50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Coron Pier Uson to Manila by ferry

20:00
XCN Coron Pier Uson, Busuanga
07:00
MNL Manila North Harbor Pier 4
11h
 Instant
20:00
XCN Coron Pier Uson, Busuanga
07:00
MNL Manila North Harbor Pier 4
11h
 Instant
20:00
XCN Coron Pier Uson, Busuanga
07:00
MNL Manila North Harbor Pier 4
11h
 Instant
20:00
XCN Coron Pier Uson, Busuanga
07:00
MNL Manila North Harbor Pier 4
11h
 Instant
20:00
XCN Coron Pier Uson, Busuanga
07:00
MNL Manila North Harbor Pier 4
11h
 Instant
20:00
XCN Coron Pier Uson, Busuanga
07:00
MNL Manila North Harbor Pier 4
11h
 Instant
20:00
XCN Coron Pier Uson, Busuanga
07:00
MNL Manila North Harbor Pier 4
11h
 Instant
20:00
XCN Coron Pier Uson, Busuanga
07:00
MNL Manila North Harbor Pier 4
11h
 Instant

From Busuanga Airport to Manila by flight

#DG6042
08:10
USU Busuanga Airport, Coron
09:30
MNL Manila Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
 
#DG6050
09:00
USU Busuanga Airport, Coron
10:30
MNL Manila Airport
1h 30m
 Instant
 
#DG6056
09:55
USU Busuanga Airport, Coron
11:25
MNL Manila Airport
1h 30m
 Instant
 
#DG6058
11:20
USU Busuanga Airport, Coron
12:50
MNL Manila Airport
1h 30m
 Instant
 
#DG6044
13:00
USU Busuanga Airport, Coron
14:20
MNL Manila Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
 
#DG6052
14:40
USU Busuanga Airport, Coron
16:00
MNL Manila Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
 
#DG6048
14:40
USU Busuanga Airport, Coron
16:10
MNL Manila Airport
1h 30m
 Instant
 

Passenger reviews out of total 1,396 passengers who traveled with us on this route.

At 12Go our operators offer three types of service:

Cheap, Fast, Good - but you can usually pick only two of them!
Cheap & Fast won’t be Good. (e.g. buses from/to Khao San Road, local buses or 3rd class trains)
Cheap & Good won’t be Fast. (e.g. VIP trains in Thailand)
Fast & Good won’t be Cheap. (e.g. private limousine services, or VIP24 buses vs Express buses)

Make your choice! Please remember that while we are closely monitoring the services, we are still an agency marketplace. That means we focus on ticketing services and route availability & coverage rather than on the factual seat reclining angle you will get on the bus today.

Feb 11, 2019
ferry Tourist Class, 2GO
★★★★★
The best boat trip ever for only $30
Feb 11, 2019
ferry Tourist Class, 2GO
★★☆☆☆
I booked a 6 bed tourist room, they put me in a 70 person room due to operating with a bigger boat. The office in Coron is a joke, people are unfriendly and couldn’t even print my tickets so I had to go somewhere else to print. There is no service from this company whatsoever and I’ll never book with them again.
Feb 4, 2019
ferry Tourist Class, 2GO
★★☆☆☆
We had purchased tickets online for 6-8 pac room. After not finding the room and asking a worker on the ship, we got showed to a 30+pac room. After walking around the ship, looking for our room on different levels with our heavy luggages we got showed to the same room by a different worker. Not happy with the room since we booked a more private one, we checked our emails to see that the ticket given, had a different price on, by around 300php less per person which is 1200php less in total than we actually paid with 4 people. After realising that, we went straight to the info desk and the lady started checking the availabilities of other rooms. At the end we were lucky and got a tranfer to a 4pac room with two bunk beds which meant it was just us in the room. Make sure you have extra cash on the boat since not possible to pay by card and you have to pay extra 50php for a blanket and also rent bedsheets for 50php. It is also really cold in the room bevause of the aircon you cannot close. At least there is a mini shop and some food if you don’t bring any with you and going on and off the ship you get help with your luggage in case its heavy.
Dec 12, 2018
ferry Super Value Class, 2GO
★★★☆☆
Tv is very loud during the night when nobody watches tv and wants to sleep. Also would be nice when some lights are less bright after midnight. Over all nice entertainment and bars.
Dec 10, 2018
ferry Business class for 6, 2GO
★★★★★
So so easy - waiting time at the Coron port not necessary to be so long
Dec 3, 2018
ferry Super Value Class, 2GO
★★★★★
Cool and arrived on time. Staff are pleasant
Nov 5, 2018
ferry Tourist Class, 2GO
★★★★☆
pretty good. I could sleep well, and bed sheets were clean. Improvment points : 1) I am not tall and I touched both walls with head and feets (for persons above 1m72 it must be really umcomfortable) 2) The check- takes waaaaay too long. 4 hours before on the pier, 1 hour delay, and then you have to wait again 20 min to gets sheets... that's just tooooo much! 3) At the agency coron center, the girl from 2go had no idea. She told me I have to go to the main office at the port to exchange my voucher (that was not true, it was already a ticket) I lost again time and 2 times cab money due to incompetence of the 2go girl at the Coron center office.
May 24, 2018
ferry Tourist Class, 2GO
★★★★☆
Was good, the show was fun
Apr 10, 2018
ferry Super Value Class, 2GO
★★★★☆
Food was awful and insufficient

