50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Lumut to Malacca by bus+taxi joint ticket

07:30
Lumut, Perak
11:45
TBS Kuala Lumpur
4h 15m
 Instant
Any
Kuala Lumpur any hotel
Time
Malacca
2h 15m
 Refund
Total duration
6h 30m
07:30
Lumut, Perak
11:45
TBS Kuala Lumpur
4h 15m
 Instant
Any
Kuala Lumpur any hotel
Time
Malacca
2h 15m
 Refund
Total duration
6h 30m
07:30
Lumut, Perak
11:45
TBS Kuala Lumpur
4h 15m
 Instant
Any
Kuala Lumpur any hotel
Time
Malacca
2h 15m
 Refund
Total duration
6h 30m
09:30
Lumut, Perak
13:45
TBS Kuala Lumpur
4h 15m
 Instant
Any
Kuala Lumpur any hotel
Time
Malacca
2h 15m
 Refund
Total duration
6h 30m
09:30
Lumut, Perak
13:45
TBS Kuala Lumpur
4h 15m
 Instant
Any
Kuala Lumpur any hotel
Time
Malacca
2h 15m
 Refund
Total duration
6h 30m
10:30
Lumut, Perak
14:45
TBS Kuala Lumpur
4h 15m
 Instant
Any
Kuala Lumpur any hotel
Time
Malacca
2h 15m
 Refund
Total duration
6h 30m
20:00
Lumut, Perak
00:15
TBS Kuala Lumpur
4h 15m
 Instant
Any
Kuala Lumpur any hotel
Time
Malacca
2h 15m
 Refund
Total duration
6h 30m
21:00
Lumut, Perak
01:15
TBS Kuala Lumpur
4h 15m
 Instant
Any
Kuala Lumpur any hotel
Time
Malacca
2h 15m
 Refund
Total duration
6h 30m
21:00
Lumut, Perak
01:15
TBS Kuala Lumpur
4h 15m
 Instant
Any
Kuala Lumpur any hotel
Time
Malacca
2h 15m
 Refund
Total duration
6h 30m
21:00
Lumut, Perak
01:15
TBS Kuala Lumpur
4h 15m
 Instant
Any
Kuala Lumpur any hotel
Time
Malacca
2h 15m
 Refund
Total duration
6h 30m

