You have applied 1 search filters

Clear all filters
eTicket Instant Refundable Recommended
08:00
Ao Nang Transfer
2h 30m journey in Bus+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
4.3
10:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
Andaman Wave Master
eTicket Instant Recommended
09:00
Klong Jilad Pier, Krabi
2h ferry journey in Standard Class
4.3
11:00
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
Tigerline Travel
eTicket Instant Refundable Recommended
07:55
Ao Nang
3h 45m journey in Van+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
11:40
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi

From Klong Jilard Pier to Koh Phi Phi by Buses+Ferries

eTicket Instant Refundable
10:30
Klong Jilard Pier, Krabi
2h journey in Bus+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
2.5
12:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
eTicket Instant Refundable
13:30
Klong Jilard Pier, Krabi
2h journey in Bus+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
2.5
15:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
eTicket Instant Refundable
13:30
Klong Jilard Pier, Krabi
2h journey in Bus+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
2.5
15:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
eTicket Instant Refundable
13:30
Klong Jilard Pier, Krabi
2h journey in Bus+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
2.5
15:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
eTicket Instant Refundable
15:00
Klong Jilard Pier, Krabi
2h 30m journey in Bus+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
2.5
17:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi

From Railay west to Koh Phi Phi by Ferries

Ao Nang Travel And Tour
eTicket Instant
09:45
Railay west
1h 45m ferry journey in ferry
3
11:30
Koh Phi Phi
Ao Nang Travel And Tour
eTicket Instant
15:45
Railay west
1h 45m ferry journey in ferry
3
17:30
Koh Phi Phi

From Ao Nang Transfer to Koh Phi Phi by Buses+Ferries

eTicket Instant Refundable Recommended
08:00
Ao Nang Transfer
2h 30m journey in Bus+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
4.3
10:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
eTicket Instant Refundable
12:00
Ao Nang Transfer
3h journey in Bus+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
4.3
15:00
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi

From Ao Nang to Koh Phi Phi by Vans+Ferries

Tigerline Travel
eTicket Instant Refundable Recommended
07:55
Ao Nang
3h 45m journey in Van+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
11:40
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
Tigerline Travel
eTicket Instant Refundable
09:55
Ao Nang
1h 50m journey in Van+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
11:45
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
Tigerline Travel
eTicket Instant Refundable
10:00
Ao Nang
5h 30m journey in Van+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
15:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi

From Railay East to Koh Phi Phi by Ferries

Koh Yao Sun Smile
Instant Refundable
10:00
Railay East, Krabi
30m ferry journey in Speedboat
5
10:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
Koh Yao Sun Smile
Instant Refundable
12:00
Railay East, Krabi
30m ferry journey in Speedboat
5
12:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
Koh Yao Sun Smile
Instant Refundable
12:00
Railay East, Krabi
30m ferry journey in Speedboat
5
12:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
Koh Yao Sun Smile
Instant Refundable
14:00
Railay East, Krabi
30m ferry journey in Speedboat
5
14:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi

From Nopparat Thara Pier to Koh Phi Phi by Ferries

Sea Angel Cruise
eTicket Instant
09:00
Nopparat Thara Pier, Ao Nang
5h 30m ferry journey in ferry
14:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
Chaokoh Travel Center
Instant Refundable
09:30
Nopparat Thara Pier, Ao Nang
2h ferry journey in Local
5
11:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
Ao Nang Travel And Tour
eTicket Instant
09:30
Nopparat Thara Pier, Ao Nang
2h ferry journey in ferry
4
11:30
Koh Phi Phi
Ao Nang Travel And Tour
eTicket Instant
15:30
Nopparat Thara Pier, Ao Nang
2h ferry journey in ferry
4
17:30
Koh Phi Phi

From Krabi Town Maharaj to Koh Phi Phi by Buses+Ferries

eTicket Instant Refundable
08:00
Krabi Town Maharaj
2h 30m journey in Bus+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
4
10:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
eTicket Instant Refundable
12:00
Krabi Town Maharaj
3h journey in Bus+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
3.5
15:00
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi

