Instant Recommended
09:00
The Plaza, Singapore
5h 12m bus ride
14:12
Mersing, Johor
Instant Recommended
19:30
The Plaza, Singapore
5h 12m bus ride
4
00:42
+1
Mersing, Johor
Instant Recommended
22:00
The Plaza, Singapore
5h 12m bus ride
03:12
+1
Mersing, Johor

From The Plaza Eltabina to Johor by Buses

Eltabina SGD
Instant
08:20
The Plaza Eltabina, Singapore
2h 30m bus ride in VIP
10:50
Yong Peng Lucky Garden, Johor
Eltabina SGD
Instant
08:30
The Plaza Eltabina, Singapore
2h 30m bus ride in VIP
11:00
Yong Peng Lucky Garden, Johor
Eltabina SGD
Instant
14:30
The Plaza Eltabina, Singapore
2h 30m bus ride
17:00
Yong Peng Lucky Garden, Johor
Eltabina SGD
Instant
19:00
The Plaza Eltabina, Singapore
2h 30m bus ride in VIP
21:30
Yong Peng Lucky Garden, Johor
Eltabina SGD
Instant
19:00
The Plaza Eltabina, Singapore
2h 30m bus ride in Double Decker
21:30
Yong Peng Lucky Garden, Johor
Eltabina SGD
Instant
19:15
The Plaza Eltabina, Singapore
2h 30m bus ride in Double Decker
21:45
Yong Peng Lucky Garden, Johor
Eltabina SGD
Instant
19:30
The Plaza Eltabina, Singapore
2h 30m bus ride in VIP
22:00
Yong Peng Lucky Garden, Johor
Eltabina SGD
Instant
21:45
The Plaza Eltabina, Singapore
2h 30m bus ride in VIP
00:15
+1
Yong Peng Lucky Garden, Johor
Eltabina SGD
Instant
22:00
The Plaza Eltabina, Singapore
2h 30m bus ride in VIP
00:30
+1
Yong Peng Lucky Garden, Johor
Eltabina SGD
Instant
22:10
The Plaza Eltabina, Singapore
2h 30m bus ride in Double Decker
00:40
+1
Yong Peng Lucky Garden, Johor
Eltabina SGD
Instant
22:20
The Plaza Eltabina, Singapore
2h 30m bus ride
00:50
+1
Yong Peng Lucky Garden, Johor
Eltabina SGD
Instant
22:30
The Plaza Eltabina, Singapore
2h 30m bus ride in VIP
01:00
+1
Yong Peng Lucky Garden, Johor

From Golden Mile Tower to Johor by Buses

Instant
06:31
Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
2h 30m bus ride in VIP 24
4.3
09:01
Kluang Bus Station, Johor
Instant
06:31
Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
3h 15m bus ride in VIP 24
4.3
09:46
Mersing, Johor
Instant
06:31
Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
1h bus ride in VIP 24
4.3
07:31
Legoland Johor
Instant
07:30
Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
3h 30m bus ride in VIP 24
4.3
11:00
Muar, Johor
Instant
08:40
Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
2h 30m bus ride in VIP 24
4.3
11:10
Kluang Bus Station, Johor
Instant
08:40
Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
1h bus ride in VIP 24
4.3
09:40
Legoland Johor
Instant
10:15
Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
3h 30m bus ride in VIP 24
4.3
13:45
Muar, Johor
Instant
11:20
Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
2h 30m bus ride in VIP 24
4.3
13:50
Kluang Bus Station, Johor
Instant
11:20
Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
1h bus ride in VIP 24
4.3
12:20
Legoland Johor
Instant
11:30
Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
2h 30m bus ride in VIP 24
4.3
14:00
Kluang Bus Station, Johor
Instant
11:30
Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
1h bus ride in VIP 24
4.3
12:30
Legoland Johor
Instant
12:50
Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
2h 30m bus ride in VIP 24
4.3
15:20
Kluang Bus Station, Johor
Instant
12:50
Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
1h bus ride in VIP 24
4.3
13:50
Legoland Johor
Instant
14:50
Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
2h 30m bus ride in VIP 24
4.3
17:20
Kluang Bus Station, Johor
Instant
14:50
Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
1h bus ride in VIP 24
4.3
15:50
Legoland Johor

Transport types between HarbourFront Port and Johor

  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

HarbourFront Port to Johor Schedule

HarbourFront Port to Johor Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
StarMart Express SG VIP 24 06:31 - 09:01SGD 16.85
Eltabina SGD VIP 08:20 - 10:50SGD 22
StarMart Express SG VIP 24 10:15 - 13:45SGD 28.06
Eltabina SGD VIP 14:30 - 17:00SGD 22
StarMart Express SG VIP 24 17:20 - 19:50SGD 16.85
Eltabina SGD VIP 19:00 - 21:30SGD 22
StarMart Express SG VIP 24 18:00 - 20:20SGD 33.67
Eltabina SGD VIP 21:45 - 00:15SGD 22
StarMart Express SG VIP 24 20:50 - 23:20SGD 16.85
Transtar Cross Border SG Standard 21:00 - 21:50SGD 8.40
Eltabina SGD VIP 22:00 - 00:30SGD 22

HarbourFront Port to Johor destination reviews

3.9
60 customer reviews
5
45%
4
25%
3
15%
2
5%
1
10%
BG
2
Bus VIP 24, StarMart Express SG, May 12, 2019
Although the bus was very comfortable and on time in departure, it was 2 hours and 15 minutes late to Mersing making us miss our ferry. With only a 45 minute combined waiting on Singapore - Malaysia border and no other delays, the bus was obviously never going to make the trip in 3:15 h which is the advertised time. So I call false advertising on this one and urge everyone to expect at least a 5 hour trip.
LP
5
Bus VIP 24, StarMart Express SG, Jan 14, 2019
The bus is great, relaxing chairs & safe travel. I will recommend this to my family & friends.
CG
5
Bus VIP 24, StarMart Express SG, Dec 12, 2018
The driver was really helpful with directions through both departure customs and arrival customs... very friendly and kind.
DD
5
Bus VIP 24, StarMart Express SG, Feb 24, 2019
Extremely cosy. Friendly driver

Popular Routes in Singapore