From Lumut to Malacca by bus+bus joint ticket

08:00
Lumut, Perak
10:05
AmanJaya Ipoh
2h 5m
 Instant
Change stations. Walk - 3 minute, 100 m (Next departure after 4 hours 25 minutes)
14:30
Aman Jaya Ipoh
19:45
Melaka Sentral Bus Terminal, Malacca
5h 15m
 Instant
Total duration
11h 45m
08:30
Lumut, Perak
10:35
AmanJaya Ipoh
2h 5m
 Instant
Change stations. Walk - 3 minute, 100 m (Next departure after 3 hours 55 minutes)
14:30
Aman Jaya Ipoh
19:45
Melaka Sentral Bus Terminal, Malacca
5h 15m
 Instant
Total duration
11h 15m
09:30
Lumut, Perak
12:40
Butterworth, Penang
3h 10m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 9 minute, 4.5 km (Next departure after 7 hours 20 minutes)
20:00
Penang New Asia Travel
03:00
Melaka Sentral, Malacca
7h
 Instant  Refund
Total duration
17h 30m
09:30
Lumut, Perak
11:35
AmanJaya Ipoh
2h 5m
 Instant
Change stations. Walk - 3 minute, 100 m (Next departure after 2 hours 55 minutes)
14:30
Aman Jaya Ipoh
19:45
Melaka Sentral Bus Terminal, Malacca
5h 15m
 Instant
Total duration
10h 15m
11:00
Lumut, Perak
14:10
Butterworth, Penang
3h 10m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 9 minute, 4.5 km (Next departure after 5 hours 50 minutes)
20:00
Penang New Asia Travel
03:00
Melaka Sentral, Malacca
7h
 Instant  Refund
Total duration
16h
11:00
Lumut, Perak
13:05
AmanJaya Ipoh
2h 5m
 Instant
Next departure after 5 hours 55 minutes
19:00
AmanJaya Ipoh
00:05
Melaka Sentral, Malacca
5h 5m
 Instant
Total duration
13h 5m
12:30
Lumut, Perak
14:35
AmanJaya Ipoh
2h 5m
 Instant
Next departure after 4 hours 25 minutes
19:00
AmanJaya Ipoh
00:05
Melaka Sentral, Malacca
5h 5m
 Instant
Total duration
11h 35m
14:00
Lumut, Perak
17:10
Butterworth, Penang
3h 10m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 9 minute, 4.5 km (Next departure after 2 hours 50 minutes)
20:00
Penang New Asia Travel
03:00
Melaka Sentral, Malacca
7h
 Instant  Refund
Total duration
13h
14:00
Lumut, Perak
16:05
AmanJaya Ipoh
2h 5m
 Instant
Next departure after 2 hours 55 minutes
19:00
AmanJaya Ipoh
00:05
Melaka Sentral, Malacca
5h 5m
 Instant
Total duration
10h 5m
14:15
Lumut, Perak
18:30
TBS Kuala Lumpur
4h 15m
 Instant
Next departure after 2 hours 30 minutes
21:00
TBS Kuala Lumpur
23:15
Melaka Sentral, Malacca
2h 15m
 Instant
Total duration
9h
14:15
Lumut, Perak
18:30
TBS Kuala Lumpur
4h 15m
 Instant
Next departure after 2 hours 30 minutes
21:00
TBS Kuala Lumpur
23:15
Melaka Sentral, Malacca
2h 15m
 Instant
Total duration
9h
14:15
Lumut, Perak
18:30
TBS Kuala Lumpur
4h 15m
 Instant
Next departure after 2 hours 30 minutes
21:00
TBS Kuala Lumpur
23:15
Melaka Sentral, Malacca
2h 15m
 Instant
Total duration
9h
15:30
Lumut, Perak
17:35
AmanJaya Ipoh
2h 5m
 Instant
Change stations. Walk - 3 minute, 100 m (Next departure after 2 hours 55 minutes)
20:30
Aman Jaya Ipoh
01:45
Melaka Sentral Bus Terminal, Malacca
5h 15m
 Instant
Total duration
10h 15m
16:30
Lumut, Perak
19:40
Butterworth, Penang
3h 10m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 9 minute, 4.5 km (Next departure after 3 hours 5 minutes)
22:45
Penang New Asia Travel
05:45
Melaka Sentral, Malacca
7h
 Instant  Refund
Total duration
13h 15m
21:00
Lumut, Perak
23:05
AmanJaya Ipoh
2h 5m
 Instant
Change stations. Walk - 3 minute, 100 m (Next departure after 9 hours 25 minutes)
08:30
Aman Jaya Ipoh
13:45
Melaka Sentral Bus Terminal, Malacca
5h 15m
 Instant
Total duration
16h 45m

From Sitiawan to Malacca by bus+bus joint ticket

10:00
Sitiawan, Perak
14:30
KLIA, Kuala Lumpur
4h 30m
 Instant
Change stations. Walk - 6 minute, 400 m (Next departure after 2 hours 30 minutes)
17:00
KL International Airport, Kuala Lumpur
19:30
Melaka Sentral Bus Terminal, Malacca
2h 30m
 Instant
Total duration
9h 30m

From Sitiawan to Malacca by bus+taxi joint ticket

10:00
Sitiawan, Perak
14:35
KLIA2, Kuala Lumpur
4h 35m
 Instant
Any
Kuala Lumpur Airport
Time
Malacca
2h
 Refund
Total duration
6h 35m
20:30
Sitiawan, Perak
01:00
KLIA, Kuala Lumpur
4h 30m
 Instant
Any
Kuala Lumpur Airport
Time
Malacca
2h
 Refund
Total duration
6h 30m
20:30
Sitiawan, Perak
01:05
KLIA2, Kuala Lumpur
4h 35m
 Instant
Any
Kuala Lumpur Airport
Time
Malacca
2h
 Refund
Total duration
6h 35m

