New Asian Travel
Instant Recommended
09:35
Penang New Asian Travel
10h bus ride in VIP
3.3
19:35
Golden Mile Complex, Singapore
New Asian Travel
Instant Recommended
21:00
Penang New Asian Travel
10h bus ride in VIP
3.3
07:00
+1
Golden Mile Complex, Singapore
AirAsia
Instant Recommended Fastest
17:45
PEN Penang International Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6415 with AirAsia in Economy
18:55
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru

From Penang New Asian Travel to Johor by Buses

New Asian Travel
Instant
09:00
Penang New Asian Travel
8h bus ride in VIP
3
17:00
Larkin Bus Terminal, Johor Bahru
New Asian Travel
Instant Recommended
09:35
Penang New Asian Travel
10h bus ride in VIP
3.3
19:35
Golden Mile Complex, Singapore
New Asian Travel
Instant
16:00
Penang New Asian Travel
8h bus ride in VIP
3
00:00
+1
Larkin Bus Terminal, Johor Bahru
New Asian Travel
Instant
20:30
Penang New Asian Travel
8h bus ride in VIP
3
04:30
+1
Larkin Bus Terminal, Johor Bahru
New Asian Travel
Instant Recommended
21:00
Penang New Asian Travel
10h bus ride in VIP
3.3
07:00
+1
Golden Mile Complex, Singapore
New Asian Travel
Instant
21:30
Penang New Asian Travel
8h bus ride in VIP
3
05:30
+1
Larkin Bus Terminal, Johor Bahru
New Asian Travel
Instant
23:05
Penang New Asian Travel
8h bus ride in VIP
3
07:05
+1
Larkin Bus Terminal, Johor Bahru

From Sungai Nibong to Johor by Buses

Instant
09:30
Sungai Nibong, Penang
9h 10m bus ride in VIP 24
2
18:40
Larkin Bus Terminal, Johor Bahru
Instant
09:30
Sungai Nibong, Penang
9h 50m bus ride in VIP 24
19:20
Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
Instant
20:15
Sungai Nibong, Penang
9h 10m bus ride in VIP 24
05:25
+1
Larkin Bus Terminal, Johor Bahru
Instant
20:15
Sungai Nibong, Penang
9h 55m bus ride in VIP 24
3.5
06:10
+1
Golden Mile Complex, Singapore
Instant
21:30
Sungai Nibong, Penang
9h 10m bus ride in VIP 24
2
06:40
+1
Larkin Bus Terminal, Johor Bahru
Instant
21:30
Sungai Nibong, Penang
9h 50m bus ride in VIP 24
07:20
+1
Golden Mile Tower, Singapore

From Butterworth to Johor by Trains

Instant
07:30
Butterworth
14h 5m journey in Train. Self-connect
3
21:35
Woodlands, Singapore

From Bukit Mertajam to Johor by Buses

Instant
21:30
Bukit Mertajam, Penang
12h bus ride in VIP 24
09:30
+1
Larkin Bus Terminal, Johor Bahru
Instant
21:30
Bukit Mertajam, Penang
12h 30m bus ride in VIP 24
3.5
10:00
+1
Golden Mile Complex, Singapore

From Butterworth to Johor by Buses

Instant
21:00
Butterworth
9h 10m bus ride in VIP 24
06:10
+1
Larkin Bus Terminal, Johor Bahru
Instant
21:00
Butterworth
9h 55m bus ride in VIP 24
06:55
+1
Golden Mile Complex, Singapore

From Penang International Airport to Johor by Flights

AirAsia
Instant Fastest
07:00
PEN Penang International Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6413 with AirAsia in Economy
08:10
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
AirAsia
Instant Fastest
08:35
PEN Penang International Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6427 with AirAsia in Economy
09:45
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
AirAsia
Instant Fastest
11:35
PEN Penang International Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6425 with AirAsia in Economy
12:45
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
AirAsia
Instant Fastest
14:10
PEN Penang International Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6417 with AirAsia in Economy
15:20
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
AirAsia
Instant Recommended Fastest
17:45
PEN Penang International Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6415 with AirAsia in Economy
18:55
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
AirAsia
Instant Fastest
19:50
PEN Penang International Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6423 with AirAsia in Economy
21:00
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
AirAsia
Instant Fastest
20:30
PEN Penang International Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6420 with AirAsia in Economy
21:40
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
AirAsia
Instant Fastest
21:15
PEN Penang International Airport
1h 10m flight #AK9527 with AirAsia in Economy
22:25
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
AirAsia
Instant Fastest
21:35
PEN Penang International Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6419 with AirAsia in Economy
22:45
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru

Penang to Johor Schedule

Penang to Johor Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
AirAsia Economy #AK641307:00 - 08:10MYR 123.46
New Asian Travel VIP 09:00 - 17:00MYR 67
StarMart Express VIP 24 09:30 - 18:40MYR 72
AirAsia Economy #AK642511:35 - 12:45MYR 123.46
AirAsia Economy #AK641714:10 - 15:20MYR 218.79
AirAsia Economy #AK641517:45 - 18:55MYR 123.46
AirAsia Economy #AK642319:50 - 21:00MYR 123.46
AirAsia Economy #AK642020:30 - 21:40MYR 218.79
New Asian Travel VIP 20:30 - 04:30MYR 67
Sri Maju Group VIP 24 21:30 - 09:30MYR 84
StarMart Express VIP 24 21:30 - 06:40MYR 78
New Asian Travel VIP 23:05 - 07:05MYR 67

Popular Routes in Malaysia