50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Surfers Paradise Gold Coast to Brisbane by bus

08:55
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
10:10
BNE Brisbane Coach Terminal
1h 15m
Instant 
09:15
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
10:30
BNE Brisbane Coach Terminal
1h 15m
Instant 
09:55
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
11:10
BNE Brisbane Coach Terminal
1h 15m
Instant 
12:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
13:45
BNE Brisbane Coach Terminal
1h 15m
Instant 
14:00
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15:15
BNE Brisbane Coach Terminal
1h 15m
Instant 
17:45
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
19:00
BNE Brisbane Coach Terminal
1h 15m
Instant 

From Southport to Brisbane by bus

09:30
SPT Southport, Gold Coast City
10:30
BNE Brisbane Coach Terminal
1h
Instant 
14:15
SPT Southport, Gold Coast City
15:15
BNE Brisbane Coach Terminal
1h
Instant 

From Broadbeach Transfer to Brisbane by taxi

Any
Broadbeach Transfer, Gold Coast City
Time
Brisbane Airport
1h 40m
  vehicle, all incl
Any
Broadbeach Transfer, Gold Coast City
Time
Brisbane Airport
1h 40m
  vehicle, all incl
Any
Broadbeach Transfer, Gold Coast City
Time
Brisbane Airport
1h 40m
  vehicle, all incl

From Surfers Paradise Transfer to Brisbane by taxi

Any
Surfers Paradise Transfer, Gold Coast City
Time
Brisbane Airport
1h 30m
  vehicle, all incl
Any
Surfers Paradise Transfer, Gold Coast City
Time
Brisbane Airport
1h 30m
  vehicle, all incl
Any
Surfers Paradise Transfer, Gold Coast City
Time
Brisbane Airport
1h 30m
  vehicle, all incl

Surfers Paradise Gold Coast to Brisbane Schedule

Surfers Paradise Gold Coast to Brisbane Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Redy2Go Economy Any timeAUD 123.71
Greyhound Australia AC Seater 08:55 – 10:10AUD 20
Greyhound Australia AC Seater 12:30 – 13:45AUD 19
Greyhound Australia AC Seater 14:00 – 15:15AUD 20
Greyhound Australia AC Seater 17:45 – 19:00AUD 20

Popular Routes in Australia

How to get from Surfers Paradise Gold Coast to Brisbane?

When you want to get from Surfers Paradise Gold Coast to Brisbane, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Taxi

How far is Surfers Paradise Gold Coast from Brisbane?

The overland distance from Surfers Paradise Gold Coast to Brisbane is 53 miles (84 km).
The flying distance is 43 miles (69 km).

How long does it take to get from Surfers Paradise Gold Coast to Brisbane?

The travel time from Surfers Paradise Gold Coast to Brisbane takes 2 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Surfers Paradise Gold Coast to Brisbane?

To get from Surfers Paradise Gold Coast to Brisbane prepare to shell out about AUD 123.71 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Surfers Paradise Gold Coast to Brisbane?

Taxi is always an attractive option as you can book a cab to take you from Gold Coast City to Brisbane any time of the day.

Useful tips for travel from Surfers Paradise Gold Coast to Brisbane

While taxi is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Taxi

Things to remember before booking a taxi:

  • To avoid misunderstanding, make sure you indicated the right pick up and drop off points.
  • If you make a detour or a stop during your trip, inform your taxi company in advance. The price of the ride can be affected in this case.
  • While travelling by taxi, it is a good idea to follow the route on Google Maps or any other GPS navigator.

Do many travellers take taxi from Surfers Paradise Gold Coast to Brisbane?

Up to now, 541 booked taxi tickets from Surfers Paradise Gold Coast to Brisbane through our service. You can check reviews above.