From Sri Manjung to Malacca by bus+bus joint ticket

08:15
Sri Manjung, Perak
10:30
AmanJaya Ipoh
2h 15m
 Instant
Change stations. Walk - 3 minute, 100 m (Next departure after 4 hours)
14:30
Aman Jaya Ipoh
19:45
Melaka Sentral Bus Terminal, Malacca
5h 15m
 Instant
Total duration
11h 30m
09:10
Sri Manjung, Perak
14:30
Tesco, Selangor
5h 20m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 19 minute, 9.7 km (Next departure after 2 hours 30 minutes)
17:00
Terminal Shah Alam, Selangor
19:30
Melaka Sentral Bus Terminal, Malacca
2h 30m
 Instant
Total duration
10h 20m
09:10
Sri Manjung, Perak
14:30
Tesco, Selangor
5h 20m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 19 minute, 9.7 km (Next departure after 2 hours 30 minutes)
17:00
Terminal Shah Alam, Selangor
19:30
Melaka Sentral Bus Terminal, Malacca
2h 30m
 Instant
Total duration
10h 20m
09:45
Sri Manjung, Perak
12:00
AmanJaya Ipoh
2h 15m
 Instant
Change stations. Walk - 3 minute, 100 m (Next departure after 2 hours 30 minutes)
14:30
Aman Jaya Ipoh
19:45
Melaka Sentral Bus Terminal, Malacca
5h 15m
 Instant
Total duration
10h
11:15
Sri Manjung, Perak
13:30
AmanJaya Ipoh
2h 15m
 Instant
Next departure after 5 hours 30 minutes
19:00
AmanJaya Ipoh
00:05
Melaka Sentral, Malacca
5h 5m
 Instant
Total duration
12h 50m
12:45
Sri Manjung, Perak
15:00
AmanJaya Ipoh
2h 15m
 Instant
Next departure after 4 hours
19:00
AmanJaya Ipoh
00:05
Melaka Sentral, Malacca
5h 5m
 Instant
Total duration
11h 20m
13:10
Sri Manjung, Perak
18:30
Tesco, Selangor
5h 20m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 23 minute, 11.4 km (Next departure after 2 hours 30 minutes)
21:00
TBS Kuala Lumpur
23:15
Melaka Sentral, Malacca
2h 15m
 Instant
Total duration
10h 5m
14:15
Sri Manjung, Perak
16:30
AmanJaya Ipoh
2h 15m
 Instant
Next departure after 2 hours 30 minutes
19:00
AmanJaya Ipoh
00:05
Melaka Sentral, Malacca
5h 5m
 Instant
Total duration
9h 50m

From Sri Manjung to Malacca by bus+taxi joint ticket

09:10
Sri Manjung, Perak
12:45
TBS Kuala Lumpur
3h 35m
 Instant
Any
Kuala Lumpur any hotel
Time
Malacca
2h 15m
 Refund
Total duration
5h 50m
09:10
Sri Manjung, Perak
12:45
TBS Kuala Lumpur
3h 35m
 Instant
Any
Kuala Lumpur any hotel
Time
Malacca
2h 15m
 Refund
Total duration
5h 50m
09:10
Sri Manjung, Perak
12:45
TBS Kuala Lumpur
3h 35m
 Instant
Any
Kuala Lumpur any hotel
Time
Malacca
2h 15m
 Refund
Total duration
5h 50m
12:10
Sri Manjung, Perak
15:45
TBS Kuala Lumpur
3h 35m
 Instant
Any
Kuala Lumpur any hotel
Time
Malacca
2h 15m
 Refund
Total duration
5h 50m
12:10
Sri Manjung, Perak
15:45
TBS Kuala Lumpur
3h 35m
 Instant
Any
Kuala Lumpur any hotel
Time
Malacca
2h 15m
 Refund
Total duration
5h 50m
13:10
Sri Manjung, Perak
16:45
TBS Kuala Lumpur
3h 35m
 Instant
Any
Kuala Lumpur any hotel
Time
Malacca
2h 15m
 Refund
Total duration
5h 50m
13:10
Sri Manjung, Perak
16:45
TBS Kuala Lumpur
3h 35m
 Instant
Any
Kuala Lumpur any hotel
Time
Malacca
2h 15m
 Refund
Total duration
5h 50m
13:10
Sri Manjung, Perak
16:45
TBS Kuala Lumpur
3h 35m
 Instant
Any
Kuala Lumpur any hotel
Time
Malacca
2h 15m
 Refund
Total duration
5h 50m
15:10
Sri Manjung, Perak
18:45
TBS Kuala Lumpur
3h 35m
 Instant
Any
Kuala Lumpur any hotel
Time
Malacca
2h 15m
 Refund
Total duration
5h 50m

Passenger reviews out of total 157 passengers who traveled with us on this route.

At 12Go our operators offer three types of service:

Cheap, Fast, Good - but you can usually pick only two of them!
Cheap & Fast won’t be Good. (e.g. buses from/to Khao San Road, local buses or 3rd class trains)
Cheap & Good won’t be Fast. (e.g. VIP trains in Thailand)
Fast & Good won’t be Cheap. (e.g. private limousine services, or VIP24 buses vs Express buses)

Make your choice! Please remember that while we are closely monitoring the services, we are still an agency marketplace. That means we focus on ticketing services and route availability & coverage rather than on the factual seat reclining angle you will get on the bus today.

