50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Phuket Hotel Transfer to Koh Phi Phi by van+ferry joint ticket

10:30
Phuket Hotel Transfer
13:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
3h
Instant  Refund 

From Rassada Pier Phuket to Koh Phi Phi by ferry

12:30
Rassada Pier Phuket
13:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
1h
Instant  Refund 

From Ao Por Pier to Koh Phi Phi by ferry

08:00
Ao Por Pier, Phuket
13:00
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
5h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 

From Karon Beach Hotel Transfer to Koh Phi Phi by bus+ferry joint ticket

12:00
Karon Beach Hotel Transfer
15:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
3h 30m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 

From Kata Beach to Koh Phi Phi by bus+ferry joint ticket

07:00
Kata Beach, Phuket
10:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
3h 30m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
12:00
Kata Beach, Phuket
15:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
3h 30m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 

From Numchai Pier to Koh Phi Phi by ferry

11:00
Numchai Pier, Phuket
13:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
2h 30m
Instant  Refund 
11:00
Numchai Pier, Phuket
13:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
2h 30m
Instant  Refund 
15:00
Numchai Pier, Phuket
17:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
2h 30m
Instant  Refund 

From Patong Beach to Koh Phi Phi by bus+ferry joint ticket

07:00
Patong Beach
10:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
3h 30m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
12:00
Patong Beach
15:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
3h 30m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 

From Phuket Airport to Koh Phi Phi by van+ferry joint ticket

06:00
Phuket Airport
09:00
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
3h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
06:35
Phuket Airport
09:15
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
2h 40m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
07:20
Phuket Airport
09:45
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
2h 25m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
08:45
Phuket Airport
15:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
6h 45m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
09:05
Phuket Airport
11:45
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
2h 40m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
09:45
Phuket Airport
15:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
5h 45m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 

From Phuket Bus Terminal 2 to Koh Phi Phi by bus+ferry joint ticket

07:00
Phuket Bus Terminal 2
08:45
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
1h 45m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
09:30
Phuket Bus Terminal 2
11:15
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
1h 45m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 

From Phuket any Hotel to Koh Phi Phi by van+ferry joint ticket

07:00
Phuket any Hotel
10:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
3h 30m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
12:00
Phuket any Hotel
15:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
3h 30m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 

From Rassada Pier to Koh Phi Phi by ferry

06:45
Rassada Pier, Phuket
08:45
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
2h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
07:45
Rassada Pier, Phuket
08:45
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
1h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
07:59
Rassada Pier, Phuket
09:14
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
1h 15m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
08:00
Rassada Pier, Phuket
09:00
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
1h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
08:00
Rassada Pier, Phuket
10:00
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
2h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
08:00
Rassada Pier, Phuket
11:00
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
3h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
08:00
Rassada Pier, Phuket
09:00
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
1h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
08:30
Rassada Pier, Phuket
09:30
Koh Phi Phi
1h
Instant 
08:30
Rassada Pier, Phuket
11:30
Laem Tong Beach Koh Phi Phi
3h
eTicket  Instant 
08:30
Rassada Pier, Phuket
11:30
Laem Tong Beach Koh Phi Phi
3h
eTicket  Instant 
08:30
Rassada Pier, Phuket
11:30
Laem Tong Beach Koh Phi Phi
3h
eTicket  Instant 
08:30
Rassada Pier, Phuket
10:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
2h
eTicket  Instant 
08:30
Rassada Pier, Phuket
09:15
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
45m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
08:30
Rassada Pier, Phuket
10:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
2h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
08:30
Rassada Pier, Phuket
10:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
2h
eTicket  Instant 
08:30
Rassada Pier, Phuket
10:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
2h
eTicket  Instant 
08:30
Rassada Pier, Phuket
10:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
2h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
09:00
Rassada Pier, Phuket
09:45
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
45m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
09:01
Rassada Pier, Phuket
09:46
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
45m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
09:15
Rassada Pier, Phuket
11:15
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
2h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
10:15
Rassada Pier, Phuket
11:15
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
1h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
10:30
Rassada Pier, Phuket
11:15
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
45m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
11:00
Rassada Pier, Phuket
13:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
2h 30m
Instant  Refund 
11:00
Rassada Pier, Phuket
11:45
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
45m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
11:00
Rassada Pier, Phuket
13:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
2h 30m
Instant  Refund 
12:19
Rassada Pier, Phuket
14:19
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
2h
eTicket  Instant 
12:19
Rassada Pier, Phuket
14:19
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
2h
eTicket  Instant 
12:19
Rassada Pier, Phuket
14:19
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
2h
eTicket  Instant 
13:00
Rassada Pier, Phuket
15:00
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
2h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
13:00
Rassada Pier, Phuket
15:00
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
2h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
13:30
Rassada Pier, Phuket
15:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
2h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
13:30
Rassada Pier, Phuket
16:30
Laem Tong Beach Koh Phi Phi
3h
eTicket  Instant 
13:30
Rassada Pier, Phuket
16:30
Laem Tong Beach Koh Phi Phi
3h
eTicket  Instant 
13:30
Rassada Pier, Phuket
16:30
Laem Tong Beach Koh Phi Phi
3h
eTicket  Instant 
13:30
Rassada Pier, Phuket
15:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
2h
eTicket  Instant 
13:30
Rassada Pier, Phuket
15:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
2h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
13:30
Rassada Pier, Phuket
15:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
2h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
13:30
Rassada Pier, Phuket
15:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
2h
eTicket  Instant 
13:30
Rassada Pier, Phuket
15:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
2h
eTicket  Instant 
13:30
Rassada Pier, Phuket
15:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
2h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
14:00
Rassada Pier, Phuket
16:00
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
2h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 

