斯里蘭卡
科伦坡
Thu, Sep 24
+ Add return
2 Travelers

Bass Airport Shuttle

5.0
5 customer reviews
  • About
  • Popular Routes
  • Stations
  • Reviews
  • Schedule and Timetable

About Bass Airport Shuttle

While some travellers feel skeptical about vans, a good choice of destinations and competitive prices make vans one of the most popular means of transport for others. Vans are always more flexible than big buses. If there is a sudden request for rides to some new destinations, van operators are always the first to offer their service. Indeed, it is easier to launch a new route if you operate a vehicle of 10-15 pax capacity, isn’t it?

Bass Airport Shuttle operates van service and offers tickets with easy online booking. Check them if you are looking for options to travel by van.

What are the Main Stations of Bass Airport Shuttle?

Bass Airport Shuttle’s vans run to and from the following terminals:

  • I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport

What are the Most Popular Routes of Bass Airport Shuttle?

The most popular trip destinations of Bass Airport Shuttle’s timetable are:

What are the Vans Classes & Prices of Bass Airport Shuttle?

As a rule, it is not possible to choose a ticket class when travelling by van. Yet you can check with the operator and/or choose the type of van which serves your route. Some vans seat only 9-10 passengers, others accommodate up to 15 travellers. The former case means you may have more legroom, wider seats and a more comfortable ride, the latter – be ready for a limited space for your legs, elbows and your luggage. Read reviews on Bass Airport Shuttle van service to be sure they meet your expectations.

Pros & Cons of Van Travel

Pros of Van Travel

  • Vans often reach the destinations where neither buses nor trains travel. These include secondary towns and smaller villages
  • In most cases vans are the fastest way to get to your destination if travelling to relatively short distances overland simply because they are smaller than buses and more maneuverable
  • Vans can let you get off at a more convenient point enroute – not necessarily at the terminal, what actually can save you loads of time and money in some cases.

Cons of Van Travel

  • Some vans can be quite cramped with limited space for luggage available. Well, actually almost all vans offer limited luggage space and if you have more than one bag, suitcase or backpack, it may be a good idea to buy a separate seat for your luggage – yes, you will pay double for your trip, alas
  • It is worth checking if your van runs on schedule or leaves when full – in the latter case you may end up waiting too long as on several routes it can take quite a time for a van to fill up.
  • You should know that van drivers are notorious for their speedy driving. Even the most reputable companies sometimes fail to persuade the drivers to respect the speed limits. Even if your van driver does not insist on it, always buckle your seatbelt while travelling by van
  • If you easily get seasick and your trip includes winding stretches, chances to feel motion sickness are higher while travelling by van than by bus. Take your medicine half an hour before your trip to be on the safe side.
Read more

Bass Airport Shuttle Popular Routes

Denpasar to Bali
06:00, 09:00, 12:00, 15:00

Bass Airport Shuttle Schedule & Timetable

ClassDeparture stationArrival stationDepartureArrivalTravel time
MinivanI Gusti Ngurah Rai International AirportUbud Hotel Transfer15:0016:301h 30m
MinivanI Gusti Ngurah Rai International AirportUbud Hotel Transfer12:0013:301h 30m
MinivanI Gusti Ngurah Rai International AirportUbud Hotel Transfer09:0010:301h 30m
MinivanI Gusti Ngurah Rai International AirportUbud Hotel Transfer06:0007:301h 30m
MinivanI Gusti Ngurah Rai International AirportCanggu Hotel Transfer15:0016:001h 0m
MinivanI Gusti Ngurah Rai International AirportCanggu Hotel Transfer12:0013:001h 0m
MinivanI Gusti Ngurah Rai International AirportCanggu Hotel Transfer09:0010:001h 0m
MinivanI Gusti Ngurah Rai International AirportCanggu Hotel Transfer06:0007:001h 0m
MinivanI Gusti Ngurah Rai International AirportKuta Hotel Transfer15:0015:150h 15m
MinivanI Gusti Ngurah Rai International AirportKuta Hotel Transfer12:0012:150h 15m
MinivanI Gusti Ngurah Rai International AirportKuta Hotel Transfer09:0009:150h 15m
MinivanI Gusti Ngurah Rai International AirportKuta Hotel Transfer06:0006:150h 15m
MinivanI Gusti Ngurah Rai International AirportSanur Hotel Transfer15:0015:150h 15m
MinivanI Gusti Ngurah Rai International AirportSanur Hotel Transfer12:0012:150h 15m
MinivanI Gusti Ngurah Rai International AirportSanur Hotel Transfer09:0009:150h 15m
MinivanI Gusti Ngurah Rai International AirportSanur Hotel Transfer06:0006:150h 15m
MinivanI Gusti Ngurah Rai International AirportJimbaran Hotel Transfer15:0015:300h 30m
MinivanI Gusti Ngurah Rai International AirportJimbaran Hotel Transfer12:0012:300h 30m
MinivanI Gusti Ngurah Rai International AirportJimbaran Hotel Transfer09:0009:300h 30m
MinivanI Gusti Ngurah Rai International AirportJimbaran Hotel Transfer06:0006:300h 30m
MinivanI Gusti Ngurah Rai International AirportNusa Dua Hotel Transfer15:0015:300h 30m
MinivanI Gusti Ngurah Rai International AirportNusa Dua Hotel Transfer12:0012:300h 30m
MinivanI Gusti Ngurah Rai International AirportNusa Dua Hotel Transfer09:0009:300h 30m
MinivanI Gusti Ngurah Rai International AirportNusa Dua Hotel Transfer06:0006:300h 30m
MinivanI Gusti Ngurah Rai International AirportSeminyak Hotel Transfer15:0015:150h 15m
MinivanI Gusti Ngurah Rai International AirportSeminyak Hotel Transfer12:0012:150h 15m
MinivanI Gusti Ngurah Rai International AirportSeminyak Hotel Transfer09:0009:150h 15m
MinivanI Gusti Ngurah Rai International AirportSeminyak Hotel Transfer06:0006:150h 15m

Bass Airport Shuttle Stations

I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport

Bass Airport Shuttle Company Reviews

H C
Van Minivan, Bass Airport Shuttle, Jun 11, 2026
J J
Van Minivan, Bass Airport Shuttle, Feb 22, 2026
M W
Van Minivan, Bass Airport Shuttle, Sep 29, 2025
5.0
5 customer reviews
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
100% of 5 travelers were presumably happy with Bass Airport Shuttle as they left good or no review