InterCity Group
Recommended
07:45
Wellington Central
11h 10m bus ride in Standard
18:55
Manukau City, Auckland
InterCity Group
Recommended
19:00
Wellington Central
10h 50m bus ride in Premium
05:50
+1
Manukau City, Auckland
Instant Recommended Fastest
09:45
WLG Wellington Airport
1h 5m flight #NZ416 with Air New Zealand in Economy
10:50
AKL Auckland Airport

From Wellington Central to Manukau City by Buses

InterCity Group
Recommended
07:45
Wellington Central
11h 10m bus ride in Standard
18:55
Manukau City, Auckland
InterCity Group
09:10
Wellington Central
10h 55m bus ride in Standard
20:05
Manukau City, Auckland
InterCity Group
Recommended
19:00
Wellington Central
10h 50m bus ride in Premium
05:50
+1
Manukau City, Auckland
InterCity Group
19:00
Wellington Central
10h 50m bus ride in Standard
05:50
+1
Manukau City, Auckland

From Wellington Airport to Manukau City by Flights

Instant Fastest
06:00
WLG Wellington Airport
1h 5m flight #NZ402 with Air New Zealand in Economy
07:05
AKL Auckland Airport
Instant Fastest
06:45
WLG Wellington Airport
1h 5m flight #NZ404 with Air New Zealand in Economy
07:50
AKL Auckland Airport
Instant Fastest
07:15
WLG Wellington Airport
1h 5m flight #NZ406 with Air New Zealand in Economy
08:20
AKL Auckland Airport
Jetstar Airways
Instant Fastest
07:35
WLG Wellington Airport
1h 5m flight #JQ250 with Jetstar Airways in Economy
08:40
AKL Auckland Airport
Instant Fastest
07:45
WLG Wellington Airport
1h 5m flight #NZ408 with Air New Zealand in Economy
08:50
AKL Auckland Airport
Instant Fastest
08:15
WLG Wellington Airport
1h 5m flight #NZ410 with Air New Zealand in Economy
09:20
AKL Auckland Airport
Jetstar Airways
Instant Fastest
08:35
WLG Wellington Airport
1h 5m flight #JQ252 with Jetstar Airways in Economy
09:40
AKL Auckland Airport
Instant Fastest
08:45
WLG Wellington Airport
1h 5m flight #NZ412 with Air New Zealand in Economy
09:50
AKL Auckland Airport
Jetstar Airways
Instant Fastest
09:10
WLG Wellington Airport
1h 5m flight #JQ254 with Jetstar Airways in Economy
10:15
AKL Auckland Airport
Instant Fastest
09:15
WLG Wellington Airport
1h 5m flight #NZ414 with Air New Zealand in Economy
10:20
AKL Auckland Airport
Instant Recommended Fastest
09:45
WLG Wellington Airport
1h 5m flight #NZ416 with Air New Zealand in Economy
10:50
AKL Auckland Airport
Instant Fastest
10:15
WLG Wellington Airport
1h 5m flight #NZ418 with Air New Zealand in Economy
11:20
AKL Auckland Airport
Instant Fastest
10:45
WLG Wellington Airport
1h 5m flight #NZ420 with Air New Zealand in Economy
11:50
AKL Auckland Airport
Instant Fastest
11:45
WLG Wellington Airport
1h 5m flight #NZ424 with Air New Zealand in Economy
12:50
AKL Auckland Airport
Jetstar Airways
Instant Fastest
12:20
WLG Wellington Airport
1h 5m flight #JQ256 with Jetstar Airways in Economy
13:25
AKL Auckland Airport
Instant Fastest
12:45
WLG Wellington Airport
1h 5m flight #NZ428 with Air New Zealand in Economy
13:50
AKL Auckland Airport
Jetstar Airways
Instant Fastest
12:55
WLG Wellington Airport
1h 5m flight #JQ258 with Jetstar Airways in Economy
14:00
AKL Auckland Airport
Instant Fastest
13:15
WLG Wellington Airport
1h 5m flight #NZ430 with Air New Zealand in Economy
14:20
AKL Auckland Airport
Instant Fastest
13:45
WLG Wellington Airport
1h 5m flight #NZ432 with Air New Zealand in Economy
14:50
AKL Auckland Airport
Instant Fastest
14:15
WLG Wellington Airport
1h 5m flight #NZ434 with Air New Zealand in Economy
15:20
AKL Auckland Airport
Instant Fastest
14:45
WLG Wellington Airport
1h 5m flight #NZ436 with Air New Zealand in Economy
15:50
AKL Auckland Airport
Instant Fastest
15:15
WLG Wellington Airport
1h 5m flight #NZ438 with Air New Zealand in Economy
16:20
AKL Auckland Airport
Instant Fastest
15:45
WLG Wellington Airport
1h 5m flight #NZ440 with Air New Zealand in Economy
16:50
AKL Auckland Airport

Transport types between Wellington and Manukau City

  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

Wellington to Manukau City Schedule

Wellington to Manukau City Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
InterCity Group Standard 07:45 - 18:55NZD 51.21
Air New Zealand Economy #NZ40206:00 - 07:05NZD 94.15
Jetstar Airways Economy #JQ25007:35 - 08:40NZD 77.87
InterCity Group Standard 09:10 - 20:05NZD 101.37
Air New Zealand Economy #NZ41008:15 - 09:20NZD 229.96
Jetstar Airways Economy #JQ25208:35 - 09:40NZD 48.91
Air New Zealand Economy #NZ41810:15 - 11:20NZD 83.32
Jetstar Airways Economy #JQ25612:20 - 13:25NZD 48.91
Air New Zealand Economy #NZ43414:15 - 15:20NZD 83.32
Air New Zealand Economy #NZ44216:15 - 17:20NZD 83.32
InterCity Group Standard 19:00 - 05:50NZD 85.71
Jetstar Airways Economy #JQ26620:50 - 21:55NZD 67.02

Popular Routes in New Zealand