From Phuket Town Hotel Transfer to Koh Phi Phi by taxi+van+ferry joint ticket

06:30
Phuket Town Hotel Transfer
09:15
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
2h 45m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
09:00
Phuket Town Hotel Transfer
11:45
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
2h 45m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 

From Phuket any hotel to Koh Phi Phi by taxi+ferry joint ticket

06:00
Phuket any hotel
08:45
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
2h 45m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
07:00
Phuket any hotel
09:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
2h 30m
eTicket  Instant 
07:00
Phuket any hotel
11:00
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
4h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
07:00
Phuket any hotel
09:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
2h 30m
eTicket  Instant 
07:00
Phuket any hotel
09:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
2h 30m
eTicket  Instant 
07:00
Phuket any hotel
09:14
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
2h 14m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
07:00
Phuket any hotel
13:00
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
6h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
07:00
Phuket any hotel
09:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
2h 30m
eTicket  Instant 
07:00
Phuket any hotel
10:00
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
3h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
07:30
Phuket any hotel
10:30
Koh Phi Phi
3h
eTicket  Instant 
08:30
Phuket any hotel
11:15
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
2h 45m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
09:30
Phuket any hotel
13:00
Koh Phi Phi
3h 30m
eTicket  Instant 
12:00
Phuket any hotel
15:00
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
3h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
12:00
Phuket any hotel
15:00
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
3h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 

From Phuket any hotel to Koh Phi Phi by taxi+van+ferry joint ticket

07:00
Phuket any hotel
09:45
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
2h 45m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 

From Sea Angel Pier to Koh Phi Phi by ferry

08:00
Sea Angel Pier, Phuket
09:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
1h 30m
eTicket  Instant 
08:00
Sea Angel Pier, Phuket
09:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
1h 30m
eTicket  Instant 
08:00
Sea Angel Pier, Phuket
09:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
1h 30m
eTicket  Instant 
08:00
Sea Angel Pier, Phuket
09:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
1h 30m
eTicket  Instant 

Patong to Koh Phi Phi Schedule

Patong to Koh Phi Phi Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Songserm High Speed Ferry 07:00 – 10:30฿ 750
Seatran Phuket High Speed Ferry 08:45 – 15:30฿ 1,300
Bundhaya Speed Boat Speedboat 08:30 – 09:30฿ 720
Andaman Wave Master Premium Class 08:30 – 11:30฿ 1,300
Songserm High Speed Ferry 08:30 – 10:30฿ 750
Ao Nang Travel And Tour Ferry 09:30 – 13:00฿ 900
Satun Pakbara Speed Boat Club Speedboat 10:30 – 13:30฿ 1,200
Satun Pakbara Speed Boat Club Speedboat 12:30 – 13:30฿ 1,000

