50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Bampalapitty 7 Stories to Matale by bus

22:40
Bampalapitty 7 Stories, Colombo
01:05
Dambulla Main Bus Station, Matale
2h 25m
 Instant

From Dehiwela Frazer Avenue to Matale by bus

22:30
Dehiwela Frazer Avenue, Colombo
01:05
Dambulla Main Bus Station, Matale
2h 35m
 Instant

From Galleface to Matale by bus

22:50
Galleface, Colombo
01:05
Dambulla Main Bus Station, Matale
2h 15m
 Instant

Popular Routes in Sri Lanka

Book Tickets from Colombo to Matale Online

Where do you book tickets Colombo - Matale? How long is the Colombo - Matale route? It takes on average 2h 25m by Bus, depending on operator and vehicle. The route is going over a distance of 126 km. Having 3 departures to Matale, 12go gives a choice of 1 operators for Colombo - Matale route. Earliest departure is at 22:30, while the latest is at 22:50 local Sri Lanka time.

Operators serving the route Colombo - Matale are Avro Travels. The cheapest ticket for Colombo - Matale by Bus is LKR 1,850 (US $ 10.18) by Avro Travels (2h 35m), while most expensive fare and presumably best would be LKR 1,850 (US $ 10.18) by Avro Travels which takes 2h 35m on schedule. Some operators provide snacks, others stop at a foodcourt on the road (some also include a meal in the ticket price).

To have a safe and a comfortable trip Colombo - Matale you may want to choose best rated trips and leave your own review.