You have applied 1 search filters

Clear all filters
Travel Mart
eTicket Instant Refundable Recommended
08:00
Khao San Travel Mart, Bangkok
5h journey in Bus+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
3.2
13:00
Nadan Pier, Koh Samet

From Khao San Travel Mart to Koh Samet by Buses+Ferries

Travel Mart
eTicket Instant Refundable Recommended
08:00
Khao San Travel Mart, Bangkok
5h journey in Bus+Ferry. All connections guaranteed
3.2
13:00
Nadan Pier, Koh Samet

Bangkok to Koh Samet Schedule

Bangkok to Koh Samet Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
PGS Van 9pax 00:00 - 03:00฿ 3,000
Glassflower Premium 00:00 - 03:00฿ 3,416
Thailand Limo by Datum Comfort 00:00 - 03:00฿ 2,600
BangkokTaxi24 Comfort 00:00 - 03:00฿ 2,800
Team Holiday Comfort 00:00 - 03:00฿ 3,630
MCC VAN Van 9pax 00:00 - 03:00฿ 3,520
Kim Taxi Thailand Economy 00:00 - 03:00฿ 2,900
Boonsiri High Speed Ferries Catamaran 05:00 - 09:30฿ 600
Mama Travel and Tour Regional 14pax 07:30 - 12:00฿ 520
Boonsiri High Speed Ferries Catamaran 07:30 - 11:45฿ 600
Travel Mart Minivan 08:00 - 13:00฿ 550

Bangkok to Koh Samet destination reviews

2.7
148 customer reviews
5
18%
4
19%
3
16%
2
16%
1
32%
ED
4
ferry Catamaran, Boonsiri High Speed Ferries, Nov 7, 2019
Good service. Please note you have to change from the small bus to a smaller one so don’t fall asleep too deeply ????
MG
3
Bus Minivan, Travel Mart, Nov 3, 2019
The car was not clearly marked and did not stand at the point named in the confirmation. A guy on a bike came to us and brought us to the car.
KM
5
ferry Catamaran, Boonsiri High Speed Ferries, Oct 31, 2019
Good trip; everything on time. Check in time of 45 minutes is too long
GH
2
van Regional 14pax, Mama Travel and Tour, Oct 5, 2019
Picked up from first meeting point by motorbike despite having luggage - waited over an hour for a minibus that was old, filthy and uncomfortable, arriving at destination over an hour late.
MC
3
Bus Minivan, Travel Mart, Oct 3, 2019
They asked us to be at the pickup point an hour before departure, but picked us up 5 minutes before the actual time. Almost an hour wasted.
MR
4
ferry Catamaran, Boonsiri High Speed Ferries, Sep 5, 2019
Arrived at the port almost 1 hour earlier because the driver was reckless! Anyway nice staff.
DG
4
ferry Catamaran, Boonsiri High Speed Ferries, Aug 27, 2019
Only one remark about the pick up point as the "tourist hotel area" in BKK is mostly in Silom/Saton and it's really unconvenient to cross ny the town early in the morning, overall if later you discover that the bus must do the same way in the opposite direction.....it should be usefull to have a pick up point in another part of BKK near Lumpini Park or something similar.
HH
2
Bus Minivan, Travel Mart, Aug 20, 2019
Instructions for the bus stop were very unclear, were told to arrive an hour early but the bus arrived 40 minutes late
GD
4
Bus Minivan, Travel Mart, Aug 14, 2019
It was a fine trip. The driver was on time and drove us to the pier.
BF
3
ferry Catamaran, Boonsiri High Speed Ferries, Aug 5, 2019
We didn't went to khoh samet but to Koh Chang . We booked at the Bangkok office, but they give us the wrong information ,
JE
5
ferry Catamaran, Boonsiri High Speed Ferries, Jul 17, 2019
Trip went perfectly and according to schedule. It was split into 3 parts - Bus from Bangkok to Rayong, Van from Rayong to Pier and then Ferry over to Koh Samet. Comfort was according to the price and perfectly fine for a 3 hour bus ride! Everybody was very nice! Would certainly do it again.
JT
2
van Regional 14pax, Mama Travel and Tour, Jul 16, 2019
In the institutions was stated we had to be present 30min before arrival time. Nobody showed up till 30 min after we supposed to leave. Waited more than 1,5 hours before we left. Contact number was not working also the only customer service from 12go asia was not help-full. Drive to Koh Samed was ok.
KW
2
van Regional 14pax, Mama Travel and Tour, Apr 17, 2019
We departed sort of on time but the promised arriving time of 12.45 at Koh Samet was not true. We arrive 12.45 at the pier and needed to wait until 14.15 to depart with the boat. Last pick up with the van was an very old car without AC
RM
5
van Regional 14pax, Mama Travel and Tour, Jan 11, 2019
Perfect for thai standards ! Pickup point is still confusing but not to worrie, everything will be allride ????
HJ
2
van Regional 14pax, Mama Travel and Tour, Jan 2, 2019
Everything was delayed and it ended up taking 7 hours instead of 4.5
CW
2
Bus Minivan, Travel Mart, Dec 10, 2018
Says Khao San travel mart. no directions where to get picked up. Found an english speaking Thai person who let me know its infront of McDonalds on Khao San road. We waited an extra hour on side of road to pick up a couple who weren't even coming to our location! So we missed our ferry and had to wait an extra hour to catch the next one. No apologies or discounts on future travel offered. Not cool!
MO
3
ferry Catamaran, Boonsiri High Speed Ferries, Sep 9, 2019
We had to wait too long for the boat.
ST
4
van Regional 14pax, Mama Travel and Tour, Feb 15, 2019
All ok.

Popular Routes in Thailand