Colombo Fort to Dambulla

Loading seats data...

From Bampalapitty 7 Stories to Dambulla by bus

22:40
Bampalapitty 7 Stories, Colombo
01:05
Dambulla Main Bus Station
2h 25m
Instant 
LKR 0
2 Adults: LKR 0

From Dehiwela Frazer Avenue to Dambulla by bus

22:30
Dehiwela Frazer Avenue, Colombo
01:05
Dambulla Main Bus Station
2h 35m
Instant 
LKR 1,850
2 Adults: LKR 3,700

From Galleface to Dambulla by bus

22:50
Galleface, Colombo
01:05
Dambulla Main Bus Station
2h 15m
Instant 
LKR 1,850
2 Adults: LKR 3,700

From Colombo to Dambulla by taxi

Any
Colombo
Time
Dambulla
4h 10m
Refund 
LKR 17,270
  vehicle, all incl
Any
Colombo
Time
Dambulla
4h 10m
Refund 
LKR 21,173
  vehicle, all incl
Any
Colombo
Time
Dambulla
4h 10m
Refund 
LKR 21,173
  vehicle, all incl

Colombo Fort to Dambulla Schedule

Colombo Fort to Dambulla Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Stef Lanka Tours Comfort 00:00 – 04:10LKR 17,270

Popular Routes in Sri Lanka