Fes to Montpellier

Fes to Montpellier

Fes
Montpellier
Sat, Oct 24
+ Add return
2 Travelers
Finding the best routes for you — almost ready!
Sort by
Filters
Departure time
Transport type
Departure station
Arrival station
Booking Facilities
Price
Arrival time
Operators
 
 
 
 
 

Fes to Montpellier Schedule

TypeOperatorClassDeparture TimeArrival TimePriceRating
Flight
Royal Air Maroc
Economy
05:30
18:10
$614.47
Flight
Air Arabia Maroc
Economy
06:00
08:10
$450.46
Flight
Transavia France
Economy
08:55
16:45
$688.61
Flight
Transavia France
Economy
10:10
16:55
$777.35
Flight
Transavia France
Economy
12:10
22:15
$615.59
Flight
Transavia France
Economy
14:40
14:05
$330.26
Flight
Royal Air Maroc
Economy
15:40
14:05
$356.10
Flight
Air Arabia Maroc
Economy
18:30
20:40
$959.33
Flight
Air Arabia Maroc
Economy
19:05
21:15
$476.30
Flight
Air Arabia Maroc
Economy
22:55
01:05
$873.96

How to get from Fes to Montpellier?

When you want to get from Fes to Montpellier, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Flight

How far is Fes from Montpellier?

The overland distance from Fes to Montpellier is 1152 miles (1853 km).
The flying distance is 904 miles (1453 km).

How long does it take to get from Fes to Montpellier?

The travel time from Fes to Montpellier takes approximately 24 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Fes to Montpellier?

To get from Fes to Montpellier prepare to shell out about USD 245.51 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Fes to Montpellier?

Flights from Fes to Montpellier are operated 6 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Fes to Montpellier

While flight is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Flights

Things to remember before buying your airticket:

  • It is recommended to book a ticket in advance and check-in online. This way, you can save over 2 hours at the airport, and if your seat selection is on a first come first served basis you will have more options to choose from.
  • Getting through security checks may take some time - it's recommended to get to the airport at least 1.5 hours in advance.

Airlines flying from Fes to Montpellier

Air Arabia Maroc, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Arabia Maroc, Royal Air Maroc, Transavia France.

Do many travellers take flight from Fes to Montpellier?

Up to now, 513 booked flight tickets from Fes to Montpellier through our service. You can check reviews above.

Transportation from Fes to Montpellier

  • Flights
    $ 245.49
  • Trains are not available
  • Buses are not available
  • Ferries are not available
  • Taxis are not available
  • Vans are not available

Facts about the transport from Fes to Montpellier

Cheapest Transport$246
Fastest Transport2h 10m
Earliest Departure5:30 AM
Latest Departure10:55 PM
Departures per day6
Distance1853 kilometers
Transport CompaniesAir Arabia Maroc, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Arabia Maroc, Royal Air Maroc, Transavia France