Special icons you can find in results:
  • Instant - Instant confirmation
  • Refundable - Cancelation possible (check rules)
  • eTicket - You can board by showing ticket from your phone
Aran
eTicket Instant Recommended
09:00
Morchit, Bangkok
5h 20m bus ride in Express
4.6
14:20
Rong Klua Market, Sa Kaeo
Aran
eTicket Instant Recommended
03:30
Morchit, Bangkok
5h 20m bus ride in Express
4.6
08:50
Rong Klua Market, Sa Kaeo
Instant Refundable Recommended
02:00
Travel Mart Watergate office, Bangkok
5h 30m van ride in Regional 14pax
3.5
07:30
Rong Kluea market, Aranyaprathet

From Morchit to Sa Kaeo by Buses

Aran
eTicket Instant Recommended
03:30
Morchit, Bangkok
5h 20m bus ride in Express
4.6
08:50
Rong Klua Market, Sa Kaeo
Aran
eTicket Instant
03:30
Morchit, Bangkok
4h 40m bus ride in Express
4.6
08:10
Watthana Nakhon, Sa Kaeo
Aran
eTicket Instant
03:30
Morchit, Bangkok
4h bus ride in Express
4.6
07:30
Sa Kaeo
Aran
eTicket Instant
03:30
Morchit, Bangkok
5h bus ride in Express
3.2
08:30
Aranyaprathet
Aran
eTicket Instant
04:30
Morchit, Bangkok
4h 40m bus ride in Express
4.6
09:10
Watthana Nakhon, Sa Kaeo
Aran
eTicket Instant
04:30
Morchit, Bangkok
4h bus ride in Express
4.6
08:30
Sa Kaeo
Aran
eTicket Instant
04:30
Morchit, Bangkok
5h bus ride in Express
3.2
09:30
Aranyaprathet
Aran
eTicket Instant
04:30
Morchit, Bangkok
5h 20m bus ride in Express
4.6
09:50
Rong Klua Market, Sa Kaeo
Aran
eTicket Instant
07:00
Morchit, Bangkok
4h 40m bus ride in Express
4.6
11:40
Watthana Nakhon, Sa Kaeo
Aran
eTicket Instant
07:00
Morchit, Bangkok
4h bus ride in Express
4.6
11:00
Sa Kaeo
Aran
eTicket Instant
07:00
Morchit, Bangkok
5h bus ride in Express
3.2
12:00
Aranyaprathet
Aran
eTicket Instant
07:00
Morchit, Bangkok
5h 20m bus ride in Express
4.6
12:20
Rong Klua Market, Sa Kaeo
Aran
eTicket Instant
08:00
Morchit, Bangkok
4h 40m bus ride in Express
4.6
12:40
Watthana Nakhon, Sa Kaeo
Aran
eTicket Instant
08:00
Morchit, Bangkok
4h bus ride in Express
4.6
12:00
Sa Kaeo
Aran
eTicket Instant
08:00
Morchit, Bangkok
5h bus ride in Express
3.2
13:00
Aranyaprathet
Aran
eTicket Instant
08:00
Morchit, Bangkok
5h 20m bus ride in Express
4.6
13:20
Rong Klua Market, Sa Kaeo
Aran
eTicket Instant Recommended
09:00
Morchit, Bangkok
5h 20m bus ride in Express
4.6
14:20
Rong Klua Market, Sa Kaeo
Aran
eTicket Instant
09:00
Morchit, Bangkok
4h 40m bus ride in Express
4.6
13:40
Watthana Nakhon, Sa Kaeo
Aran
eTicket Instant
09:00
Morchit, Bangkok
4h bus ride in Express
4.6
13:00
Sa Kaeo
Aran
eTicket Instant
09:00
Morchit, Bangkok
5h bus ride in Express
3.2
14:00
Aranyaprathet
Aran
eTicket Instant
12:00
Morchit, Bangkok
4h 40m bus ride in Express
4.6
16:40
Watthana Nakhon, Sa Kaeo
Aran
eTicket Instant
12:00
Morchit, Bangkok
4h bus ride in Express
4.6
16:00
Sa Kaeo
Aran
eTicket Instant
12:00
Morchit, Bangkok
5h bus ride in Express
3.2
17:00
Aranyaprathet
Aran
eTicket Instant
12:00
Morchit, Bangkok
5h 20m bus ride in Express
4.6
17:20
Rong Klua Market, Sa Kaeo
Aran
eTicket Instant
14:00
Morchit, Bangkok
4h 40m bus ride in Express
4.6
18:40
Watthana Nakhon, Sa Kaeo
Aran
eTicket Instant
14:00
Morchit, Bangkok
4h bus ride in Express
4.6
18:00
Sa Kaeo
Aran
eTicket Instant
14:00
Morchit, Bangkok
5h bus ride in Express
3.2
19:00
Aranyaprathet