From Noppharat Thara Beach to Koh Phi Phi by Buses+Ferries

eTicket Instant Refundable
08:00
Noppharat Thara Beach, Krabi
2h 30m journey in Bus+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
10:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
eTicket Instant Refundable
12:00
Noppharat Thara Beach, Krabi
3h journey in Bus+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
4
15:00
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi

From Ao Nam Mao pier to Koh Phi Phi by Vans+Ferries

Tigerline Travel
eTicket Instant Refundable
08:00
Ao Nam Mao pier, Krabi
3h 40m journey in Van+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
11:40
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
Tigerline Travel
eTicket Instant Refundable
10:00
Ao Nam Mao pier, Krabi
1h 45m journey in Van+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
11:45
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi

From Floating Pier East Railay to Koh Phi Phi by Ferries

Tigerline Travel
eTicket Instant Refundable
09:00
Floating Pier East Railay
4h ferry journey in Speedboat
13:00
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
Tigerline Travel
eTicket Instant Refundable Fastest
09:00
Floating Pier East Railay
15m ferry journey in Speedboat
09:15
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi

From Krabi Airport to Koh Phi Phi by Vans+Ferries

Tigerline Travel
eTicket Instant Refundable
08:15
Krabi Airport
4h 45m journey in Van+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
13:00
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
Tigerline Travel
eTicket Instant Refundable
08:15
Krabi Airport
3h 25m journey in Van+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
11:40
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
Tigerline Travel
eTicket Instant Refundable
10:15
Krabi Airport
1h 30m journey in Van+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
11:45
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi

From Krabi Airport to Koh Phi Phi by Vans+Buses+Ferries

eTicket Instant Refundable
08:30
Krabi Airport
4h journey in Van+Bus+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
2.5
12:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
eTicket Instant Refundable
10:30
Krabi Airport
5h journey in Van+Bus+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
2.5
15:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
eTicket Instant Refundable
10:45
Krabi Airport
4h 45m journey in Van+Bus+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
2.5
15:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
eTicket Instant Refundable
11:45
Krabi Airport
3h 45m journey in Van+Bus+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
2.5
15:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
eTicket Instant Refundable
13:00
Krabi Airport
4h 30m journey in Van+Bus+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
2.5
17:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi

From Krabi Bus Terminal to Koh Phi Phi by Buses+Ferries

eTicket Instant Refundable
11:30
Krabi Bus Terminal
3h journey in Bus+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
14:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
eTicket Instant Refundable
15:30
Krabi Bus Terminal
30m journey in Bus+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
16:00
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi

From Railay to Koh Phi Phi by Ferries

Tigerline Travel
eTicket Instant Refundable
09:00
Railay
4h ferry journey in Speedboat
13:00
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
Tigerline Travel
eTicket Instant Refundable
09:15
Railay
3h 45m ferry journey in High Speed Ferry
13:00
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
Tigerline Travel
eTicket Instant Refundable
09:16
Railay
3h 45m ferry journey in High Speed Ferry
13:01
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi

From Ao Nam Mao pier to Koh Phi Phi by Buses+Ferries

eTicket Instant Refundable
08:00
Ao Nam Mao pier, Krabi
2h 30m journey in Bus+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
3
10:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
eTicket Instant Refundable
12:00
Ao Nam Mao pier, Krabi
3h journey in Bus+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
15:00
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi

