Bangkok to Dak Lak @ flight May 5, 2017

5 trips (THB 3,360 — 9,503)

From Don Mueang Airport to Dak Lak by flight+flight joint ticket

#FD654
13:50
Don Mueang Airport
15:20
Ho Chi Minh Airport
1h 30m
Instant
  available
Next departure after 3 hours 40 mins
#VJ356
19:00
Ho Chi Minh Airport
20:00
Phung Duc Airport, Dak Lak
1h
Instant
  available
Total
6h 10m
฿ 3,431
× 2 = ฿ 6,862

From Suvarnabhumi Airport to Dak Lak by flight+flight joint ticket

#VJ802
11:30
Suvarnabhumi Airport
13:00
Ho Chi Minh Airport
1h 30m
Instant
  available
Next departure after 6 hours
#VJ356
19:00
Ho Chi Minh Airport
20:00
Phung Duc Airport, Dak Lak
1h
Instant
  available
Total
8h 30m
฿ 3,360
× 2 = ฿ 6,720
#VJ804
13:50
Suvarnabhumi Airport
15:20
Ho Chi Minh Airport
1h 30m
Instant
  available
Next departure after 3 hours 40 mins
#VJ356
19:00
Ho Chi Minh Airport
20:00
Phung Duc Airport, Dak Lak
1h
Instant
  available
Total
6h 10m
฿ 4,195
× 2 = ฿ 8,390
14:25
Suvarnabhumi Airport
16:05
Ho Chi Minh Airport
1h 30m
Instant
  available
Next departure after 2 hours 55 mins
#VJ356
19:00
Ho Chi Minh Airport
20:00
Phung Duc Airport, Dak Lak
1h
Instant
  available
Total
5h 25m
฿ 6,626
× 2 = ฿ 13,252
15:25
Suvarnabhumi Airport
17:05
Ho Chi Minh Airport
1h 40m
Instant
  available
Next departure after 25 mins
17:30
Ho Chi Minh Airport
18:30
Phung Duc Airport, Dak Lak
1h
Instant
  available
Total
3h 5m
฿ 9,503
× 2 = ฿ 19,006

Passenger reviews out of total 179 passengers traveled with us on this route

At 12Go our operators offer three types of service:

Cheap, Fast, Good - but you can usually pick only two of them!
Cheap & Fast won’t be Good. (e.g. buses from/to Khao San Road, local buses or 3rd class trains)
Cheap & Good won’t be Fast. (e.g. VIP trains in Thailand)
Fast & Good won’t be Cheap. (e.g. private limousine services, or VIP24 buses vs Express buses)

Make your choice! Please remember that though we are closely monitoring services, we are still an agency marketplace - meaning we focus on ticketing service and route availability / coverage rather than on factual seat recline angle you got today ^_^

★★★★☆ Apr 23, 2017 (avia Economy, Nok Air) :
All is OK . There was strange chinese croud on the gate, they were arguing about smth with the gate crew, and the departure was little bit later and very-very in a hurry because of this. But all the rest was exellent, even landing was so smooth - no headache.
★★★★★ Mar 22, 2017 (avia Economy, Thai AirAsia)

Book Tickets from Bangkok to Dak Lak Online

Where do you book tickets Bangkok - Dak Lak? How long is the Bangkok - Dak Lak route? It takes on average 5h 54m by flight, depending on operator and vehicle. The route is going over a distance of 851 km. Having 5 departures to Dak Lak, 12go gives a choice of 4 operators for Bangkok - Dak Lak route. Earliest departure goes at 11:30, while the latest is 15:25 local Vietnam time.

Operators serving the route Bangkok - Dak Lak are Thai AirAsia, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines, Jetstar Pacific. Cheap ticket for Bangkok - Dak Lak by Avia, avia is ฿ 3,360 (US $ 97.19) by VietJet Air (8h 30m), while most expensive fare and presumably best would be ฿ 9,503 (US $ 274.89) by Jetstar Pacific, Vietnam Airlines which takes 3h 5m on schedule. Some operators provide snacks, others stop at a foodcourt on the road (some also include it in the ticket price).

To have a safe and a comfortable trip Bangkok - Dak Lak you may want to choose highest rated trips, and leave your own review.