50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Koh Lipe to Koh Phi Phi by ferry

09:00
Koh Lipe
13:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
4h 30m
 Instant  Refund
09:00
Koh Lipe
13:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
4h 30m
 Instant
 
09:00
Koh Lipe
13:00
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
4h
 Instant  Refund
10:30
Koh Lipe
16:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
6h
 Instant  Refund
10:30
Koh Lipe
16:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
6h
 Instant  Refund
11:00
Koh Lipe
17:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
6h 30m
 Instant  Refund

Popular Routes in Thailand

Book Tickets from Koh Lipe to Koh Phi Phi Online

Where do you book tickets Koh Lipe - Koh Phi Phi? How long is the Koh Lipe - Koh Phi Phi route? It takes on average 5h 15m by ferry, depending on operator and vehicle. The route is going over a distance of 151 km. Having 6 departures to Koh Phi Phi, 12go gives a choice of 1 operators for Koh Lipe - Koh Phi Phi route. Earliest departure is at 09:00, while the latest is at 11:00 local Thailand time.

Operators serving the route Koh Lipe - Koh Phi Phi are Satun Pakbara Speed Boat Club. The cheapest ticket for Koh Lipe - Koh Phi Phi by ferry is ฿ 1,950 (US $ 59.38) by Tigerline Travel (4h), while most expensive fare and presumably best would be ฿ 2,200 (US $ 67.00) by Satun Pakbara Speed Boat Club which takes 4h 30m on schedule. Some operators provide snacks, others stop at a foodcourt on the road (some also include a meal in the ticket price).

To have a safe and a comfortable trip Koh Lipe - Koh Phi Phi you may want to choose best rated trips and leave your own review.