50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Soekarno Hatta Airport to Riau by flight

05:50
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
07:35
PKU Simpang Tiga Airport, Riau
1h 45m
 Instant
 
06:05
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
07:50
PKU Simpang Tiga Airport, Riau
1h 45m
 Instant
 
#JT374
06:10
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
07:55
PKU Simpang Tiga Airport, Riau
1h 45m
 Instant
 
06:45
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
08:30
PKU Simpang Tiga Airport, Riau
1h 45m
 Instant
 
#JT300
07:00
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
08:45
PKU Simpang Tiga Airport, Riau
1h 45m
 Instant
 
#JT692
09:10
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
10:55
PKU Simpang Tiga Airport, Riau
1h 45m
 Instant
 
09:20
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
11:05
PKU Simpang Tiga Airport, Riau
1h 45m
 Instant
 
09:30
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
11:15
PKU Simpang Tiga Airport, Riau
1h 45m
 Instant
 
#JT204
10:50
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
12:35
PKU Simpang Tiga Airport, Riau
1h 45m
 Instant
 
11:00
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
12:45
PKU Simpang Tiga Airport, Riau
1h 45m
 Instant
 
#JT370
11:00
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
12:45
PKU Simpang Tiga Airport, Riau
1h 45m
 Instant
 
#JT694
11:20
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
13:05
PKU Simpang Tiga Airport, Riau
1h 45m
 Instant
 
#QG9944
11:45
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
13:35
PKU Simpang Tiga Airport, Riau
1h 50m
 Instant
 
#JT306
11:50
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
13:35
PKU Simpang Tiga Airport, Riau
1h 45m
 Instant
 
#JT382
12:50
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
14:35
PKU Simpang Tiga Airport, Riau
1h 45m
 Instant
 
14:35
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
16:20
PKU Simpang Tiga Airport, Riau
1h 45m
 Instant
 
#QG938
17:05
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
19:00
PKU Simpang Tiga Airport, Riau
1h 55m
 Instant
 
18:00
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
19:45
PKU Simpang Tiga Airport, Riau
1h 45m
 Instant
 
#JT296
20:40
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
22:25
PKU Simpang Tiga Airport, Riau
1h 45m
 Instant
 

Jakarta to Pekanbaru Schedule

Jakarta to Pekanbaru Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Batik Air Indonesia Economy #ID685605:50 – 07:35IDR 1,021,790
Batik Air Indonesia Economy #ID688006:05 – 07:50IDR 1,021,790
Lion Air Economy #JT69209:10 – 10:55IDR 1,142,796
Batik Air Indonesia Economy #ID688609:20 – 11:05IDR 1,021,790
Lion Air Economy #JT20410:50 – 12:35IDR 1,142,796
Batik Air Indonesia Economy #ID688811:00 – 12:45IDR 1,021,790
Citilink Economy #QG994411:45 – 13:35IDR 790,956
Lion Air Economy #JT38212:50 – 14:35IDR 1,142,796
Batik Air Indonesia Economy #ID684814:35 – 16:20IDR 1,021,790
Citilink Economy #QG93817:05 – 19:00IDR 790,956
Batik Air Indonesia Economy #ID685818:00 – 19:45IDR 1,021,790
Lion Air Economy #JT29620:40 – 22:25IDR 1,142,796

Popular Routes in Indonesia

How to get from Jakarta to Pekanbaru?

When you want to get from Jakarta to Pekanbaru, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Flight

How far is Jakarta from Pekanbaru?

The overland distance from Jakarta to Pekanbaru is 772 miles (1241 km).
The flying distance is 594 miles (955 km).

How long does it take to get from Jakarta to Pekanbaru?

The travel time from Jakarta to Pekanbaru takes 2 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Jakarta to Pekanbaru?

To get from Jakarta to Pekanbaru prepare to shell out about IDR 792,171 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Jakarta to Pekanbaru?

Flights from Jakarta to Pekanbaru are operated 27 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Jakarta to Pekanbaru

While flight is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Flights

Things to remember before buying your airticket:

  • It is recommended to book a ticket in advance and check-in online. This way, you can save over 2 hours at the airport, and if your seat selection is on a first come first served basis you will have more options to choose from.
  • Getting through security checks may take some time - it's recommended to get to the airport at least 1.5 hours in advance.

Airlines flying from Jakarta to Pekanbaru
Batik Air Indonesia, Citilink, Lion Air.

Do many travellers take flight from Jakarta to Pekanbaru?

Up to now, 562 booked flight tickets from Jakarta to Pekanbaru through our
service. You can check reviews above.