Civitavecchia to Devin

Civitavecchia to Devin

Civitavecchia
Devin
Thu, Oct 22
+ Add return
2 Travelers
Finding the best routes for you — almost ready!
Sort by
Filters
Departure time
Transport type
Departure station
Arrival station
Booking Facilities
Price
Arrival time
Operators
 
 
 
 
 

How to get from Civitavecchia to Devin?

When you want to get from Civitavecchia to Devin, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Flight

How far is Civitavecchia from Devin?

The overland distance from Civitavecchia to Devin is 5372 miles (8642 km).
The flying distance is 5372 miles (8642 km).

How long does it take to get from Civitavecchia to Devin?

The travel time from Civitavecchia to Devin takes approximately 17 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Civitavecchia to Devin?

To get from Civitavecchia to Devin prepare to shell out about USD 106.60 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Civitavecchia to Devin?

  • 2 by flight from Civitavecchia to Devin starting from 19:45 Leonardo da Vinci Airport until 23:10 Leonardo da Vinci Airport

Useful tips for travel from Civitavecchia to Devin

While flight is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Do many travellers take flight from Civitavecchia to Devin?

Up to now, 560 booked flight tickets from Civitavecchia to Devin through our service. You can check reviews above.

Transportation from Civitavecchia to Devin

  • Flights
    $ 106.75
  • Trains are not available
  • Buses are not available
  • Ferries are not available
  • Taxis are not available
  • Vans are not available

Facts about the transport from Civitavecchia to Devin

Cheapest Transport$107
Fastest Transport10h 10m
Earliest Departure7:45 PM
Latest Departure11:10 PM
Departures per day2
Distance8642 kilometers
Transport CompaniesEasyJet, KM Malta Airlines, Wizz Air Malta