Sitges
Creil
qui., 24 de set.
+ Adicionar volta
2 viajantes

GO Family

4.0
240 comentários de clientes
  • Sobre o operador
  • Rotas Populares
  • Estações
  • Comentários
  • Programação e Horários

Sobre a GO Family

Os ônibus são o meio de transporte mais acessível com um grande número de terminais rodoviários em todo o país e horários convenientes para ajudá-lo a planejar sua viagem. Os ônibus são uma opção conveniente seja para aqueles que viajam com um orçamento limitado, seja para aqueles que não querem comprometer o conforto. A GO Family oferece serviços de ônibus com reserva online disponível. Antes de reservar sua passagem, leia os comentários de outros viajantes para escolher a melhor opção.

Principais Estações da GO Family

A GO Family opera ônibus de e para as seguintes estações:

  • Sul Terminal
  • Kanchanaburi

Classes de Ônibus e Preços da GO Family

O preço de sua viagem de ônibus vai depender tanto do destino quanto da classe de sua passagem. Observe que nem todas as classes de passagens estão disponíveis em certas rotas para viagens mais longas, mas quase sempre é possível encontrar uma boa opção. Opte por um ônibus com dormitório para ter uma viagem noturna mais conveniente. Os ônibus com dormitório são normalmente equipados com beliches ou assentos reclináveis macios, possuem um banheiro interno e sua passagem também pode incluir outros benefícios como lanches ou até mesmo um almoço. Pegar um ônibus à noite também é uma boa ideia se você quiser economizar em seu quarto de hotel. Durante o dia, um serviço expresso é muitas vezes a melhor relação custo-benefício, pois faz menos paradas do que um ônibus comum ou de classe padrão e viaja mais rápido. Em algumas rotas pode ser fundamental escolher a classe certa, uma vez que, digamos, um ônibus comum ou de segunda classe pode precisar de cerca de 6 horas para percorrer a distância que a primeira classe ou ônibus expresso percorre em duas horas!

Prós e Contras das Viagens de Ônibus

Prós das Viagens de Ônibus

  • Os ônibus costumam ter a mais ampla rede de destinos percorridos. Eles viajam para os lugares para os quais você não pode chegar de avião ou mesmo de trem.
  • Viajar de ônibus é fácil já que não há necessidade de chegar ao terminal rodoviário com muita antecedência, e o embarque é geralmente uma formalidade muito rápida, oposta à viagem aérea.
  • As passagens de ônibus são muito acessíveis. É verdade que há opções caras de primeira classe ou VIP, mas se você está com pouco dinheiro, o ônibus é o primeiro meio de transporte que você tem que pensar.
  • Ao mesmo tempo, existem diferentes classes de serviços para atender a qualquer orçamento. Se você está atrás de um nível mais alto de conforto, os ônibus também podem oferecer isso.

Contras das Viagens de Ônibus

  • Os terminais rodoviários intermunicipais podem ser localizados fora do centro da cidade, nos arredores. Isso significa que você precisará calcular tempo e dinheiro extras para chegar ao centro. Em determinados destinos, sair do terminal rodoviário pode lhe custar mais do que você esperava porque apenas um número limitado de empresas de transporte está autorizado a trabalhar na rota - e os preços podem estar elevados.
  • Durante fins de semana movimentados ou durante a alta temporada, os ônibus que servem alguns destinos turísticos podem ficar fora do horário e exigir reserva antecipada.
  • Embora os ônibus não sejam tão dependentes do clima quanto as balsas, as viagens de ônibus também podem ser atrasadas ou canceladas devido ao mau tempo ou às condições das estradas - tenha isso em mente se viajar durante certas temporadas ou para certos destinos.
Leia mais

