Jonkoping County to Ostersund

Jonkoping County to Ostersund

Jonkoping County
Ostersund
Mon, Oct 26
+ Add return
2 Travelers
Finding the best routes for you — almost ready!
Sort by
Filters
Departure time
Transport type
Departure station
Arrival station
Booking Facilities
Price
Arrival time
Operators
 
 
 
 
 

How to get from Jonkoping County to Ostersund?

When you want to get from Jonkoping County to Ostersund, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Train

How far is Jonkoping County from Ostersund?

The overland distance from Jonkoping County to Ostersund is 332 miles (534 km).
The flying distance is 332 miles (534 km).

How long does it take to get from Jonkoping County to Ostersund?

The travel time from Jonkoping County to Ostersund takes approximately 11 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Jonkoping County to Ostersund?

To get from Jonkoping County to Ostersund prepare to shell out about USD 63.54 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Jonkoping County to Ostersund?

Trains always run on a set schedule - there are 4 departures a day.

Useful tips for travel from Jonkoping County to Ostersund

While train is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Trains

Things to remember before buying your train ticket:

  • Consider everything carefully while choosing the class of your train travel.
  • In most cases, the second class is comfortable enough - it features 2 or 4 berths in each compartment and is often air-conditioned.
  • If you are in for a premium experience, opt for a first class ticket. The price of first class tickets may include Wifi and a choice of snacks and drinks.

Do many travellers take train from Jonkoping County to Ostersund?

Up to now, 509 booked train tickets from Jonkoping County to Ostersund through our service. You can check reviews above.

Transportation from Jonkoping County to Ostersund

  • Trains are not available
  • Buses are not available
  • Ferries are not available
  • Flights are not available
  • Taxis are not available
  • Vans are not available