Trains from Kandy to Ella

Trains from Kandy to Ella

  Oct 23, 2021, 3 trips (LKR 2,762 – LKR 0)

Other Options

3

Trains

5h 51m Deps: 8:47, 11:10, 12:31

From LKR 2,762
08:47
Kandy
6h 27m ride in train #1005 with Sri Lanka Railways
4.6+
15:14
Ella
From LKR 2,762 per adult
11:10
Kandy
6h 1m ride in train #1015 with Sri Lanka Railways
4.4+
17:11
Ella
From LKR 2,762 per adult
12:31
Peradeniya, Kandy
5h 51m ride in train #1007 with Sri Lanka Railways
3.8
18:22
Ella
From LKR 3,206 per adult