Special icons you can find in results:
  • Instant - Instant confirmation
  • eTicket - You can board by showing ticket from your phone
eTicket Instant Recommended Fastest
07:30
Ubon Ratchathani
6h 50m bus ride in Express
4.6
14:20
Chum Phae, Khon Kaen
eTicket Instant Recommended Fastest
12:45
Ubon Ratchathani
6h 50m bus ride in Express
4.6
19:35
Chum Phae, Khon Kaen
eTicket Instant Recommended Fastest
14:45
Ubon Ratchathani
6h 50m bus ride in Express
4.6
21:35
Chum Phae, Khon Kaen
eTicket Instant Fastest
15:45
Ubon Ratchathani
6h 50m bus ride in Express
4.6
22:35
Chum Phae, Khon Kaen

Transport types between Ubon Ratchathani and Chum Phae

  • Buses
    ฿ 377
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

Ubon Ratchathani to Chum Phae Schedule

Ubon Ratchathani to Chum Phae Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Phet Prasert Express 07:30 - 14:20฿ 377
Phet Prasert Express 12:45 - 19:35฿ 377
Phet Prasert Express 14:45 - 21:35฿ 377

Ubon Ratchathani to Chum Phae destination reviews

4.5
8 customer reviews
5
50%
4
50%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
EL
5
Bus Express, Phet Prasert, Aug 30, 2019
very clean bus recliner seats great price hostess on bus passed out cookies and water will definitely use again 1 hour early on arrival
CS
5
Bus Express, Phet Prasert, May 17, 2019
All went smooth right from the online booking to the actual trip. I was in the lower part of the double decker bus and had a very comfortable seat with lots of leg space. The bus left on time and arrived slightly before the expected arrival time. The road conditions were dry and little traffic. Very good value for the money.
XB
4
Bus Express, Phet Prasert, Mar 3, 2019
Sometimes I feel like the driver drives faster than he should.
AH
5
Bus Express, Phet Prasert, Jan 17, 2019
Départ en retard de 5 minutes mais arrivée en avance. Petite collation et bouteille d’eau. Siège confortable et inclinable.

Popular Routes in Thailand

How to get from Ubon Ratchathani to Chum Phae?

When you want to get from Ubon Ratchathani to Chum Phae, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Bus

How far is Ubon Ratchathani from Chum Phae?

The overland distance from Ubon Ratchathani to Chum Phae is 213 miles (342 km).
The flying distance is 209 miles (336 km).

How long does it take to get from Ubon Ratchathani to Chum Phae?

The travel time from Ubon Ratchathani to Chum Phae takes 7 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Ubon Ratchathani to Chum Phae?

To get from Ubon Ratchathani to Chum Phae prepare to shell out about THB 377 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Ubon Ratchathani to Chum Phae?

Buses from Ubon Ratchathani to Khon Kaen ride 4 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Ubon Ratchathani to Chum Phae

While bus is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Buses

Things to remember before buying your bus ticket:

  • If possible, make sure to choose higher-class buses for a more comfortable travel experience. Such buses often have an air conditioning system, soft reclining seats, Wi-Fi, bathrooms, etc.
  • As with plane tickets, buses are better booked in advance so that you can secure a good seat.
  • While booking a bus, keep in mind that delays are possible. Yet it still pays to get to the bus station at least 15 minutes prior to the scheduled departure.

Do many travellers take bus from Ubon Ratchathani to Chum Phae?

Up to now, 511 booked bus tickets from Ubon Ratchathani to Chum Phae through our service. You can check reviews above.