Springe
金塔馬尼
Tue, Oct 27
+ Add return
2 Travelers

Fuji Kyuko Kanko ZFJK2

4.9
11 customer reviews
  • About
  • Popular Routes
  • Stations
  • Reviews
  • Schedule and Timetable

About Fuji Kyuko Kanko ZFJK2

Buses are the most affordable means of transport with a large number of terminals across the country and convenient timetables to help you plan your trip. Buses is a convenient option both for those who travel on a shoestring budget and those who do not want to compromise on comfort. Fuji Kyuko Kanko ZFJK2 offers bus service with an online reservation available. Before booking your ticket, read other travellers’ reviews to choose the best option.

What are the Main Stations of Fuji Kyuko Kanko ZFJK2?

Fuji Kyuko Kanko ZFJK2 operates buses to and from the following stations:

  • Narita Airport
  • Fuji Oishi Hana Terrace
  • Fuji Oishi Hana Terrace

What are the Most Popular Routes of Fuji Kyuko Kanko ZFJK2?

What are the Bus Classes & Prices of Fuji Kyuko Kanko ZFJK2?

The price of your bus trip will depend both on the destination and the class of your ticket. Note that not all ticket classes are available on certain routes yet for longer trips there is almost always a good choice of options. Opt for a sleeper coach for the most convenient overnight trip. Sleeper buses are usually equipped with berths or soft reclining seats, feature an onboard toilet and your ticket may also include other perks like snacks or even a lunch. Taking a night bus is also a good idea if you want to save on your hotel room. During the day an express service is often the best value for money as it makes less stops than an ordinary or standard class bus and travels faster. On some routes it may be crucial to choose the right class as, say, an ordinary or second class bus may need some 6 hours to cover the distance the first class or express bus travels in two hours!

Pros & Cons of Bus Travel

Pros of Bus Travel

  • Buses usually boast the widest network of destinations covered. They travel to the places you cannot get to by plane or even by train

  • Travelling by bus is easy – there is no need to arrive to the bus terminal much in advance, and the check-in is usually a very fast formality opposite to air travel

  • Bus tickets are very affordable. Yes, there are costly first class or VIP options but is you are on a budget, bus is the first means of transportation you have to think about

  • At the same time, there are different classes of service to suit any budget. If you are after a higher level of comfort, buses get you covered, too.

Cons of Bus Travel

  • Intercity bus terminals can be located outside the city centre in the outskirts. It means you will need to calculate extra time and money to get there. In certain destinations getting from the bus terminal can cost you more than you would expect because only a limited number of transportation companies is allowed to serve the route – and prices may be inflated.

  • During busy weekends or high season buses serving some tourist destinations may run out of schedule and require advanced booking.

  • While buses are not as weather dependent as ferries, bus trips can also be delayed or cancelled due to bad weather or road conditions – keep it in mind if travelling during certain seasons or to certain destinations.

Read more

Fuji Kyuko Kanko ZFJK2 Popular Routes

Narita Airport to Fujikawaguchiko
10:25, 10:55
FujiQ Highland to Narita Airport
13:10
Fujikawaguchiko to Narita Airport
13:10
Narita Airport to FujiQ Highland
10:25, 10:55

Fuji Kyuko Kanko ZFJK2 Schedule & Timetable

ClassDeparture stationArrival stationDepartureArrivalTravel time
IntercityNarita AirportFuji Oishi Hana Terrace10:5514:153h 20m
IntercityNarita AirportFuji Oishi Hana Terrace10:2513:453h 20m
IntercityFuji Oishi Hana TerraceNarita Airport13:1016:273h 17m
IntercityNarita AirportFuji Oishi Hana Terrace10:5514:153h 20m
IntercityNarita AirportFuji Oishi Hana Terrace10:2513:453h 20m
IntercityFuji Oishi Hana TerraceNarita Airport13:1016:273h 17m

Fuji Kyuko Kanko ZFJK2 Stations

Narita AirportFuji Oishi Hana TerraceFuji Oishi Hana Terrace

Fuji Kyuko Kanko ZFJK2 Company Reviews

K C
Narita airport to Mt Fuji kawaguchigo station take about 3 and 1/2 hours. Can choose Terminal 1 arrival level 1 or terminal 2 arrival level 1 for the bus.
Bus Intercity, Fuji Kyuko Kanko ZFJK2, Dec 27, 2025
R C
Bus Intercity, Fuji Kyuko Kanko ZFJK2, Jun 15, 2026
S K
Bus Intercity, Fuji Kyuko Kanko ZFJK2, Apr 23, 2026
S B
Bus Intercity, Fuji Kyuko Kanko ZFJK2, Jan 24, 2026
M H
Bus Intercity, Fuji Kyuko Kanko ZFJK2, Oct 1, 2025
W B
Bus Intercity, Fuji Kyuko Kanko ZFJK2, Jul 23, 2025
ว โ
Bus Intercity, Fuji Kyuko Kanko ZFJK2, May 16, 2025
A C
Bus Intercity, Fuji Kyuko Kanko ZFJK2, May 13, 2025
M
Bus Intercity, Fuji Kyuko Kanko ZFJK2, Feb 3, 2020
4.9
11 customer reviews
5
91%
4
9%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
100% of 11 travelers were presumably happy with Fuji Kyuko Kanko ZFJK2 as they left good or no review