Ayvalik to Nilufer

Ayvalik to Nilufer

Ayvalik
Nilufer
Sat, Oct 24
+ Add return
2 Travelers
Finding the best routes for you — almost ready!
Sort by
Filters
Departure time
Transport type
Departure station
Arrival station
Booking Facilities
Price
Arrival time
Operators
 
 
 
 
 

Ayvalik to Nilufer Schedule

TypeOperatorClassDeparture TimeArrival TimePriceRating
Bus
Balikesir Vip
Standard 2X1
06:00
11:00
$13.10
Bus
Balikesir Vip
Standard 2X1
08:05
13:05
$13.10
Bus
VIP Uludag Tasimacilik
Standard 2X2
09:00
15:00
$13.10
Bus
Balikesir Vip
Standard 2X1
10:45
15:45
$13.10
Bus
Balikesir Vip
Standard 2X2
10:45
15:45
$13.10
Bus
VIP Uludag Tasimacilik
Standard 2X2
11:20
16:20
$13.10
Bus
Balikesir Vip
Standard 2X1
12:00
17:00
$13.10
Bus
Balikesir Vip
Standard 2X1
13:00
18:00
$13.10
Bus
VIP Uludag Tasimacilik
Standard 2X2
14:15
19:15
$13.10
Bus
Balikesir Vip
Standard 2X1
15:00
20:00
$13.10
Bus
Balikesir Vip
Standard 2X1
15:45
20:45
$13.10
Bus
Balikesir Vip
Standard 2X1
16:50
21:50
$13.10

How to get from Ayvalik to Nilufer?

When you want to get from Ayvalik to Nilufer, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Bus

How far is Ayvalik from Nilufer?

The overland distance from Ayvalik to Nilufer is 156 miles (250 km).
The flying distance is 156 miles (250 km).

How long does it take to get from Ayvalik to Nilufer?

The travel time from Ayvalik to Nilufer takes approximately 6 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Ayvalik to Nilufer?

To get from Ayvalik to Nilufer prepare to shell out about USD 11.59 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Ayvalik to Nilufer?

Buses from Ayvalik to Nilufer ride 11 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Ayvalik to Nilufer

While bus is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Buses

Things to remember before buying your bus ticket:

  • If possible, make sure to choose higher-class buses for a more comfortable travel experience. Such buses often have an air conditioning system, soft reclining seats, Wi-Fi, bathrooms, etc.
  • As with plane tickets, buses are better booked in advance so that you can secure a good seat.
  • While booking a bus, keep in mind that delays are possible. Yet it still pays to get to the bus station at least 15 minutes prior to the scheduled departure.

Do many travellers take bus from Ayvalik to Nilufer?

Up to now, 544 booked bus tickets from Ayvalik to Nilufer through our service. You can check reviews above.

Transportation from Ayvalik to Nilufer

  • Trains are not available
  • Buses are not available
  • Ferries are not available
  • Flights are not available
  • Taxis are not available
  • Vans are not available