GO Family Rotas Populares

De Kanchanaburi para Bangkok
09:00, 10:00, 11:00, 12:00, 13:00, 14:00, 15:00, 16:00, 17:00
De Bangkok para Kanchanaburi
Ônibus Minibus + Songthaew
09:00, 10:00, 11:00, 12:00, 13:00
Ônibus Minibus + Van
09:00, 10:00, 11:00, 12:00, 13:00
Ônibus Micro-ônibus
09:00, 10:00, 11:00, 12:00, 13:00, 14:00, 15:00, 16:00, 17:00
De Bangkok para Ratchaburi
09:00, 10:00, 11:00, 12:00, 13:00, 14:00, 15:00, 16:00, 17:00
De Bangkok para Pranburi
09:00, 10:00, 11:00, 12:00, 13:00, 14:00, 15:00, 16:00, 17:00
De Bangkok para Hua Hin
09:00, 10:00, 11:00, 12:00, 13:00, 14:00, 15:00, 16:00, 17:00
De Bangkok para Suphanburi
10:00
De Bangkok para Erawan
09:00, 10:00, 11:00, 12:00, 13:00
De Bangkok para Cha Am
09:00, 10:00, 11:00, 12:00, 13:00, 14:00, 15:00, 16:00, 17:00
De Bangkok para Kanchanaburi
09:00, 10:00, 11:00, 12:00, 13:00, 14:00, 15:00, 16:00, 17:00
De Kanchanaburi para Bangkok
09:00, 10:00, 11:00, 12:00, 13:00, 14:00, 15:00, 16:00, 17:00

Programação e Horários da GO Family

ClasseEstação de partidaEstação de chegadaPartidaChegadaTempo de viagem
Micro-ônibusSul TerminalKanchanaburi17:0019:152h 15m
Micro-ônibusSul TerminalKanchanaburi16:0018:152h 15m
Micro-ônibusSul TerminalKanchanaburi15:0017:152h 15m
Micro-ônibusSul TerminalKanchanaburi14:0016:152h 15m
Micro-ônibusSul TerminalKanchanaburi13:0015:152h 15m
Micro-ônibusSul TerminalKanchanaburi12:0014:152h 15m
Micro-ônibusSul TerminalKanchanaburi11:0013:152h 15m
Micro-ônibusSul TerminalKanchanaburi10:0012:152h 15m
Micro-ônibusSul TerminalKanchanaburi09:0011:152h 15m
Micro-ônibusKanchanaburiSul Terminal17:0019:152h 15m
Micro-ônibusKanchanaburiSul Terminal16:0018:152h 15m
Micro-ônibusKanchanaburiSul Terminal15:0017:152h 15m
Micro-ônibusKanchanaburiSul Terminal14:0016:152h 15m
Micro-ônibusKanchanaburiSul Terminal13:0015:152h 15m
Micro-ônibusKanchanaburiSul Terminal12:0014:152h 15m
Micro-ônibusKanchanaburiSul Terminal11:0013:152h 15m
Micro-ônibusKanchanaburiSul Terminal10:0012:152h 15m
Micro-ônibusKanchanaburiSul Terminal09:0011:152h 15m
Micro-ônibusSul TerminalRatchaburi17:0018:301h 30m
Micro-ônibusSul TerminalRatchaburi16:0017:301h 30m
Micro-ônibusSul TerminalRatchaburi15:0016:301h 30m
Micro-ônibusSul TerminalRatchaburi14:0015:301h 30m
Micro-ônibusSul TerminalRatchaburi13:0014:301h 30m
Micro-ônibusSul TerminalRatchaburi12:0013:301h 30m
Micro-ônibusSul TerminalRatchaburi11:0012:301h 30m
Micro-ônibusSul TerminalRatchaburi10:0011:301h 30m
Micro-ônibusSul TerminalRatchaburi09:0010:301h 30m
Micro-ônibusSul TerminalHua Hin17:0020:303h 30m
Micro-ônibusSul TerminalHua Hin16:0019:303h 30m
Micro-ônibusSul TerminalHua Hin15:0018:303h 30m

