Melbourne to Surfers Paradise Gold Coast by bus, flight

Loading seats data...

From Melbourne Airport Australia to Gold Coast City by flight+bus joint ticket

05:45
MEL Melbourne Airport Australia
07:10
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 25m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 10 hours 50 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 3h 45m
06:00
MEL Melbourne Airport Australia
07:25
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 25m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 10 hours 35 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 3h 30m
06:15
MEL Melbourne Airport Australia
07:40
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 25m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 10 hours 20 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 3h 15m
06:20
MEL Melbourne Airport Australia
07:45
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 25m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 10 hours 15 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 3h 10m
06:25
MEL Melbourne Airport Australia
07:50
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 25m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 10 hours 10 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 3h 5m
06:30
MEL Melbourne Airport Australia
07:55
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 25m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 10 hours 5 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 3h
06:30
MEL Melbourne Airport Australia
08:00
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 30m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 10 hours)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 3h
06:45
MEL Melbourne Airport Australia
08:10
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 25m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 9 hours 50 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 2h 45m
06:50
MEL Melbourne Airport Australia
08:15
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 25m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 9 hours 45 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 2h 40m
07:00
MEL Melbourne Airport Australia
08:25
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 25m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 9 hours 35 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 2h 30m
07:15
MEL Melbourne Airport Australia
08:40
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 25m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 9 hours 20 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 2h 15m
07:15
MEL Melbourne Airport Australia
08:40
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 25m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 9 hours 20 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 2h 15m
07:20
MEL Melbourne Airport Australia
08:45
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 25m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 9 hours 15 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 2h 10m
07:30
MEL Melbourne Airport Australia
08:55
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 25m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 9 hours 5 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 2h
07:45
MEL Melbourne Airport Australia
09:10
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 25m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 8 hours 50 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 1h 45m
07:45
MEL Melbourne Airport Australia
09:10
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 25m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 8 hours 50 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 1h 45m
08:00
MEL Melbourne Airport Australia
09:25
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 25m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 8 hours 35 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 1h 30m
08:00
MEL Melbourne Airport Australia
09:25
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 25m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 8 hours 35 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 1h 30m
08:00
MEL Melbourne Airport Australia
09:25
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 25m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 8 hours 35 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 1h 30m
08:10
MEL Melbourne Airport Australia
09:35
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 25m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 8 hours 25 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 1h 20m
08:15
MEL Melbourne Airport Australia
09:40
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 25m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 8 hours 20 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 1h 15m
08:15
MEL Melbourne Airport Australia
09:40
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 25m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 8 hours 20 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 1h 15m
08:30
MEL Melbourne Airport Australia
09:55
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 25m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 8 hours 5 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 1h
08:45
MEL Melbourne Airport Australia
10:10
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 25m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 7 hours 50 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 45m
08:45
MEL Melbourne Airport Australia
10:10
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 25m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 7 hours 50 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 45m
09:00
MEL Melbourne Airport Australia
10:25
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 25m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 7 hours 35 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 30m
09:15
MEL Melbourne Airport Australia
10:40
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 25m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 7 hours 20 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 15m
09:30
MEL Melbourne Airport Australia
10:55
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 25m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 7 hours 5 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d
09:30
MEL Melbourne Airport Australia
10:55
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 25m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 7 hours 5 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d
20:55
MEL Melbourne Airport Australia
22:20
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h 25m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 19 hours 40 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 12h 35m

From Melbourne to Gold Coast City by bus+bus joint ticket

09:00
MEL Melbourne
21:30
SYD Sydney Central Station
12h 30m
Instant 
next departure after 20 hours 30 minutes
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
2d 30m
20:00
MEL Melbourne
07:15
SYD Sydney Central Station
11h 15m
Instant 
next departure after 10 hours 45 minutes
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 13h 30m
22:00
MEL Melbourne
10:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
12h
Instant 
next departure after 8 hours
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 11h 30m
22:00
MEL Melbourne
09:45
QFT Sydney Domestic Airport
11h 45m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 13 minute, 6.5 km (next departure after 8 hours 15 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 11h 30m
22:00
MEL Melbourne
09:30
INT Sydney International Airport
11h 30m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.5 km (next departure after 8 hours 30 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 11h 30m

Popular Routes in Australia