From Ao Nang any hotel to Koh Phi Phi by Taxis+Ferries

Ao Nang Travel And Tour
eTicket Instant
08:30
Ao Nang any hotel
3h journey in Taxi+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
4
11:30
Koh Phi Phi
Koh Yao Sun Smile
Instant Refundable
09:00
Ao Nang any hotel
1h 30m journey in Taxi+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
3
10:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
Koh Yao Sun Smile
Instant Refundable
11:00
Ao Nang any hotel
1h 30m journey in Taxi+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
3
12:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
Koh Yao Sun Smile
Instant Refundable
11:00
Ao Nang any hotel
1h 30m journey in Taxi+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
3
12:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
Koh Yao Sun Smile
Instant Refundable
13:00
Ao Nang any hotel
1h 30m journey in Taxi+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
3
14:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
Ao Nang Travel And Tour
eTicket Instant
14:30
Ao Nang any hotel
3h journey in Taxi+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
4
17:30
Koh Phi Phi

From Krabi Town Hotel Transfer to Koh Phi Phi by Taxis+Ferries

Tigerline Travel
eTicket Instant Refundable
08:15
Krabi Town Hotel Transfer
3h 25m journey in Taxi+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
11:40
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
Tigerline Travel
eTicket Instant Refundable
10:15
Krabi Town Hotel Transfer
1h 30m journey in Taxi+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
11:45
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi

From Krabi Airport to Koh Phi Phi by Taxis+Ferries

Andaman Taxis + Chaokoh Travel Center
Refundable
--:--
Krabi Airport
12h 30m journey in Taxi+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
3.8
12:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi

From Klong Jilad pier to Koh Phi Phi by Vans+Ferries

eTicket Instant Refundable
10:30
Klong Jilad pier, Krabi
2h journey in Van+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
12:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
eTicket Instant Refundable
12:00
Klong Jilad pier, Krabi
4h 30m journey in Van+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
16:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
eTicket Instant Refundable
12:00
Klong Jilad pier, Krabi
4h 30m journey in Van+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
16:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
eTicket Instant Refundable
14:00
Klong Jilad pier, Krabi
2h 30m journey in Van+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
16:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi

From Klong Jilad Pier to Koh Phi Phi by Ferries

Andaman Wave Master
eTicket Instant Recommended
09:00
Klong Jilad Pier, Krabi
2h ferry journey in Standard Class
4.3
11:00
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
eTicket Instant Refundable
09:00
Klong Jilad Pier, Krabi
1h 30m ferry journey in High Speed Ferry
4.2
10:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
Chaokoh Travel Center
Instant Refundable
10:30
Klong Jilad Pier, Krabi
2h ferry journey in Local
3.8
12:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
eTicket Instant Refundable
10:30
Klong Jilad Pier, Krabi
2h ferry journey in High Speed Ferry
2.5
12:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
eTicket Instant Refundable
13:30
Klong Jilad Pier, Krabi
1h 30m ferry journey in High Speed Ferry
4.2
15:00
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
Andaman Wave Master
eTicket Instant
13:30
Klong Jilad Pier, Krabi
2h ferry journey in Standard Class
4
15:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
Chaokoh Travel Center
Instant Refundable
15:00
Klong Jilad Pier, Krabi
2h ferry journey in Local
3.8
17:00
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
eTicket Instant Refundable
15:00
Klong Jilad Pier, Krabi
2h ferry journey in High Speed Ferry
2.5
17:00
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi

From Klong Jilad Pier to Koh Phi Phi by Ferries

Tigerline Travel
eTicket Instant Refundable
09:00
Klong Jilad Pier, Krabi
4h ferry journey in Speedboat
13:00
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
Tigerline Travel
eTicket Instant Refundable
09:00
Klong Jilad Pier, Krabi
4h ferry journey in Speedboat
13:00
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
Tigerline Travel
eTicket Instant Refundable
11:00
Klong Jilad Pier, Krabi
45m ferry journey in Speedboat
11:45
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
Tigerline Travel
eTicket Instant Refundable
11:00
Klong Jilad Pier, Krabi
45m ferry journey in Speedboat
11:45
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi

