Special icons you can find in results:
  • Instant - Instant confirmation
  • Refundable - Cancelation possible (check rules)
Indian Railways
Refundable Recommended
16:55
LTT Lokmanya Tilak Term, Mumbai
19d 55m ride in train #12201
17:50
+19
ERS Ernakulam Jn
Indian Railways
Refundable Recommended
16:55
LTT Lokmanya Tilak Term, Mumbai
22h 30m ride in train #12201
15:25
+1
ERN Ernakulam Town North
Instant Recommended
17:05
BOM Chhatrapati Shivaji Airport, Mumbai
2h 10m flight #AI681 with Air India in Economy
19:15
COK Kochi Airport India, Kochi India

From Mumbai CST to Kochi by Trains

Train departures and arrivals in India are unreliable. Please do not plan connection flights based on this info

Indian Railways
Refundable
04:40
CSMT Mumbai CST
16d 8h 55m ride in train #16382
13:35
+16
ERS Ernakulam Jn
Indian Railways
Refundable
12:10
CSMT Mumbai CST
1d 10h 50m ride in train #16331
23:00
+1
ERS Ernakulam Jn
Indian Railways
Refundable
12:10
CSMT Mumbai CST
19d 10h 45m ride in train #16331
22:55
+19
ERN Ernakulam Town North
Indian Railways
Refundable
15:35
CSMT Mumbai CST
19d 13h 50m ride in train #16381
05:25
+20
ERS Ernakulam Jn
Indian Railways
Refundable
15:35
CSMT Mumbai CST
1d 13h 25m ride in train #16381
05:00
+2
ERN Ernakulam Town North

From Mumbai Dadar to Kochi by Trains

Train departures and arrivals in India are unreliable. Please do not plan connection flights based on this info

Indian Railways
Refundable
04:15
DR Mumbai Dadar
16d 9h 20m ride in train #16382
13:35
+16
ERS Ernakulam Jn
Indian Railways
Refundable
12:20
DR Mumbai Dadar
1d 10h 40m ride in train #16331
23:00
+1
ERS Ernakulam Jn
Indian Railways
Refundable
12:20
DR Mumbai Dadar
19d 10h 35m ride in train #16331
22:55
+19
ERN Ernakulam Town North
Indian Railways
Refundable
15:50
DR Mumbai Dadar
19d 13h 35m ride in train #16381
05:25
+20
ERS Ernakulam Jn
Indian Railways
Refundable
15:50
DR Mumbai Dadar
1d 13h 10m ride in train #16381
05:00
+2
ERN Ernakulam Town North

From Lokmanya Tilak Term to Kochi by Trains

Train departures and arrivals in India are unreliable. Please do not plan connection flights based on this info

Indian Railways
Refundable
11:40
LTT Lokmanya Tilak Term, Mumbai
1d 1h 30m ride in train #16345
13:10
+1
ERS Ernakulam Jn
Indian Railways
Refundable
11:40
LTT Lokmanya Tilak Term, Mumbai
19d 2h 55m ride in train #16345
14:35
+19
ERN Ernakulam Town North
Indian Railways
Refundable
16:40
LTT Lokmanya Tilak Term, Mumbai
16d 21h 15m ride in train #16346
13:55
+17
ERN Ernakulam Town North
Indian Railways
Refundable Recommended
16:55
LTT Lokmanya Tilak Term, Mumbai
19d 55m ride in train #12201
17:50
+19
ERS Ernakulam Jn
Indian Railways
Refundable Recommended
16:55
LTT Lokmanya Tilak Term, Mumbai
22h 30m ride in train #12201
15:25
+1
ERN Ernakulam Town North
Indian Railways
Refundable
16:55
LTT Lokmanya Tilak Term, Mumbai
20d 55m ride in train #22113
17:50
+20
ERS Ernakulam Jn
Indian Railways
Refundable
16:55
LTT Lokmanya Tilak Term, Mumbai
22h 30m ride in train #22113
15:25
+1
ERN Ernakulam Town North
Indian Railways
Refundable
20:50
LTT Lokmanya Tilak Term, Mumbai
21h 30m ride in train #12223
18:20
+1
ERS Ernakulam Jn
Indian Railways
Refundable
20:50
LTT Lokmanya Tilak Term, Mumbai
19d 23h 25m ride in train #12223
20:15
+20
ERN Ernakulam Town North

From Borivali to Kochi by Trains

Train departures and arrivals in India are unreliable. Please do not plan connection flights based on this info

Indian Railways
Refundable
13:10
BVI Borivali
1d 1h ride in train #19332
14:10
+1
ERS Ernakulam Jn
Indian Railways
Refundable
13:10
BVI Borivali
1d 1h ride in train #19332
14:10
+1
ERN Ernakulam Town North

From Vasai Road to Kochi by Trains

Train departures and arrivals in India are unreliable. Please do not plan connection flights based on this info

Indian Railways
Refundable
03:15
BSR Vasai Road, Nala Sopara
1d 45m ride in train #19424, 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper
04:00
+1
ERS Ernakulam Jn
Indian Railways
Refundable
03:15
BSR Vasai Road, Nala Sopara
21h 40m ride in train #12432
00:55
+1
ERS Ernakulam Jn
Indian Railways
Refundable
03:15
BSR Vasai Road, Nala Sopara
19d 40m ride in train #19424, 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper
03:55
+19
ERN Ernakulam Town North
Indian Railways
Refundable
03:15
BSR Vasai Road, Nala Sopara
19d 21h 35m ride in train #12432
00:50
+20
ERN Ernakulam Town North
Indian Railways
Refundable
04:55
BSR Vasai Road, Nala Sopara
19d 15m ride in train #22655
05:10
+19
ERN Ernakulam Town North
Indian Railways
Refundable
06:40
BSR Vasai Road, Nala Sopara
1d 2h 50m ride in train #22656
09:30
+1
ERS Ernakulam Jn

Transport types between Mumbai and Kochi

  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

Mumbai to Kochi Schedule

Mumbai to Kochi Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
IndiGo Economy #6E618500:25 - 02:25₹ 3,135
Air India Economy #AI5405:30 - 07:40₹ 3,796
Go Air Economy #G8234708:50 - 11:00₹ 2,852
Indian Railways SL - Sleeper Class 11:40 - 13:10₹ 1,041
Indian Railways SL - Sleeper Class 12:10 - 23:00₹ 1,086
IndiGo Economy #6E75518:55 - 20:55₹ 3,135
IndiGo Economy #6E18523:20 - 01:25₹ 3,135

Mumbai to Kochi destination reviews

5.0
1 customer reviews
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
TA
5
flight Economy, IndiGo, Aug 5, 2019
Weather conditions meant take-off was delayed, but Indigo were very efficient and friendly, and the snacks during the flight were much appreciated.

Popular Routes in India