23 Sep 2026
One Way

Phu Kradueng Tour

4.1
40 customer reviews
  • Schedule
  • Stations
  • Reviews

Phu Kradueng Tour Schedule & Timetable

Bangkok - Loei
09:50, 10:45, 20:00, 20:50
Bangkok - Ubon Ratchathani
11:45, 21:35
Loei - Bangkok
08:00, 08:20, 09:20, 17:20, 17:40, 19:10, 19:30, 19:40, 20:20, 20:30, 20:40
Bangkok - Surin
11:45, 20:30, 21:35
Bangkok - Khon Kaen
09:50, 10:45, 20:00, 20:50
Bangkok - Chaiyaphum
09:50, 10:45, 20:40, 20:50, 21:40
Bangkok - Buriram
11:45, 21:35
Khon Kaen - Bangkok
10:00, 19:10, 21:10
Bangkok - Sisaket
21:35
Chaiyaphum - Bangkok
10:30, 11:00, 20:40, 20:50, 21:10, 21:20, 21:40, 22:10

About Phu Kradueng Tour

Buses are the most affordable means of transport with a large number of terminals across the country and convenient timetables to help you plan your trip. Buses is a convenient option both for those who travel on a shoestring budget and those who do not want to compromise on comfort. Phu Kradueng Tour offers bus service with an online reservation available. Before booking your ticket, read other travellers’ reviews to choose the best option.

What are the Main Stations of Phu Kradueng Tour?

Phu Kradueng Tour operates buses to and from the following stations:

  • Mochit
  • Loei Bus Terminal
  • Chum Phae
  • Chiang Khan
  • Kaeng Khro School
  • Pha Nok Khao
  • Wang Saphung
  • Phu Khiao Bus Station
  • Chaiyaphum
  • Phu Kradueng

What are the Most Popular Routes of Phu Kradueng Tour?

What are the Bus Classes & Prices of Phu Kradueng Tour?

The price of your bus trip will depend both on the destination and the class of your ticket. Note that not all ticket classes are available on certain routes yet for longer trips there is almost always a good choice of options. Opt for a sleeper coach for the most convenient overnight trip. Sleeper buses are usually equipped with berths or soft reclining seats, feature an onboard toilet and your ticket may also include other perks like snacks or even a lunch. Taking a night bus is also a good idea if you want to save on your hotel room. During the day an express service is often the best value for money as it makes less stops than an ordinary or standard class bus and travels faster. On some routes it may be crucial to choose the right class as, say, an ordinary or second class bus may need some 6 hours to cover the distance the first class or express bus travels in two hours!

Pros & Cons of Bus Travel

Pros of Bus Travel

  • Buses usually boast the widest network of destinations covered. They travel to the places you cannot get to by plane or even by train

  • Travelling by bus is easy – there is no need to arrive to the bus terminal much in advance, and the check-in is usually a very fast formality opposite to air travel

  • Bus tickets are very affordable. Yes, there are costly first class or VIP options but is you are on a budget, bus is the first means of transportation you have to think about

  • At the same time, there are different classes of service to suit any budget. If you are after a higher level of comfort, buses get you covered, too.

Cons of Bus Travel

  • Intercity bus terminals can be located outside the city centre in the outskirts. It means you will need to calculate extra time and money to get there. In certain destinations getting from the bus terminal can cost you more than you would expect because only a limited number of transportation companies is allowed to serve the route – and prices may be inflated.

  • During busy weekends or high season buses serving some tourist destinations may run out of schedule and require advanced booking.

  • While buses are not as weather dependent as ferries, bus trips can also be delayed or cancelled due to bad weather or road conditions – keep it in mind if travelling during certain seasons or to certain destinations.