Popular Routes in Philippines

How to get from Busuanga to Manila

When you want to get from Busuanga to Manila, you have a few options to consider. Traveling between these destinations is possible by different means of transport:

  • Flight
  • Ferry

If you’re looking for a quick trip, it’s recommended that you use Flight. However, if you’d rather take your time with a slower, more affordable travel option, you can book a Ferry ticket.

The cost of travel will depend on the means of transport you choose for your trip. A ferry ticket is the most expensive option - it will cost you about PHP 120,000. If you want to save on transportation, it’s better to take a ferry as a ferry ticket costs as low as PHP 2,076.

How far is Busuanga from Manila?

If you’re traveling by land, it’s important to know the distance from Busuanga to Manila. Your trip will be a total of 342 miles (550 km). The flying distance is 183 miles (294 km).

How long does it take to get from Busuanga to Manila?

The travel time from Busuanga to Manila can vary depending on the mode of transportation you choose. All things considered, the whole journey should take from 2 to 11 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Busuanga to Manila?

The cost of the trip from Busuanga to Manila varies according to what means of transport you choose for your journey. The most affordable operator is 2GO (2GO Group Inc.): travelling by ferry expect to pay as low as PHP 2,076 for your ticket.

However, if you’re after more upscale travel . The most expensive variant is to opt for a ferry - a one-way ferry ticket can cost as much as PHP 120,000.

Here is a chart of the average ticket prices and transportation options available from Busuanga to Manila:

  • Ferry tickets - PHP 2,076 to PHP 120,000.
  • Plane tickets - PHP 3,000 to PHP 8,359;

How many trips per day are there between Busuanga and Manila?

Depending on your choice of transportation, the number of daily trips varies.

  • Ferries leave from Busuanga for Manila 8 times a day.
  • Flights from Busuanga to Manila depart during the day - there are approximately 6 departures a day.

Which means of transport is the best for the route?

Flights

Traveling by plane is the fastest way to get from Busuanga to Manila. While it’s often the most expensive option, tool, occasionally you can grab promotional tickets for more or less the price of a train or a ferry ticket. Normally, the minimum you need to pay for a Plane ticket is PHP 3,000.

Things to remember before boarding a plane:

  • It’s recommended to book a ticket in advance and check-in online. This way, you can save over 2 hours at the airport, and if your seat selection is on a first come first served basis you will have more options to choose from.
  • Getting through security checks may take some time - it’s recommended to get to the airport at least 1.5 hours in advance.

Airlines flying from Busuanga to Manila
CebGo (CebGo)

Ferries

Travelling by ferry is one of the most scenic ways to get from Busuanga to Manila as it combines transportation and sightseeing to some extent.

However, with these upsides in mind, you should still understand ferry travel is not for everyone. If you’re prone to seasickness it may be an unpleasant experience. As a rule, a ferry journey isn’t the cheapest way to travel During the high season ferry tickets might be hard to get, so you should always book in advance when possible.

Things to remember: ferry rides are dependent on weather conditions.

The most popular transport from Busuanga to Manila

How to choose the most convenient way of travel from Busuanga to Manila? In order to make your choice of transportation easier, we asked 1000 users to range their preferences for this route. Here are the results of the poll:

  • 877 users voted for a ferry ticket.
  • 123 users took a plane.