Transport types between Morchit and Sa Kaeo

Morchit to Sa Kaeo Schedule

Morchit to Sa Kaeo Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
BangkokTaxi24 Comfort 00:00 - 03:35฿ 4,180
Team Holiday Comfort 00:00 - 04:30฿ 3,740
Thailand Limo by Datum SUV 4pax 00:00 - 03:30฿ 4,200
Aran Express 03:30 - 08:10฿ 247
Aran Express 04:30 - 09:10฿ 247
Aran Express 07:00 - 11:40฿ 247
Aran Express 08:00 - 12:40฿ 247
Aran Express 12:00 - 16:40฿ 247
Aran Express 14:00 - 18:40฿ 247
Travel Mart Watergate Regional 14pax 15:00 - 20:30฿ 329
Aran Express 17:30 - 22:10฿ 247

Morchit to Sa Kaeo destination reviews

4.0
33 customer reviews
5
48%
4
24%
3
15%
2
3%
1
9%
AD
5
Bus Express, Aran, Aug 4, 2019
booked the ticket via 123go. The journey was ok and there was no issues.
JK
5
Bus Express, Aran, Jul 1, 2019
Very straightforward, all instructions very clear. Poipet was a nightmare after we left the bus at the border.
GD
4
Bus Express, Aran, Sep 1, 2019
The bus is comfortable
LQ
5
Bus Express, Aran, Apr 22, 2019
Good

Popular Routes in Thailand

How to get from Morchit to Sa Kaeo?

When you want to get from Morchit to Sa Kaeo, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Bus

How far is Morchit from Sa Kaeo?

The overland distance from Morchit to Sa Kaeo is 125 miles (200 km).
The flying distance is 104 miles (167 km).

How long does it take to get from Morchit to Sa Kaeo?

The travel time from Morchit to Sa Kaeo takes 4 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Morchit to Sa Kaeo?

To get from Morchit to Sa Kaeo prepare to shell out about THB 229 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Morchit to Sa Kaeo?

Buses from Bangkok to Sa Kaeo ride 8 times a day.
Vans from Bangkok to Sa Kaeo depart during the day - there are approximately 4 departures a day.
Taxi is always an attractive option as you can book a cab to take you from Bangkok to Sa Kaeo any time of the day.

Useful tips for travel from Morchit to Sa Kaeo

While bus is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Buses

Things to remember before buying your bus ticket:

  • If possible, make sure to choose higher-class buses for a more comfortable travel experience. Such buses often have an air conditioning system, soft reclining seats, Wi-Fi, bathrooms, etc.
  • As with plane tickets, buses are better booked in advance so that you can secure a good seat.
  • While booking a bus, keep in mind that delays are possible. Yet it still pays to get to the bus station at least 15 minutes prior to the scheduled departure.

Do many travellers take bus from Morchit to Sa Kaeo?

Up to now, 558 booked bus tickets from Morchit to Sa Kaeo through our service. You can check reviews above.