Special icons you can find in results:
  • Instant - Instant confirmation
Instant Recommended
06:05
CKG Chongqing Airport
2h 50m flight #CZ4919 with China Southern Airlines in Economy
08:55
LXA Lhasa Airport
Instant Recommended
10:55
CKG Chongqing Airport
2h 50m flight #CZ5367 with China Southern Airlines in Economy
13:45
LXA Lhasa Airport
Instant Recommended
16:35
CKG Chongqing Airport
2h 50m flight #CZ8065 with China Southern Airlines in Economy
19:25
LXA Lhasa Airport

From Chongqing Airport to Lhasa by Flights

Instant Recommended
06:05
CKG Chongqing Airport
2h 50m flight #CZ4919 with China Southern Airlines in Economy
08:55
LXA Lhasa Airport
Air China
Instant
06:10
CKG Chongqing Airport
2h 50m flight #CA3919 with Air China in Economy
09:00
LXA Lhasa Airport
Instant
06:35
CKG Chongqing Airport
2h 50m flight #CZ4959 with China Southern Airlines in Economy
09:25
LXA Lhasa Airport
Instant
06:50
CKG Chongqing Airport
2h 50m flight #CZ8051 with China Southern Airlines in Economy
09:40
LXA Lhasa Airport
Instant
07:50
CKG Chongqing Airport
3h flight #3U8633 with Sichuan Airlines in Economy
10:50
LXA Lhasa Airport
Instant
07:50
CKG Chongqing Airport
2h 50m flight #CZ9921 with China Southern Airlines in Economy
10:40
LXA Lhasa Airport
Instant
07:50
CKG Chongqing Airport
2h 50m flight #CZ4967 with China Southern Airlines in Economy
10:40
LXA Lhasa Airport
Instant
08:30
CKG Chongqing Airport
2h 50m flight #CZ8165 with China Southern Airlines in Economy
11:20
LXA Lhasa Airport
Instant
08:30
CKG Chongqing Airport
2h 50m flight #CZ2865 with China Southern Airlines in Economy
11:20
LXA Lhasa Airport
Instant Fastest
10:05
CKG Chongqing Airport
2h 45m flight #3U8001 with Sichuan Airlines in Economy
12:50
LXA Lhasa Airport
Instant
10:50
CKG Chongqing Airport
2h 50m flight #CZ5172 with China Southern Airlines in Economy
13:40
LXA Lhasa Airport
Instant
10:50
CKG Chongqing Airport
2h 50m flight #CZ5802 with China Southern Airlines in Economy
13:40
LXA Lhasa Airport
Instant Recommended
10:55
CKG Chongqing Airport
2h 50m flight #CZ5367 with China Southern Airlines in Economy
13:45
LXA Lhasa Airport
Instant
10:55
CKG Chongqing Airport
2h 50m flight #CZ5179 with China Southern Airlines in Economy
13:45
LXA Lhasa Airport
Instant
11:40
CKG Chongqing Airport
3h flight #CZ3463 with China Southern Airlines in Economy
14:40
LXA Lhasa Airport
Shenzhen Airlines
Instant
13:30
CKG Chongqing Airport
2h 50m flight #ZH4420 with Shenzhen Airlines in Economy
16:20
LXA Lhasa Airport
Air China
Instant
13:55
CKG Chongqing Airport
2h 55m flight #CA4420 with Air China in Economy
16:50
LXA Lhasa Airport
Instant
14:00
CKG Chongqing Airport
2h 50m flight #CZ4915 with China Southern Airlines in Economy
16:50
LXA Lhasa Airport
Instant
14:10
CKG Chongqing Airport
2h 50m flight #CZ4965 with China Southern Airlines in Economy
17:00
LXA Lhasa Airport
Instant Fastest
14:40
CKG Chongqing Airport
2h 45m flight #3U8665 with Sichuan Airlines in Economy
17:25
LXA Lhasa Airport
Instant Recommended
16:35
CKG Chongqing Airport
2h 50m flight #CZ8065 with China Southern Airlines in Economy
19:25
LXA Lhasa Airport
Air China
Instant
18:40
CKG Chongqing Airport
2h 50m flight #CA3987 with Air China in Economy
21:30
LXA Lhasa Airport

Transport types between Chongqing and Lhasa

  • Flights
    ¥ 2,320
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

Chongqing to Lhasa Schedule

Chongqing to Lhasa Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
China Southern Airlines Economy #CZ491906:05 - 08:55¥ 2,512
Air China Economy #CA391906:10 - 09:00¥ 2,512
Sichuan Airlines Economy #3U863307:50 - 10:50¥ 2,324
China Southern Airlines Economy #CZ816508:30 - 11:20¥ 2,512
Sichuan Airlines Economy #3U800110:05 - 12:50¥ 2,324
China Southern Airlines Economy #CZ517210:50 - 13:40¥ 2,512
Shenzhen Airlines Economy #ZH442013:30 - 16:20¥ 4,875
Air China Economy #CA442013:55 - 16:50¥ 2,512
China Southern Airlines Economy #CZ491514:00 - 16:50¥ 2,512
Sichuan Airlines Economy #3U866514:40 - 17:25¥ 2,324
China Southern Airlines Economy #CZ806516:35 - 19:25¥ 2,512
Air China Economy #CA398718:40 - 21:30¥ 2,512

Popular Routes in China

How to get from Chongqing to Lhasa?

When you want to get from Chongqing to Lhasa, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Flight

How far is Chongqing from Lhasa?

The overland distance from Chongqing to Lhasa is 1757 miles (2826 km).
The flying distance is 1083 miles (1741 km).

How long does it take to get from Chongqing to Lhasa?

The travel time from Chongqing to Lhasa takes 3 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Chongqing to Lhasa?

To get from Chongqing to Lhasa prepare to shell out about CNY 2,320 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Chongqing to Lhasa?

Flights from Chongqing to Lhasa are operated 18 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Chongqing to Lhasa

While flight is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Flights

Things to remember before buying your airticket:

  • It is recommended to book a ticket in advance and check-in online. This way, you can save over 2 hours at the airport, and if your seat selection is on a first come first served basis you will have more options to choose from.
  • Getting through security checks may take some time - it's recommended to get to the airport at least 1.5 hours in advance.

Airlines flying from Chongqing to Lhasa
Air China, China Southern Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines.

Do many travellers take flight from Chongqing to Lhasa?

Up to now, 525 booked flight tickets from Chongqing to Lhasa through our service. You can check reviews above.