50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Koh Phi Phi to Ao Nang by ferry

09:30
Koh Phi Phi
11:00
Noparatthara Pier, Ao Nang
1h 30m
 Instant
15:30
Koh Phi Phi
17:00
Noparatthara Pier, Ao Nang
1h 30m
 Instant
15:30
Koh Phi Phi
17:00
Noparatthara Pier, Ao Nang
1h 30m
 Instant

From Koh Phi Phi to Railay by ferry

09:30
Koh Phi Phi
10:45
Railay west
1h 15m
 Instant
09:30
Koh Phi Phi
10:45
Floating Pier East Railay
1h 15m
 Instant
15:30
Koh Phi Phi
16:45
Railay west
1h 15m
 Instant
15:30
Koh Phi Phi
16:45
Floating Pier East Railay
1h 15m
 Instant
15:30
Koh Phi Phi
16:45
Floating Pier East Railay
1h 15m
 Instant

From Koh Phi Phi to Ao Nang by ferry+taxi joint ticket

09:30
Koh Phi Phi
12:00
Ao Nang any hotel
2h 30m
 Instant
15:30
Koh Phi Phi
18:00
Ao Nang any hotel
2h 30m
 Instant
15:30
Koh Phi Phi
18:00
Ao Nang any hotel
2h 30m
 Instant

From Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi to Krabi by ferry

09:00
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
10:30
Klong Jilad Pier, Krabi
1h 30m
 Instant  Refund
09:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
17:00
Klong Jilad Pier, Krabi
7h 30m
 Instant
10:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
12:30
Klong Jilad Pier, Krabi
2h
 Instant
10:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
12:00
Klong Jilad Pier, Krabi
1h 30m
 Instant  Refund
11:15
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
13:30
Klong Jilad Pier, Krabi
2h 15m
 Instant  Refund
13:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
15:00
Klong Jilad Pier, Krabi
1h 30m
 Instant  Refund
13:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
15:00
Klong Jilad Pier, Krabi
1h 30m
 Instant  Refund
13:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
15:00
Klong Jilad Pier, Krabi
1h 30m
 Instant  Refund
15:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
17:30
Klong Jilad Pier, Krabi
2h
 Instant  Refund
15:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
17:30
Klong Jilad Pier, Krabi
2h
 Instant

From Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi to Krabi by ferry+bus joint ticket

09:00
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
09:30
Klong Jilard Pier, Krabi
30m
 Instant  Refund
09:00
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
09:40
Krabi Sea Pearl Travel
40m
 Instant
10:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
13:30
Krabi Town Maharaj
3h
 Instant  Refund
10:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
13:30
Ao Nam Mao pier, Krabi
3h
 Instant  Refund
10:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
13:30
Noppharat Thara Beach, Krabi
3h
 Instant  Refund
15:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
18:30
Noppharat Thara Beach, Krabi
3h
 Instant  Refund
15:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
18:30
Ao Nam Mao pier, Krabi
3h
 Instant  Refund
15:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
18:00
Krabi Town Maharaj
2h 30m
 Instant  Refund

From Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi to Ao Nang by ferry

09:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
17:00
Noparatthara Pier, Ao Nang
7h 30m
 Instant
15:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
17:00
Noparatthara Pier, Ao Nang
1h 30m
 Instant  Refund

From Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi to Krabi by bus

10:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
12:00
Klong Jilad Pier, Krabi
1h 30m
 Instant  Refund
15:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
17:00
Klong Jilad Pier, Krabi
1h 30m
 Instant  Refund

From Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi to Ao Nang by ferry+bus joint ticket

10:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
13:30
Ao Nang Mcdonalds
3h
 Instant  Refund
15:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
18:30
Ao Nang Mcdonalds
3h
 Instant  Refund

From Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi to Railay by ferry

11:15
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
13:30
Railay
2h 15m
 Instant  Refund
13:00
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
13:30
Railay
30m
 Instant  Refund
13:00
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
13:30
Railay
30m
 Instant  Refund

Popular Routes in Thailand

How to get from Koh Phi Phi to Ao Nang by Ferry

Travelling between Koh Phi Phi and Ao Nang on a ferry is quite convenient. A ferry journey gives you a chance to experience some beautiful scenery while moving from Koh Phi Phi to Ao Nang. To find the most scenic and comfortable trips within your price range, make sure you book in advance.

How far is it Koh Phi Phi from Ao Nang?

The distance between Koh Phi Phi and Ao Nang by ferry is 22 miles (34 kilometers). The ferry trip may not cover the shortest route between these two points but it makes for a very memorable travel experience.

How long does it take to get from Koh Phi Phi to Ao Nang by Ferry?

Based on the distance and the average speed of the boat, it normally takes around 1h 30m to get from Koh Phi Phi to Ao Nang. Keep in mind, however, that travel time will heavily depend on weather conditions and the type of the vessel..

How much does it cost to get from Koh Phi Phi to Ao Nang?

As it is considered to be a premium way of transportation for many tourists, a ferry ticket from Koh Phi Phi to Ao Nang comes at a price – expect to shell out from THB 450 up.

If you’re traveling with a child under 14 y.o., most boat companies provide discounts for a ferry ticket.

Best companies for this route

When choosing a boat company from the Koh Phi Phi to Ao Nang timetable, make sure you consider the following:

  • Read the reviews. You can find feedback from seasoned travellers who took a ferry from Koh Phi Phi to Ao Nang and are willing to share their experience.
  • If you’re traveling with kids, it makes sense to look for a kid-friendly company that offers discounts for children.
  • Take into account the distance between the port and the place you’re staying. Use Google Maps to ensure you can get to the port on time. If the hotel you chose and the port are far away, it’s wiser to avoid early morning departures.
  • During high season, many boat companies add extra departures to their usual schedule. They can be found on our website.