Ella to Hatton by bus, train, taxi

Loading seats data...

From Ella to Hatton by train+train joint ticket

09:24
Ella
12:02
Nanu Oya, Nuwara Eliya
2h 38m
next departure after 2 hours 33 minutes
14:35
Nanu Oya, Nuwara Eliya
16:02
Hatton
1h 27m
Total duration
6h 38m
09:24
Ella
12:02
Nanu Oya, Nuwara Eliya
2h 38m
next departure after 2 hours 33 minutes
14:35
Nanu Oya, Nuwara Eliya
16:02
Hatton
1h 27m
Total duration
6h 38m
#Viceroy II #1008
10:57
Ella
13:50
Nanu Oya, Nuwara Eliya
2h 53m
eTicket 
next departure after 8 hours 27 minutes
22:17
Nanu Oya, Nuwara Eliya
23:43
Hatton
1h 26m
Total duration
12h 46m
#Viceroy II #1008
11:57
Ella
14:35
Nanu Oya, Nuwara Eliya
2h 38m
eTicket 
next departure after 7 hours 42 minutes
22:17
Nanu Oya, Nuwara Eliya
23:43
Hatton
1h 26m
Total duration
11h 46m

From Ella to Hatton by bus+train joint ticket

14:10
Ella
17:00
Nuwara Eliya
2h 50m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 8 minute, 3.8 km (next departure after 5 hours 17 minutes)
22:17
Nanu Oya, Nuwara Eliya
23:43
Hatton
1h 26m
Total duration
9h 33m

From Ella to Hatton by taxi+train joint ticket

Any
Ella
Time
Nuwara Eliya
2h
Instant 
14:35
Nanu Oya, Nuwara Eliya
16:02
Hatton
1h 27m
Total duration
3h 27m
Any
Ella
Time
Nuwara Eliya
2h 30m
Refund 
14:35
Nanu Oya, Nuwara Eliya
16:02
Hatton
1h 27m
Total duration
3h 57m
Any
Ella
Time
Nuwara Eliya
2h 30m
Refund 
14:35
Nanu Oya, Nuwara Eliya
16:02
Hatton
1h 27m
Total duration
3h 57m

Popular Routes in Sri Lanka