50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Colombo Fort to Ella by train

05:55
Colombo Fort
14:15
Haputale, Ella
8h 20m
Refund
05:55
Colombo Fort
14:15
Haputale, Ella
8h 20m
Refund
05:55
Colombo Fort
15:14
Ella
9h 19m
Refund
05:55
Colombo Fort
15:14
Ella
9h 19m
Refund
08:30
Colombo Fort
16:26
Haputale, Ella
7h 56m
Refund
08:30
Colombo Fort
16:26
Haputale, Ella
7h 56m
Refund
08:30
Colombo Fort
17:11
Ella
8h 41m
Refund
08:30
Colombo Fort
17:11
Ella
8h 41m
Refund
09:45
Colombo Fort
17:26
Haputale, Ella
7h 41m
Refund
09:45
Colombo Fort
17:26
Haputale, Ella
7h 41m
Refund
09:45
Colombo Fort
18:22
Ella
8h 37m
Refund
09:45
Colombo Fort
18:22
Ella
8h 37m
Refund
20:00
Colombo Fort
04:55
Haputale, Ella
8h 55m
Refund

Book Tickets from Colombo to Ella Online

Where do you book tickets Colombo - Ella? How long is the Colombo - Ella route? It takes on average 8h 27m by train, depending on operator and vehicle. The route is going over a distance of 118 km. Having 13 departures to Ella, 12go gives a choice of 1 operators for Colombo - Ella route. Earliest departure is at 05:55, while the latest is at 20:00 local Sri Lanka time.

Operators serving the route Colombo - Ella are Sri Lanka Railways. The cheapest ticket for Colombo - Ella by train is $ 15.79 (US $ 15.79) by Sri Lanka Railways (8h 20m), while most expensive fare and presumably best would be $ 168.53 (US $ 168.53) by Tour Master Travel Services which takes 6h 30m on schedule. Some operators provide snacks, others stop at a foodcourt on the road (some also include a meal in the ticket price).

To have a safe and a comfortable trip Colombo - Ella you may want to choose best rated trips and leave your own review.