From Krabi Seatran to Koh Phi Phi by Vans+Buses+Ferries

eTicket Instant Refundable
08:50
Krabi Seatran
3h 40m journey in Van+Bus+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
2.5
12:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
eTicket Instant Refundable
10:50
Krabi Seatran
4h 40m journey in Van+Bus+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
2.5
15:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
eTicket Instant Refundable
11:05
Krabi Seatran
4h 25m journey in Van+Bus+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
2.5
15:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
eTicket Instant Refundable
12:05
Krabi Seatran
3h 25m journey in Van+Bus+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
2.5
15:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
eTicket Instant Refundable
13:20
Krabi Seatran
4h 10m journey in Van+Bus+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
2.5
17:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi

Krabi to Koh Phi Phi Schedule

Krabi to Koh Phi Phi Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Tigerline Travel Speedboat 07:55 - 11:40฿ 1,250
Songserm High Speed Ferry 08:00 - 10:30฿ 450
Andaman Wave Master Standard Class 09:00 - 11:00฿ 450
Ao Nang Travel And Tour ferry 09:45 - 11:30฿ 450
Tigerline Travel Speedboat 08:00 - 11:40฿ 1,250
Seatran Discovery High Speed Ferry 08:30 - 12:30฿ 725
Chaokoh Travel Center Local 09:30 - 11:30฿ 450
Koh Yao Sun Smile Speedboat 09:00 - 10:30฿ 1,000
Songserm High Speed Ferry 12:00 - 15:00฿ 450

How to get from Krabi to Koh Phi Phi

Koh Phi Phi is arguably the most renowned dream destination among all the Thai islands. Since Alex Garland’s novel was filmed and struck the world in 2000, millions of adventure-seekers headed to the hidden gem of the Andaman to find their personal paradise on a tropic island of unparalleled beauty.

Since then Koh Phi Phi has changed a lot – mostly in the sense of number of tourists visiting the island every year and mushrooming modern resorts. Looming limestone cliffs, transparent turquois waters and postcard-perfect white sand beaches are still there, but the excessive development over the past decade remains a subject of heated arguments. Those who support the idea of preserving the natural character of the island and those who see only a great prospective for financial profit have not yet come to a compromise. In the meantime you can contribute to Koh Phi Phi’s preservation with your conscious behaviour and support of the operators who follow a sustainable model in providing services to tourists.

Getting to Koh Phi Phi from Krabi

The majority of travellers heading to Koh Phi Phi jump onto boats leaving from Phuket, but it is simply due to the fact that Phuket sees more guests in general and not because this route is more convenient. On the contrary, getting to Koh Phi Phi from Krabi saves you an hour of your sea journey and costs less.

From Krabi to Koh Phi Phi by ferry

Boats from Krabi to Koh Phi Phi leave from Klong Jilard pier located some four km to the southwest of Krabi Town. To get to the pier from Krabi Town use white songthaews (THB30 per person) or negotiate a taxi ride (about THB150).

There are at least four boats a day from Krabi to Koh Phi Phi all year round. Sometimes additional departures are added during peak seasons. Andaman Wave Master has two boats a day at 9am and 1.30pm, both at THB450. Chao Koh Group vessels ply the same route leaving Krabi at 10.30am and 3pm for THB600. Travel time is from 1½ hour to 1¾ hour with either operator and the service provided is very much the same, so choose pricewise.

Note that the price indicated does not include pickup from Krabi Town, Krabi bus station or Krabi airport. You will have to get to the pier by yourself.

Tip: Boats linking Krabi with Koh Phi Phi are relatively small local boats, so if you are prone to seasickness, take all the necessary medicines in advance as the sea is often choppy.

Note: All the passengers arriving to Ton Sai pier on Koh Phi Phi should pay a THB20 ‘pier’ fee which is supposed to be used on cleaning the island.

Getting around on Koh Phi Phi

The Phi Phi islands are 28 sq.km of forests fringed with white sand beaches in the middle of Phang Nga bay. Be ready to do a lot of walking as there are literally no paved roads on the island (well, some are under construction right now, but still). You can also charter a longtail boat for short trips around Koh Phi Phi Don and Koh Phi Phi Leh: there are plenty of them in and around Ao Ton Sai. In general the majority of accommodation and services – including Phi Phi Island Hospital – are found in Ton Sai Village which lies in the southern part of a narrow isthmus connecting Phi Phi Don and Phi Phi Leh.

