Bali to Gili Islands

Bali to Gili Islands

Loading seats data...
13:00
Padang Bai Port, Bali
1h 30m ferry journey in Speedboat
4.0
14:30
Gili Trawangan Port, Gili Islands
09:00
Padang Bai Port, Bali
2h ferry journey in Speedboat
4.0
11:00
Gili Trawangan Port, Gili Islands
09:00
Padang Bai Port, Bali
1h 30m ferry journey in Speedboat
4.7
10:30
Gili Trawangan Port, Gili Islands
09:00
Padang Bai Port, Bali
8h ferry journey in Speedboat
4.7
17:00
Gili Trawangan Port, Gili Islands
09:00
Padang Bai Port, Bali
2h ferry journey in Speedboat
4.7
11:00
Gili Trawangan Port, Gili Islands
09:00
Padang Bai Port, Bali
1h 15m ferry journey in Speedboat
4.7
10:15
Gili Trawangan Port, Gili Islands
09:00
Padang Bai Port, Bali
1h ferry journey in Speedboat
4.7
10:00
Gili Trawangan Port, Gili Islands
09:00
Padang Bai Port, Bali
3h 30m ferry journey in Speedboat
4.7
12:30
Gili Trawangan Port, Gili Islands
09:00
Padang Bai Port, Bali
4h ferry journey in Speedboat
4.7
13:00
Gili Trawangan Port, Gili Islands
09:00
Padang Bai Port, Bali
6h 30m ferry journey in Speedboat
4.7
15:30
Gili Trawangan Port, Gili Islands
09:00
Padang Bai Port, Bali
3h ferry journey in Speedboat
4.7
12:00
Gili Trawangan Port, Gili Islands

From Padang Bai Port to Gili Islands by ferry

09:00
Padang Bai Port, Bali
1h 30m ferry journey in Speedboat
4.7
10:30
Gili Trawangan Port, Gili Islands
09:00
Padang Bai Port, Bali
8h ferry journey in Speedboat
4.7
17:00
Gili Trawangan Port, Gili Islands
09:00
Padang Bai Port, Bali
2h ferry journey in Speedboat
4.7
11:00
Gili Trawangan Port, Gili Islands
09:00
Padang Bai Port, Bali
1h 15m ferry journey in Speedboat
4.7
10:15
Gili Trawangan Port, Gili Islands
09:00
Padang Bai Port, Bali
1h ferry journey in Speedboat
4.7
10:00
Gili Trawangan Port, Gili Islands
09:00
Padang Bai Port, Bali
3h 30m ferry journey in Speedboat
4.7
12:30
Gili Trawangan Port, Gili Islands
09:00
Padang Bai Port, Bali
4h ferry journey in Speedboat
4.7
13:00
Gili Trawangan Port, Gili Islands
09:00
Padang Bai Port, Bali
6h 30m ferry journey in Speedboat
4.7
15:30
Gili Trawangan Port, Gili Islands
09:00
Padang Bai Port, Bali
3h ferry journey in Speedboat
4.7
12:00
Gili Trawangan Port, Gili Islands
09:00
Padang Bai Port, Bali
2h ferry journey in Speedboat
4.0
11:00
Gili Trawangan Port, Gili Islands
Loading

Bali to Gili Islands Schedule

Bali to Gili Islands Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Scoot Fast Cruises Speedboat 09:30 - 10:00IDR 580,487
Eka Jaya Fast Boat Speedboat 09:00 - 10:30IDR 414,000
Semaya One Speedboat 09:00 - 11:00IDR 250,487
Wahana Gili Ocean Speedboat 09:00 - 10:30IDR 305,487
Putri Island fast boat Speedboat 09:15 - 10:45IDR 255,487
Ostina Fast Boat Speedboat 09:30 - 12:00IDR 299,000
Kurnia Jaya Fast Boat Speedboat 09:00 - 10:45IDR 250,487
Eka Jaya Fast Boat Speedboat 10:30 - 12:30IDR 280,487
Eka Jaya Fast Boat Speedboat 13:30 - 15:30IDR 280,487
Wahana Gili Ocean Speedboat 13:00 - 14:30IDR 305,487
Ostina Fast Boat Speedboat 12:45 - 14:30IDR 299,000
Ostina Fast Boat Speedboat 14:00 - 15:45IDR 299,000

Transportation from Bali to Gili Islands

  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

Bali to Gili Islands destination reviews

AD
ferry Speedboat, Ostina Fast Boat, Jan 3, 2021
Быстро и с комфортом)
RR
ferry Speedboat, Wahana Gili Ocean, Mar 25, 2020
Imposible to trip with covid 19, and the money from allí ships Lost.
AK
ferry High Speed Ferry, Gili Getaway (Gili Getaway), Feb 23, 2020
Pickup from the hotel was perfectly arranged. They served free water and fresh towels. Just TOP
MT
ferry Speedboat, Wahana Gili Ocean, Feb 3, 2020
Good service
JL
ferry Speedboat, Eka Jaya Fast Boat (Eka Jaya Fast Boat), Jan 27, 2020
Great!
AB
ferry Speedboat, Eka Jaya Fast Boat (Eka Jaya Fast Boat), Jan 11, 2020
All fine
LL
ferry Speedboat, Eka Jaya Fast Boat (Eka Jaya Fast Boat), Dec 16, 2019
Smooth ride just according to plan. Nothing to complain about
AS
ferry Speedboat, Eka Jaya Fast Boat (Eka Jaya Fast Boat), Dec 5, 2019
Very good service from hotel pick up to drop this is the only recommended service anyone should take. Avoid other agencies.
4.0
20 customer reviews
5
55%
4
25%
3
0%
2
0%
1
20%

How to get from Bali to Gili Islands?

When you want to get from Bali to Gili Islands, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Ferry

How far is Bali from Gili Islands?

The overland distance from Bali to Gili Islands is 79 miles (126 km).
The flying distance is 61 miles (97 km).

How long does it take to get from Bali to Gili Islands?

The travel time from Bali to Gili Islands takes approximately 8 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Bali to Gili Islands?

To get from Bali to Gili Islands prepare to shell out about IDR 230,000 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Bali to Gili Islands?

Buses from Bali to Gili Islands ride 1 times a day.
Ferries depart from Bali to Gili Islands 1 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Bali to Gili Islands

While ferry is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Buses

Things to remember before buying your bus ticket:

  • If possible, make sure to choose higher-class buses for a more comfortable travel experience. Such buses often have an air conditioning system, soft reclining seats, Wi-Fi, bathrooms, etc.
  • As with plane tickets, buses are better booked in advance so that you can secure a good seat.
  • While booking a bus, keep in mind that delays are possible. Yet it still pays to get to the bus station at least 15 minutes prior to the scheduled departure.

Do many travellers take ferry from Bali to Gili Islands?

Up to now, 503 booked ferry tickets from Bali to Gili Islands through our service. You can check reviews above.