Read more

Phu Kradueng Tour Stations

Phu Kradueng Tour Company Reviews

4.1
40 customer reviews
5
43%
4
30%
3
20%
2
8%
1
0%
T
2
Bus Express, Phu Kradueng Tour, Oct 10, 2022
The tour bus was scheduled to leave Mo Chit at 20:40 o'clock. It left at 22:02 o'clock.
I
3
Bus Express, Phu Kradueng Tour, Apr 2, 2019
It was okay but the bus seat was so uncomfortable, i couldn’t get rested.
S
5
Bus Express, Phu Kradueng Tour, Jan 14, 2019
Very helpful staff and things were organised!
S
5
Bus Express, Phu Kradueng Tour, Jan 14, 2019
Nice ride! :-)
J
5
Bus VIP, Phu Kradueng Tour, Apr 10, 2018
Thai style traveling back to essaan country.great fun for me but not for everyone.
G
4
Bus VIP, Phu Kradueng Tour, Feb 22, 2018
Professional drivers , departure late but schedule respected for arrival Only the trip ....with all time aircon on .....I was frozen even with a blanket on ....
J
4
Bus Express, Phu Kradueng Tour, Nov 8, 2017
not bad
N
4
Bus Express, Phu Kradueng Tour, Sep 15, 2017
Clean, come even faster then expected, good service. However you are not able to control air conditioner on your seat and sometimes it was strong enough.
L
4
Bus Express, Phu Kradueng Tour, Aug 16, 2016
Meal at midnight is not notified:( Gods service people in bus station.
M
2
Bus Express, Phu Kradueng Tour, Nov 29, 2015
Abfahrt fand 45 Minuten zu spät statt. Geplante Abfahrt 10:30 h. Klimaanlage war auf arktische Temperaturen eingestellt, und konnte nicht reguliert werden. Die Fahrt dauerte anstatt der angekündigten 7,5 Stunden fast 10 Stunden. Insgesamt wird empfohlen, das wenn man wenig Zeit hat, zu fliegen.
5
Bus Express, Phu Kradueng Tour, Mar 30, 2025
พี่คนขับขับซิ่งมากค่ะสุดยอดพี่พนักงานหญิงก็บริการดีน่ารักสุดๆค่ะ
P
5
Bus Express, Phu Kradueng Tour, Oct 12, 2022
Es ist perfekt gelungen. Früher los als geplant, der Fahrer des Van's nett und freundlich, ab Pak Bara dann weiterhin mit freundlichen Mitarbeitern zum Ziel
F
3
Bus Express, Phu Kradueng Tour, Dec 6, 2019
Climatisation vraiment trop forte
S
3
Bus Express, Phu Kradueng Tour, Aug 12, 2019
เบาะแข็งมาก นอนไม่ได้ ทีวีไม่มี
M
4
Bus Express, Phu Kradueng Tour, Jan 25, 2019
Bien mais très lent
J
3
Bus VIP, Phu Kradueng Tour, Apr 21, 2026
M
4
Bus VIP, Phu Kradueng Tour, Apr 11, 2026
S
5
Bus VIP, Phu Kradueng Tour, Apr 5, 2026
L
5
Bus VIP, Phu Kradueng Tour, Feb 2, 2026
L
5
Bus Express, Phu Kradueng Tour, Dec 10, 2025
5
Bus Express, Phu Kradueng Tour, Dec 31, 2024
J
5
Bus Express, Phu Kradueng Tour, Feb 12, 2024
B
4
Bus Express, Phu Kradueng Tour, Dec 28, 2023
N
2
Bus Express, Phu Kradueng Tour, Aug 2, 2023
5
Bus Express, Phu Kradueng Tour, Apr 13, 2023
4
Bus Express, Phu Kradueng Tour, Jan 1, 2023
R
4
Bus Express, Phu Kradueng Tour, Dec 13, 2022
L
5
Bus Express, Phu Kradueng Tour, Jul 25, 2022
C
3
Bus VIP, Phu Kradueng Tour, Dec 27, 2020
A
5
Bus Express, Phu Kradueng Tour, May 19, 2018
T
4
Bus VIP, Phu Kradueng Tour, Aug 20, 2017
C
4
Bus Express, Phu Kradueng Tour, Mar 19, 2015
3
Bus VIP, Phu Kradueng Tour, Jul 27, 2026
S
3
Bus VIP, Phu Kradueng Tour, May 5, 2026
A
5
Bus VIP, Phu Kradueng Tour, Feb 21, 2026
K
3
Bus VIP, Phu Kradueng Tour, Jan 6, 2026
N
5
Bus Express, Phu Kradueng Tour, Apr 21, 2025
H
4
Bus Express, Phu Kradueng Tour, Apr 13, 2023
W
5
Bus Express, Phu Kradueng Tour, Sep 3, 2018
W
5
Bus Express, Phu Kradueng Tour, Sep 1, 2018