Some of the Koh Phi Phi beaches

Even if Ton Sai bay is the busiest part of the islands, it still remains a stunning place to enjoy the sea. A narrow path crammed with tour operator shops, restaurants and guesthouses to the east brings you to a pleasant Hat Hin Khom beach.

If you go northwards from Ton Sai bay to the other side of the isthmus, you will get to Ao Lo Dalam, which is a party animal’s paradise.

The best corals off Koh Phi Phi’s coast are found near Hat Yao (or Long Beach), which faces south and is the most swimmer-friendly among all the islands’ beaches.

Two long and picturesque eastern bays, Ao Laem Thong and Ao Lo Bakao, are the realm of high-end resorts.

Smaller bays, including Hat Phak Nam, Hat Rantee or Hat To Koh, cater for more budget travellers and offer low-key bungalows. These three beaches are much more tranquil than the overcrowded Ton Sai and Lo Dalam bays. The best way to explore them is to hire a longtail boat and organise some bay-hopping for yourself.

Tip: It is not possible to camp on Maya Beach on Phi Phi Leh (which was featured in The Beach movie) any more and you can enjoy it only during the daytime. If you want more privacy, hire a longtail boat and arrive early in the morning.

Where to stay

Rule #1: Book in advance – especially during the busy periods.
Rule #2: If you hate those pre-booked affairs, do not keep away from the touts who meet all the arriving boats. Yes, they are annoying, but they are helpful: finding an accommodation on Koh Phi Phi these days is not an easy task!
Rule #3: Budget accordingly. THB1000 on Koh Phi Phi means a very simple, no-frills dig, in most cases in the form of a Thai bungalow with a fan and no hot water.

Activities

For an island of such a modest size Koh Phi Phi has a lot of things to offer – and they are not at all limited to bucket drinking parties and lazy sunbathing. If snorkelling, diving, kayaking, rock-climbing, hiking and numerous viewpoints which let you take in all that stunning beauty are not enough, enrol to a yoga-on-the-beach course or go on an evening cruise to watch bioluminescent plankton off the shores of the islands. We are sure, you will enjoy your Koh Phi Phi trip: why would you not?

Other destinations from Krabi you may be interested in

From Krabi to Koh Lanta

Koh Lanta, two large islands southeast of Krabi, cannot boast picturesque white sand beaches of Koh Phi Phi or jaw dropping karst landscapes of Krabi. Yet Koh Lanta Yai remains a popular beach destination for Scandinavian package tourists, especially families. There is a good choice of accommodation on the island, great seafood restaurants, a National Park and Lanta Old Town which is packed with Chinese-style souvenir shophouses and is a perfect place for a pleasant stroll.

Boats from Krabi to Koh Lanta connect via Koh Phi Phi. It takes only one hour to get to Koh Lanta from Koh Phi Phi, but note that if you go from Krabi to Phi Phi first, you will have to wait from three to four hours for the next departure. So the total travel time from Krabi to Koh Lanta by boat is from six to seven hours. It makes sense to travel this route only in case you make a stopover on Koh Phi Phi for a couple of days; if you want to go directly from Krabi to Koh Lanta, consider taking a van. An overland trip is not as exciting as a sea journey, but you will reach your destination for less (about THB500) and just in two and a half hours.

From Krabi to Phuket

As in case with Koh Lanta, boats from Krabi to Phuket connect via Koh Phi Phi. It takes about two hours to get from Koh Phi Phi to Phuket. If you are not planning to make a stopover on Koh Phi Phi, take a bus from Krabi Provincial Transport Station to Phuket, which will deliver you to your destination in about four hours.