Estações da GO Family

Sul TerminalKanchanaburi

Comentários Sobre a Companhia GO Family

L B
O ônibus chegou no horário... equipe muito prestativa no terminal sul. Boa viagem, saiu um pouco tarde, mas ainda chegou a tempo. Ótimo serviço, como sempre.
Essa resenha foi traduzida automaticamente
Ônibus Expresso, GO Family (GO Family), 12 de mar. de 2024
S M
A confirmação da reserva dizia 1:50h, mas a viagem levou quase 3h. Tivemos que reservar outra viagem de volta para Bangkok mais cedo, pois não conseguiríamos pegar nosso voo de conexão se a viagem de volta fosse igualmente mais longa do que o anunciado.
Essa resenha foi traduzida automaticamente
Ônibus Expresso, GO Family (GO Family), 7 de nov. de 2023
Z D
A senhora da cabine foi muito simpática e garantiu que entrássemos no ônibus certo na hora certa, levando-nos à área de embarque. O ônibus foi pontual e nos levou aonde precisávamos ir por um preço muito baixo. Estava muito quente na van e os assentos não eram muito confortáveis
Essa resenha foi traduzida automaticamente
Ônibus Expresso, GO Family (GO Family), 13 de ago. de 2023
C G
Tudo bem essa é a surpresa, pois a viagem foi feita em um micro-ônibus e nós tínhamos 4 malas, mas não foi um problema, as malas viajaram pelo corredor O ônibus saiu 20 minutos mais cedo porque estava cheio. A senhora da agência nos procurou no terminal para sairmos o mais rápido possível. Muito obrigado!
Essa resenha foi traduzida automaticamente
Ônibus Expresso, GO Family (GO Family), 3 de ago. de 2023
W V
Comunicação amigável e clara, viagem pontual de Bangkok a Kanchanaburi.
Essa resenha foi traduzida automaticamente
Ônibus Expresso, GO Family (GO Family), 14 de jul. de 2023
J B
O horário era um pouco imprevisível (saímos com 15 minutos de atraso e chegamos com 45 minutos de atraso), mas isso é bastante comum aqui, então não tivemos pressa. Fomos até a loja no segundo andar do terminal de ônibus sul de Bangkok para trocar o voucher e a senhora gentilmente nos levou até o ônibus. O ônibus tinha ar-condicionado e um assento reclinável, mas não tinha espaço para malas grandes ou mochilas. Portanto, você tem que colocá-las entre as pernas (o motorista também pode colocar duas ao lado dele). E se sua mala estiver no corredor, ela bloqueia tudo, portanto, coloque-a no colo para permitir a passagem das pessoas. Sistema de reserva pela Internet muito bom.
Essa resenha foi traduzida automaticamente
Ônibus Expresso, GO Family (GO Family), 15 de mar. de 2023
M D
Tudo bem! Eles me deixaram parar na estação mo chit bts, o que foi super conveniente :)
Essa resenha foi traduzida automaticamente
Ônibus Expresso, GO Family (GO Family), 9 de mar. de 2023
M B
Meia hora tarde demais. O pessoal foi muito simpático e prestativo
Essa resenha foi traduzida automaticamente
Ônibus Expresso, GO Family (GO Family), 27 de fev. de 2023
M P
Ônibus pontual na partida e na chegada. Confortável.
Essa resenha foi traduzida automaticamente
Ônibus Expresso, GO Family (GO Family), 16 de jan. de 2023
T B
reservou um ônibus a partir das 13h00. Eles esperam mais de uma hora para encher o ônibus antes da partida. Se eu tivesse mais de uma hora de atraso...
Essa resenha foi traduzida automaticamente
Ônibus Expresso, GO Family (GO Family), 28 de nov. de 2022
A G
Second time we've used this transit around the area. While the van was bigger and in better condition, the fact we had to pay for extra seats again for one small suitcase and a bag but the area they stored said baggage was the 'non seated' area at the front of the van. And had piled multiple bags with ours, did they charge everyone? With the first one, we actually took a seat with the luggage but not this one is my point. Drive it's was nice, he was a little distracted used his phone a couple of times. But we arrived safe in Bangkok and ahead of time.
Ônibus Micro-ônibus, GO Family (GO Family), 13 de jun. de 2026
R A
Comfortable, smooth, on time. I was confused as to where the departure was because I was waiting outside in front of the terminal but had to run through the mall and find the GO counter. Once I did, they took me to the bus.
Ônibus Micro-ônibus, GO Family (GO Family), 29 de mai. de 2026
S H
Everything went smoothly
Ônibus Micro-ônibus, GO Family (GO Family), 7 de mar. de 2026
N F
We payed 6 tickets, we are traveling 3 persing and 3 suitcases. So we payed for a Seat for the suitcase and the suitcases were placed in front and we had to dit nexg to another person. So the have dold are tickets twice