Patong to Koh Phi Phi destination reviews

4.6
5 customer reviews
5
60%
4
40%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
100% of 5 travelers were happy with this destination
BB
5
ferry High Speed Ferry, Songserm, Oct 11, 2019
On time pickup, and hassle free bus plus ferry transfer

Popular Routes in Thailand

How to get from Patong to Koh Phi Phi

When you want to get from Patong to Koh Phi Phi, you have a few options to consider. Traveling between these destinations is possible by different means of transport:

  • Bus
  • Ferry
  • Van
  • Taxi

If you’re looking for a quick trip, it’s recommended that you use Ferry. However, if you’d rather take your time with a slower, more affordable travel option, you can book a Van+ferry ticket.

The cost of travel will depend on the means of transport you choose for your trip. A ferry ticket is the most expensive option - it will cost you about THB 1,300. If you want to save on transportation, it’s better to take a ferry as a ferry ticket costs as low as THB 450.

How far is Patong from Koh Phi Phi?

If you’re traveling by land, it’s important to know the distance from Patong to Koh Phi Phi. Your trip will be a total of 211 miles (338 km). The flying distance is 36 miles (57 km).

How long does it take to get from Patong to Koh Phi Phi?

The travel time from Patong to Koh Phi Phi can vary depending on the mode of transportation you choose. All things considered, the whole journey should take from 1 to 7 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Patong to Koh Phi Phi?

The cost of the trip from Patong to Koh Phi Phi varies according to what means of transport you choose for your journey. The most affordable operator is Chaokoh Travel Center (ชาวเกาะกรุ๊ป): travelling by ferry expect to pay as low as THB 450 for your ticket.

However, if you’re after more upscale travel . The most expensive variant is to opt for a ferry - a one-way ferry ticket can cost as much as THB 1,300.

Here is a chart of the average ticket prices and transportation options available from Patong to Koh Phi Phi:

  • Ferry tickets - THB 450 to THB 1,300.
  • bus+ferry price: THB 750 - THB 750. From Patong to Koh Phi Phi starting from 07:00 Patong Beach until 12:00 Patong Beach
  • van+ferry price: THB 750 - THB 1,300. From Patong to Koh Phi Phi starting from 07:00 Phuket any Hotel until 12:00 Phuket any Hotel
  • charter+ferry price: THB 800 - THB 900. From Patong to Koh Phi Phi starting from 07:00 Phuket any hotel until 12:00 Phuket any hotel

How many trips per day are there between Patong and Koh Phi Phi?

Depending on your choice of transportation, the number of daily trips varies.

  • Ferries leave from Patong for Koh Phi Phi 23 times a day.
  • 5 by bus+ferry from Patong to Koh Phi Phi starting from 07:00 Patong Beach until 12:00 Patong Beach
  • 5 by van+ferry from Patong to Koh Phi Phi starting from 07:00 Phuket any Hotel until 12:00 Phuket any Hotel
  • 4 by charter+ferry from Patong to Koh Phi Phi starting from 07:00 Phuket any hotel until 12:00 Phuket any hotel

Which means of transport is the best for the route?

Ferries

Travelling by ferry is one of the most scenic ways to get from Patong to Koh Phi Phi as it combines transportation and sightseeing to some extent.

However, with these upsides in mind, you should still understand ferry travel is not for everyone. If you’re prone to seasickness it may be an unpleasant experience. As a rule, a ferry journey isn’t the cheapest way to travel During the high season ferry tickets might be hard to get, so you should always book in advance when possible.

Things to remember: ferry rides are dependent on weather conditions.

The most popular transport from Patong to Koh Phi Phi

How to choose the most convenient way of travel from Patong to Koh Phi Phi? In order to make your choice of transportation easier, we asked 1000 users to range their preferences for this route. Here are the results of the poll:

  • 580 users voted for a ferry ticket.
  • 201 chosen bus+ferry
  • 132 chosen van+ferry
  • 87 chosen charter+ferry