Recommended Fastest
07:00
Nagoya
1h ride in train, Standard Seat
08:00
Shin Kobe, Hyogo
Recommended Fastest
08:00
Nagoya
1h ride in train, Standard Seat
09:00
Shin Kobe, Hyogo
Syoei Bus SY
Instant Recommended
04:45
Nagoya City
4h 45m bus ride in Intercity
09:30
Sannomiya Kobe Maiko, Hyogo

From Nagoya to Kobe by Trains

Recommended Fastest
07:00
Nagoya
1h ride in train, Standard Seat
08:00
Shin Kobe, Hyogo
Recommended Fastest
08:00
Nagoya
1h ride in train, Standard Seat
09:00
Shin Kobe, Hyogo
Fastest
09:00
Nagoya
1h ride in train, Standard Seat
10:00
Shin Kobe, Hyogo
Fastest
10:00
Nagoya
1h ride in train, Standard Seat
11:00
Shin Kobe, Hyogo
Fastest
11:00
Nagoya
1h ride in train, Standard Seat
12:00
Shin Kobe, Hyogo
Fastest
12:00
Nagoya
1h ride in train, Standard Seat
13:00
Shin Kobe, Hyogo
Fastest
13:00
Nagoya
1h ride in train, Standard Seat
14:00
Shin Kobe, Hyogo
Fastest
14:00
Nagoya
1h ride in train, Standard Seat
15:00
Shin Kobe, Hyogo
Fastest
15:00
Nagoya
1h ride in train, Standard Seat
16:00
Shin Kobe, Hyogo
Fastest
16:00
Nagoya
1h ride in train, Standard Seat
17:00
Shin Kobe, Hyogo
Fastest
17:00
Nagoya
1h ride in train, Standard Seat
18:00
Shin Kobe, Hyogo
Fastest
18:00
Nagoya
1h ride in train, Standard Seat
19:00
Shin Kobe, Hyogo
Fastest
19:00
Nagoya
1h ride in train, Standard Seat
20:00
Shin Kobe, Hyogo
Fastest
20:00
Nagoya
1h ride in train, Standard Seat
21:00
Shin Kobe, Hyogo
Fastest
21:00
Nagoya
1h ride in train, Standard Seat
22:00
Shin Kobe, Hyogo

From Nagoya City to Kobe by Buses

Syoei Bus SY
Instant Recommended
04:45
Nagoya City
4h 45m bus ride in Intercity
09:30
Sannomiya Kobe Maiko, Hyogo

Nagoya to Kobe Schedule

Nagoya to Kobe Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Shinkansen Train Standard Seat 07:00 - 08:00¥ 9,399
Shinkansen Train Standard Seat 08:00 - 09:00¥ 9,399
Shinkansen Train Standard Seat 10:00 - 11:00¥ 9,399
Shinkansen Train Standard Seat 12:00 - 13:00¥ 9,399
Shinkansen Train Standard Seat 14:00 - 15:00¥ 9,399
Shinkansen Train Standard Seat 16:00 - 17:00¥ 9,399
Shinkansen Train Standard Seat 18:00 - 19:00¥ 9,399
Shinkansen Train Standard Seat 20:00 - 21:00¥ 9,399

Popular Routes in Japan