Ônibus Micro-ônibus, GO Family (GO Family), 19 de fev. de 2026
E A
It was hot inside the bus and hard to navigate as a tourist
Ônibus Micro-ônibus, GO Family (GO Family), 13 de fev. de 2026
M F
Retard 1 hour to start
Ônibus Micro-ônibus, GO Family (GO Family), 10 de fev. de 2026
M L
We arrived at the bus terminal at 11:50. We were told the 12:00 bus was full and we had to wait for the next one. We showed them the tickets purchased for the 12:00 bus and they refused to let us on. We caught the next bus at 12:30.
Ônibus Micro-ônibus, GO Family (GO Family), 25 de jan. de 2026
T S
The connection from Kanchanaburi station to Erawan was not a van, they put us to the old and local erawan bus. Minibus from Bangkok to Kanchanaburi was ok, no toilet breaks though.
Ônibus Minibus + Van, GO Family (GO Family), 18 de jan. de 2026
V J
A wonderful driver, I forgot my bag in his bus and he keeps it for me. Thank you so much for their honesty
Ônibus Micro-ônibus, GO Family (GO Family), 9 de jan. de 2026
S H
Good help at the pick up bus station. However we were not dropped off at the bus station we booked and the driver made us get off without any help at all. Fortunately we are confident travellers and sorted ourselves out and helped another passenger
Ônibus Micro-ônibus, GO Family (GO Family), 5 de jan. de 2026
C L
Time of departure and arrival were ok
Ônibus Micro-ônibus, GO Family (GO Family), 21 de dez. de 2025
C L
Good réception and organisation of the minibus No extracharge for luggage. A littéralement problem with the back of the prévious seat witch falled from time to time on my knees Olympique this one in the minibus
Ônibus Micro-ônibus, GO Family (GO Family), 20 de dez. de 2025
L A
Helpful check-in and we were able to board pretty early; as soon as we arrived at the Kanchanaburi bus terminal. Booking said we'd arrive at 5:15pm and I think we made it to the southern bus terminal around 5:30. You walk over the pedestrian bridge (2 stories of steep narrow stairs) to get to the terminal in Bangkok after you disembark so if you have a lot of luggage it will be difficult.
Ônibus Micro-ônibus, GO Family (GO Family), 7 de dez. de 2025
K V
We have no information that the bus does several stops, so we don’t know where we have to get off. We have no information on the last stop the bus does. The bus does a looooot of stops during the ride and even takes cats in boxes on the road, ending doing a lot of noise during an hour continue.
Ônibus Micro-ônibus, GO Family (GO Family), 16 de nov. de 2025
J P
It’s exactly what you would expect for the price:) seats are relatively comfortable air con is good
Ônibus Micro-ônibus, GO Family (GO Family), 14 de nov. de 2025
A B
Decided not to run the advertised time had to wait an extra 1 1/2 hours and then delayed next bus until it was full so total trip was nearly double the original time
Ônibus Micro-ônibus, GO Family (GO Family), 13 de nov. de 2025
V H
No luggage space but driving was safe & everything was organised well
Ônibus Micro-ônibus, GO Family (GO Family), 9 de nov. de 2025
E R
We arrived 20 minutes late, and the bus was to little and too old
Ônibus Micro-ônibus, GO Family (GO Family), 6 de nov. de 2025
A G
On the 12go website, it was stated that we should book an additional seat if we have large luggage. That’s why we booked 3 seats for 2 people. However, there was actually luggage space at the back of the bus. Even though we arrived early at the bus station, all seats were already taken right after the luggage was loaded. There were two seats left, but we couldn’t sit together. Other passengers had placed their bags on the seats, which made it difficult to sit properly and led to back pain. Since we paid for three seats but didn’t even get one comfortable seat per person, we feel this is not good service. Otherwise, the bus itself seemed comfortable and was reasonably on time.
Ônibus Micro-ônibus, GO Family (GO Family), 6 de nov. de 2025
P Z
the booked express minibus was full, we had to leave later
Ônibus Micro-ônibus, GO Family (GO Family), 2 de nov. de 2025
J C
The overall experience was good, but just get tickets at the station for same or slightly cheaper, without the time/refund limits.
Ônibus Minibus + Van, GO Family (GO Family), 21 de out. de 2025
D G
Though the transport was on time, and the driver was polite, his driving way was incredibly risky. Very aggressive and sometimes we felt really fear.
Ônibus Micro-ônibus, GO Family (GO Family), 11 de out. de 2025
