Special icons you can find in results:
  • Instant - Instant confirmation
AirAsia
Instant Recommended
16:15
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
3h 10m flight #AK378 with AirAsia in Economy
19:25
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
Indonesia AirAsia
Instant Recommended
19:40
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
3h 10m flight #QZ557 with Indonesia AirAsia in Economy
22:50
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
Indonesia AirAsia
Instant Recommended Fastest
21:55
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
3h flight #QZ555 with Indonesia AirAsia in Economy
00:55
+1
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali

From Kuala Lumpur Airport to Ngurah Rai Airport by Flights

Instant
07:30
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
3h 10m flight #OD324 with Malindo Air in Economy
10:40
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
Instant
09:05
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
3h 10m flight #OD306 with Malindo Air in Economy
12:15
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
Instant Fastest
09:15
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
3h flight #D7798 with AirAsia X in Economy
12:15
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
AirAsia
Instant
10:20
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
3h 5m flight #AK376 with AirAsia in Economy
13:25
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
Indonesia AirAsia
Instant Fastest
10:30
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
3h flight #QZ551 with Indonesia AirAsia in Economy
13:30
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
Instant Fastest
13:35
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
3h flight #D7792 with AirAsia X in Economy
16:35
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
Indonesia AirAsia
Instant
13:50
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
3h 5m flight #QZ559 with Indonesia AirAsia in Economy
16:55
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
AirAsia
Instant Recommended
16:15
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
3h 10m flight #AK378 with AirAsia in Economy
19:25
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
Instant
16:50
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
3h 10m flight #OD177 with Malindo Air in Economy
20:00
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
Instant
16:55
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
3h 10m flight #OD308 with Malindo Air in Economy
20:05
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
Instant
17:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
3h 10m flight #OD171 with Malindo Air in Economy
20:10
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
AirAsia
Instant
17:55
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
3h 5m flight #AK370 with AirAsia in Economy
21:00
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
Instant
18:05
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
3h 10m flight #OD157 with Malindo Air in Economy
21:15
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
AirAsia
Instant
18:15
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
3h 10m flight #AK374 with AirAsia in Economy
21:25
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
Indonesia AirAsia
Instant Recommended
19:40
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
3h 10m flight #QZ557 with Indonesia AirAsia in Economy
22:50
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
Instant
19:55
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
3h 10m flight #OD173 with Malindo Air in Economy
23:05
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
Instant
21:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
3h 5m flight #MH867 with Malaysia Airlines in Economy
00:05
+1
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
Indonesia AirAsia
Instant Recommended Fastest
21:55
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
3h flight #QZ555 with Indonesia AirAsia in Economy
00:55
+1
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
Instant
22:15
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
3h 10m flight #OD1710 with Malindo Air in Economy
01:25
+1
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali

Transport types between Kuala Lumpur and Ngurah Rai Airport

  • Flights
    MYR 245
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

Kuala Lumpur to Ngurah Rai Airport Schedule

Kuala Lumpur to Ngurah Rai Airport Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Malindo Air Economy #OD32407:30 - 10:40MYR 387.30
Malindo Air Economy #OD30609:05 - 12:15MYR 404.41
AirAsia Economy #AK37610:20 - 13:25MYR 374.45
AirAsia X Economy #D779213:35 - 16:35MYR 374.45
AirAsia Economy #AK37816:15 - 19:25MYR 291.82
Malindo Air Economy #OD30816:55 - 20:05MYR 404.41
Malindo Air Economy #OD15718:05 - 21:15MYR 404.41
AirAsia Economy #AK37418:15 - 21:25MYR 291.82
Indonesia AirAsia Economy #QZ55719:40 - 22:50MYR 364.24
Indonesia AirAsia Economy #QZ55521:55 - 00:55MYR 283.86
Malaysia Airlines Economy #MH86721:00 - 00:05MYR 504.97
Malindo Air Economy #OD171022:15 - 01:25MYR 404.41

Popular Routes in Malaysia

How to get from Kuala Lumpur to Ngurah Rai Airport?

When you want to get from Kuala Lumpur to Ngurah Rai Airport, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Flight

How far is Kuala Lumpur from Ngurah Rai Airport?

The overland distance from Kuala Lumpur to Ngurah Rai Airport is 1741 miles (2800 km).
The flying distance is 1242 miles (1997 km).

How long does it take to get from Kuala Lumpur to Ngurah Rai Airport?

The travel time from Kuala Lumpur to Ngurah Rai Airport takes 4 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Kuala Lumpur to Ngurah Rai Airport?

To get from Kuala Lumpur to Ngurah Rai Airport prepare to shell out about MYR 245.47 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Kuala Lumpur to Ngurah Rai Airport?

Flights from Kuala Lumpur to Bali are operated 18 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Kuala Lumpur to Ngurah Rai Airport

While flight is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Flights

Things to remember before buying your airticket:

  • It is recommended to book a ticket in advance and check-in online. This way, you can save over 2 hours at the airport, and if your seat selection is on a first come first served basis you will have more options to choose from.
  • Getting through security checks may take some time - it's recommended to get to the airport at least 1.5 hours in advance.

Airlines flying from Kuala Lumpur to Bali
AirAsia (AirAsia), AirAsia X, Indonesia AirAsia, Malaysia Airlines, Malindo Air.

Do many travellers take flight from Kuala Lumpur to Ngurah Rai Airport?

Up to now, 542 booked flight tickets from Kuala Lumpur to Ngurah Rai Airport through our service. You can check reviews above.