phi Phi to Khao Sok Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Phantip 1970 Local 09:00 - 15:30฿ 750
Tigerline Travel Speedboat 14:00 - 19:00฿ 1,650

Koh Phi Phi to Khao Sok destination reviews

3.8
5 customer reviews
5
20%
4
60%
3
0%
2
20%
1
0%
JM
4
ferry Local, Phantip 1970, Jul 26, 2019
Good service, only remark is we had to swap busses like 4 times before we went to Khao Sok
MS
4
Bus Standard AC, Phantip 1970, Feb 15, 2019
Journey was quick and relatively straight forward, just some issues with the staff, they didn’t seem to like people and it’s not the kind of job where you can avoid other humans, didn’t really like suitcases either.

Popular Routes in Thailand

How to get from Koh Phi Phi to Khao Sok

When you want to get from Koh Phi Phi to Khao Sok, you have a few options to consider. Traveling between these destinations is possible by different means of transport:

  • Ferry
  • Van

If you’re looking for a quick trip, it’s recommended that you use Ferry+van. However, if you’d rather take your time with a slower, more affordable travel option, you can book a Ferry+van ticket.

The cost of travel will depend on the means of transport you choose for your trip. A ferry+van ticket is the most expensive option - it will cost you about THB 1,650. If you want to save on transportation, it’s better to take a ferry+van as a ferry+van ticket costs as low as THB 750.

How far is Koh Phi Phi from Khao Sok?

If you’re traveling by land, it’s important to know the distance from Koh Phi Phi to Khao Sok. Your trip will be a total of 202 miles (325 km). The flying distance is 83 miles (132 km).

How long does it take to get from Koh Phi Phi to Khao Sok?

The travel time from Koh Phi Phi to Khao Sok can vary depending on the mode of transportation you choose. All things considered, the whole journey should take from 5 to 7 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Koh Phi Phi to Khao Sok?

The cost of the trip from Koh Phi Phi to Khao Sok varies according to what means of transport you choose for your journey. The most affordable operator is Phantip 1970 (พันทิพย์ 1970): travelling by ferry+van expect to pay as low as THB 750 for your ticket.

However, if you’re after more upscale travel . The most expensive variant is to opt for a ferry+van - a one-way ferry+van ticket can cost as much as THB 1,650.

Here is a chart of the average ticket prices and transportation options available from Koh Phi Phi to Khao Sok:

  • ferry+van price: THB 750 - THB 1,650. From Koh Phi Phi to Khao Sok starting from 09:00 Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi until 14:00 Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi

How many trips per day are there between Koh Phi Phi and Khao Sok?

Depending on your choice of transportation, the number of daily trips varies.

  • 2 by ferry+van from Koh Phi Phi to Khao Sok starting from 09:00 Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi until 14:00 Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi

The most popular transport from Koh Phi Phi to Khao Sok

How to choose the most convenient way of travel from Koh Phi Phi to Khao Sok? In order to make your choice of transportation easier, we asked 1000 users to range their preferences for this route. Here are the results of the poll:

  • 1000 chosen ferry+van