B B
Everything perfect
Ônibus Micro-ônibus, GO Family (GO Family), 18 de ago. de 2025
L R
Everything went great, it was a bit cold and the driver drove a bit
Ônibus Expresso, GO Family (จีโอ แฟมิลี่), 17 de ago. de 2025
D D
Perfect and easy to find
Ônibus Expresso, GO Family (จีโอ แฟมิลี่), 12 de ago. de 2025
A K
We were comfortable in the first minibus which had AC plus we paid for an additional seat for our luggage which worked out great. But then we transferred to another minibus with only fans and were crammed in. We did not have additional space for the luggage so it was very uncomfortable. We were unaware of the transfer beforehand. The first bus did not stop for a bathroom break after 2 hours. Then when we transferred we asked to stop and the driver kindly did at a gas station which the first driver refused to do after asking. I would probably not do this again as all the information was unclear to us beforehand.
Ônibus Micro-ônibus, GO Family (GO Family), 9 de ago. de 2025
A N
The vehicle was not a "Class 2" Express bus as pictured on the website, but a small minivan. Hence the ride wasn't very comfortable.
Ônibus Expresso, GO Family (จีโอ แฟมิลี่), 30 de jul. de 2025
J O
Hospitality perfect. No airco, hard seat. Now I understand why there are so many massage salons.
Ônibus Expresso, GO Family (จีโอ แฟมิลี่), 28 de jul. de 2025
P D
Overall a good experience, however very little room for additional luggage (e.g. suitcases or backpacks).
Ônibus Expresso, GO Family (จีโอ แฟมิลี่), 20 de jul. de 2025
C M
Several seat are broken. And lagages are under the seat in front of us and we didnt have place for the legs
Ônibus Expresso, GO Family (จีโอ แฟมิลี่), 19 de jul. de 2025
B S
I was put on a different type of bus than I paid for on the ticker. It was very cramped and had bad suspension.
Ônibus Micro-ônibus, GO Family (GO Family), 28 de abr. de 2025
V D
We buy ticket for 9am, they ask to be there for 8:30am. But the bus only leave at 9:30am. But the rest is great !
Ônibus Expresso, GO Family (จีโอ แฟมิลี่), 27 de mar. de 2025
D T
PDF voucher indicated wrong location for departure, didn't mention the track number at all. No information to be found at station, had to ask around and got send back and forth, ultimately causing me to miss departure. Operators booth didn't show their name clearly. When I approached their staff they were quite unfriendly.
Ônibus Expresso, GO Family (จีโอ แฟมิลี่), 13 de fev. de 2025
M A
From Bangkok southern terminal to Kanchanaburi. The booking information advised to arrive 30 minutes before the departure time but due to unexpected circumstances we were at the ticket booth 10 minutes before the departure time so we were told we can take the next bus 30 minutes after. The ticket booth operators were helpful and the bus driver took care of loading the luggage into the bus without us asking. The trip took approximately 2h 30m.
Ônibus Expresso, GO Family (จีโอ แฟมิลี่), 23 de dez. de 2024
W R
As often the driver stopped about 30 times to let people on or off or deliver packages. Part of how it works but it makes it an unnecessarily long journey. About halfway there a ten minute toilet break
Ônibus Expresso, GO Family (จีโอ แฟมิลี่), 19 de nov. de 2024
M T
They missed my stop but I was able to communicate with the passengers to ask the driver to stop at the next available place. Friendly, helpful.
Ônibus Micro-ônibus, GO Family (GO Family), 10 de nov. de 2024
M R
Pay more, get less with “GO Family”. We booked a trip to Southern Terminal in Thonburi, but they put us on a van to Mor Chit. Luckily, we were able to jump off on the other side of the main road, but the post on 12go is misleading. Bus station service staff were rude and unfriendly. Driver was a nice guy, but he accepted a kitten delivery, so everyone on the van had to listen to a kitten crying for its mommy, until it fell asleep one hour later. Next time, pay less and get more!
Ônibus Expresso, GO Family (จีโอ แฟมิลี่), 19 de out. de 2024
C B
Dropped us off close to our hotel was very good service thank you
Ônibus Micro-ônibus, GO Family (GO Family), 17 de jul. de 2024
A G
Fine ride. All the luggage stands in the middle
Ônibus Expresso, GO Family (GO Family), 5 de ago. de 2023
T W
Well done.
Ônibus Expresso, GO Family (GO Family), 24 de mar. de 2023
4.0
240 comentários de clientes
5
44%
4
27%
3
19%
2
10%
1
0%
90% de 240 viajantes estavam presumivelmente felizes com a GO Family porque deixaram bom ou nenhum comentário