Stuttgart to Basel Landschaft

Stuttgart to Basel Landschaft

Stuttgart
Basel Landschaft
Sun, Oct 25
+ Add return
2 Travelers
Finding the best routes for you — almost ready!
Sort by
Filters
Departure time
Transport type
Departure station
Arrival station
Booking Facilities
Price
Arrival time
Operators
 
 
 
 
 

How to get from Stuttgart to Basel Landschaft?

When you want to get from Stuttgart to Basel Landschaft, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Flight

How far is Stuttgart from Basel Landschaft?

The overland distance from Stuttgart to Basel Landschaft is 2070 miles (3330 km).
The flying distance is 2070 miles (3330 km).

How long does it take to get from Stuttgart to Basel Landschaft?

The travel time from Stuttgart to Basel Landschaft takes approximately 30 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Stuttgart to Basel Landschaft?

To get from Stuttgart to Basel Landschaft prepare to shell out about USD 309.50 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Stuttgart to Basel Landschaft?

  • 3 by flight from Stuttgart to Basel Landschaft starting from 06:30 Stuttgart Airport until 19:25 Stuttgart Airport

Useful tips for travel from Stuttgart to Basel Landschaft

While flight is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Do many travellers take flight from Stuttgart to Basel Landschaft?

Up to now, 547 booked flight tickets from Stuttgart to Basel Landschaft through our service. You can check reviews above.

Transportation from Stuttgart to Basel Landschaft

  • Flights
    $ 309.96
  • Trains are not available
  • Buses are not available
  • Ferries are not available
  • Taxis are not available
  • Vans are not available

Facts about the transport from Stuttgart to Basel Landschaft

Cheapest Transport$310
Fastest Transport3h 55m
Earliest Departure6:30 午前
Latest Departure7:25 午後
Departures per day3
Distance3330 kilometers
Transport CompaniesLufthansa, SWISS International Airlines