This is my first taking a ride from ALPS and it was pretty comfy because it has a 1x1 feature on its seat, for travelling to your destination, it was pretty fast I would say. Overall it was great I guess.
馬尼拉 到 黎牙實比, 巴士 1x1x1, ALPS The Bus (ALPS The Bus), 2024年1月20日
L
Leonilo
3s lang give nakasagi ng trailer ang bus, rich natagalan ang biahe, pero OK lang naman kasi alam ko na walang perpektong driver, sasakay parin ako sa DLTB
此評論係自動產生翻譯
3s lang kasi nakasagi ng trailer ang bus, kaya natagalan ang biyahe, pero OK lang naman kasi alam ko na walang perpektong driver, sasakay parin ako sa DLTB
馬尼拉 到 黎牙實比, 巴士 新常態, DLTBCo (DLTBCo), 2023年2月6日
AB
Avie B
没有无线网络,没有电视,卫生间很差。水龙头坏了,而且臭气熏天。床也不舒服。不会再预订了。
此評論係自動產生翻譯
No wifi, no tv, CR is not good. Faucet not working and it stinks. The bed is not comfortable. Will not book again.
馬尼拉 到 黎牙實比, 巴士 臥艙, Isarog Line, 2022年11月2日
RM
Rosendo M
很好,但乘客没有正确了解他们的 GMRC
此評論係自動產生翻譯
great but the passenger is not properly aware of their GMRC
The air conditioning was set far too cold. Unfortunately, I was not dressed for an artic adventure and was only wearing short pants and a t-shirt.
Suggest anyone not to select seat No. 18. This seat had a vertical bar separating the windows but it stuck right into my side so I was unable to sit straight up in the seat, This was very uncomfortable sitting with my body in a twisted position for 12 hours.
The general drive overall was at best very jerking as the driver weaved in and out of the traffic lanes to pass other vehicles. As a result, the driver continually was required to accelerate quickly and then hit the brakes to avoid collisions. Pot holed roads and poor suspension on the bus added to the discomfort as well.
Only criticism was ticket irredeemable.if not used
I was a standby passenger on Cathay Pacific flight and at risk io missi g the bus if my flight was full and I could not make the connection. Need more flexibility
馬尼拉 到 黎牙實比, 巴士 菁英, Isarog Line, 2026年6月14日
RE
Roselyn E
Crazy experience was in PITX, its a real mess just getting an actual ticket, isa lang yung nag pprep sobrang haba ng pila tapos walang maayos na nag assist, dapat hiwalay pila ng mga online booking na bayad na, and yung mga nag wawalk in lang apaka bagal sobra, 1 hour ako nka pila just to get the ticket, unbelievable
aside from that senior citizens or pwds were not prioritized kasi walang proper lines to begin with
Other thing may na late na passenger, we waited 30 min. dapat sa mga ganyan walang sense of resposibility iniiwan, may appointment kami the following day and muntik na kami malate
Even though I already have a booking, I still need to queue up because others are lining up to buy their tickets, and my daughter was stressed out for almost an hour due to a lady getting upset with a teller. But after an argue with the lady and teller they settled and the queue starting to move. My daughter start to queue about 8:30 and then im arrived at 9:30 and i got my qr code by 10am. The bus arrived around 11:15 am and we are arrived in daraga exactly 2am almost 15hours travel.