Krabi to Koh Phi Phi destination reviews

3.7
406 customer reviews
5
33%
4
30%
3
20%
2
7%
1
10%
DD
4
ferry High Speed Ferry, Songserm, Nov 13, 2019
Everything was correct.
MD
5
ferry Local, Chaokoh Travel Center, Nov 12, 2019
All fine except it took 30m more
ES
3
ferry High Speed Ferry, Songserm, Nov 9, 2019
Not at all a « speed ferry » as it’s run super slow... we left 20min later without any explanations or apologies... not even seats for everyone nor life jackets...
TC
5
ferry Speedboat, Koh Yao Sun Smile, Nov 8, 2019
Ocean was rough, but the crew was great to deal with and made the trip comfortable
NC
4
ferry High Speed Ferry, Songserm, Nov 7, 2019
The trip is nice. The only problem is when you get to the pier and everybody try to get their baggage at the same time.
RA
3
ferry High Speed Ferry, Seatran Discovery, Oct 18, 2019
Ok. They take you from airport to Seatran office first. Then they take you to Krabi port. They should take you directly from airport to Krabi port.
LJ
5
ferry Speedboat, Koh Yao Sun Smile, Oct 5, 2019
Very nice and quick! All we can ask! Very good and smooth trip! If need again no doubt to go with them!
NP
3
ferry Local, Chaokoh Travel Center, Sep 3, 2019
It was delayed and small ferry so quite choppy. But this site was cheaper to book tickets, cheaper than in person!
GD
2
ferry Local, Chaokoh Travel Center, Jul 31, 2019
The ferry arrived late 45 minutes. On a 90 minute trip it's remarkable. The ferry was stinking and inside it was hot, no a/c or even fans. The toilets were clean, otherwise they'd deserve one star
IN
4
ferry High Speed Ferry, Songserm, Jul 17, 2019
Good journey! Make sure you bring some snacks with you because the food on board is overpriced. The journey takes about 2 hours end to end.
ID
4
ferry High Speed Ferry, Songserm, Jul 14, 2019
Let passengers know they will be paying when they reach the island
KL
4
ferry Local, Chaokoh Travel Center, Jun 24, 2019
Ferry looked fully booked. Was on lower level so couldn’t see out at all. Arrived pretty much in time
MJ
4
ferry High Speed Ferry, Songserm, Jun 16, 2019
It was good. You got clima in whole "rooms". Great view. Cheap. Polecam dla rodaków.
SM
5
ferry High Speed Ferry, Songserm, May 30, 2019
Muito fácil trocar o bilhete. O serviço fornecido aqui pelo site é muito bom e eficiente, para quem quer segurança é a ótima opção. Em relação aos preços aqui é um pouco mais caro (paguei aqui 450 Bath por pessoa, sendo que direto lá no pier era 350 ou 400, tinham mts vagas (mês de maio)). De qualquer forma, recomendo!
DG
2
ferry High Speed Ferry, Songserm, May 5, 2019
I wasn't able to change my trip because no one answers via email. So I lost my ticket..
BM
4
ferry High Speed Ferry, Songserm, Apr 25, 2019
Everything was fine for the trip, I wish they came back later than 3:30pm so that we had more time on Phi Phi and apparently it’s cheaper to just buy the ticket at the office and then you get the shuttle van included for free.
RY
3
ferry ferry, Ao Nang Travel And Tour, Apr 18, 2019
The departure point was very very confusing to find. I almost missed the ferry. The ferry itself it is okay.
MK
2
ferry High Speed Ferry, Songserm, Mar 31, 2019
The ticket is much cheaper to buy from here rather than online purchase
EM
4
ferry Standard Class, Andaman Wave Master, Mar 17, 2019
Service was good and trip went smoothly. Although warning about the 20 baht admission fee at phi phi would have been handy so that we could make sure we had enough cash.
DP
4
ferry Local, Chaokoh Travel Center, Mar 12, 2019
Just to better announce that voucher must be change for ticket at the office.

Popular Routes in Thailand