Feb 12, 2019
bus Express, Sri Maju Group
★★★☆☆
The bus got us there 90 minutes later than stated on the website
Feb 8, 2019
train #9102 ETS Platinum, KTM
★★★★☆
Clean and on time. Train was a bit cold so dress for it or bring a blanket. It would be nice if you could choose seats in the direction you're going. Only downside was that we we're traveling with 2 kids and none of our seats were together but other passengers we're willing to change seats so we could stay close to our kids.
Feb 7, 2019
bus Express, Sri Maju Group
★★★☆☆
Out trip arrived at Penang 40 minutes later than scheduled.
Feb 6, 2019
bus Express, Transnasional
★★★★☆
Helpful driver allowed us to sit together although seats had automatically been seperated Arrived on time with good stop before entering KL
Feb 2, 2019
bus Express, Unititi Express
★★★★★
Good driver nice ride
Jan 31, 2019
bus Express, Plusliner MY
★★★★★
We were delayed 2 hours on the highway due to a very bad accident. The bus driver was very good. Allowed us to exit the bus, turned on the inside lights. When we were beyond the crash site, the driver was careful driving the rest of the way to KL. I hope he will be paid for the extra hours of driving he had to do.
Jan 29, 2019
bus VIP, Perak Transit Ekspres
★★★★☆
GOOD EXPERIENCE IN THE BUS, BUT THE TOILET NEED IMPROVE。
Jan 28, 2019
bus Express, Sri Maju Group
★★★★☆
Seats not comfortable. No help loading luggage
Jan 19, 2019
train #9102 ETS Platinum, KTM
★★★★★
Train on time. Very confortable.
Jan 6, 2019
train #9102 ETS Platinum, KTM
★★★★☆
Punctual and clean. I would only repeat what others have said about rear facing seats and restricted views from window seats. It’s a disappointment when you look forward to seeing a new country from the train and only see a tiny part.
Jan 4, 2019
bus Express, Sri Maju Group
★★★★★
Overall perfect just we arrived 20 min later that the expected hour which is not too bad. The bus was clean and the driver very professionnel
Dec 30, 2018
bus Express, Sri Maju Group
★★★★★
Very comfortable and easy ride for the two and a half hour trip.
Dec 21, 2018
bus VIP 24, Sri Maju Group
★★★☆☆
It took 3.5 hours to reach KL Bit slow Driver took his break for half an hour
Dec 20, 2018
bus Express, Sri Maju Group
★★★★★
Good drive.
Dec 17, 2018
train #9025 ETS Gold, KTM
★★★★★
Easy to book on line and convenient. Thanks
Dec 13, 2018
bus Express, Plusliner MY
★★★☆☆
Started 20 mins late, arrived 1.5 hours late - I get that traffic happens, and it’s not in their power, but the “rest stop” after 3.5 hours, 20 minutes from the destination seemed more like a box-ticking exercise than an actual rest stop. Seats were fine and the bus was clean, but the a/c only just worked - had the bus not been almost empty, it would have been a really sweaty journey.
Dec 10, 2018
train #9322 ETS Gold, KTM
★★★★☆
The train arrived on time. The cleanliness is not the best as there are coffee stains on the table, but good enough and comfortable.
Aug 20, 2018
bus VIP, Transnasional
★★★★★
Comfort...
Aug 12, 2018
bus VIP, Transnasional
★★★★★
Done
Jul 21, 2018
bus Express, Sri Maju Group
★★★☆☆
Lots of delay
Jun 22, 2018
bus Express, Transnasional
★★★★★
Good service
May 30, 2018
bus VIP, Transnasional
★★★★★
Took a VIP bus Ipoh to KL. The bus was comfortable, wide sitting space but extremely cold like any other transportations in Asia. Driver was good, didn't reach 90 km speed limit. We arrived KL exactly on time. VIP bus of this company absolutely recommended
May 15, 2018
bus Express, Transnasional
★★☆☆☆
Bus old and very noisy(squeaky) and bouncy, otherwise trip OK
Apr 8, 2018
bus VIP 24, StarMart Express
★★★★☆
We had a pleasant ride. Bus driver was a little bit gruff. But the trip was fine. We would take it again!
Mar 16, 2018
train #9105 ETS Platinum, KTM
★★★★★
On time and train is very clear

Popular Routes in Malaysia