バンコクからタオ島 @ バス, 列車, フェリー, 飛行機, タクシー THB 900です
50
座席のデータを読み込み中です
Loading seats data...
Thai Railways
返金可能 お勧め
18:30
フアランポン, バンコク
列車+バス+フェリーでの15時間ジャーニー。すべての乗り継ぎが保証されています
4.1+
09:30
+1
メーハード タオ島
Thai Railways
返金可能 お勧め
19:30
フアランポン, バンコク
列車+バス+フェリーでの14時間ジャーニー。すべての乗り継ぎが保証されています
4.2+
09:30
+1
メーハード タオ島
eTicket Instant 返金可能 お勧め
21:00
カオサン Lomprayah, バンコク
バス+フェリーでの11時間 45分ジャーニー。すべての乗り継ぎが保証されています
4.3
08:45
+1
メーハード タオ島

カオサン Lomprayah → タオ島 移動手段: バス+フェリー

eTicket Instant 返金可能 お勧め
21:00
カオサン Lomprayah, バンコク
バス+フェリーでの11時間 45分ジャーニー。すべての乗り継ぎが保証されています
4.3
08:45
+1
メーハード タオ島

フアランポン → タオ島 移動手段: 列車+バス+フェリー

Thai Railways
返金可能 お勧め
18:30
フアランポン, バンコク
列車+バス+フェリーでの15時間ジャーニー。すべての乗り継ぎが保証されています
4.1+
09:30
+1
メーハード タオ島
Thai Railways
返金可能
18:30
フアランポン, バンコク
列車+バス+フェリーでの15時間ジャーニー。すべての乗り継ぎが保証されています
09:30
+1
メーハード タオ島
Thai Railways
返金可能 お勧め
19:30
フアランポン, バンコク
列車+バス+フェリーでの14時間ジャーニー。すべての乗り継ぎが保証されています
4.2+
09:30
+1
メーハード タオ島
Thai Railways +
返金可能
19:30
フアランポン, バンコク
列車+バス+フェリーでの18時間 45分ジャーニー。すべての乗り継ぎが保証されています
3.9
14:15
+1
メーハード タオ島

カオサン Songserm → タオ島 移動手段: バス+フェリー

eTicket Instant 返金可能
18:00
カオサン Songserm, バンコク
バス+フェリーでの15時間 45分ジャーニー。すべての乗り継ぎが保証されています
2.7
09:45
+1
メーハード タオ島
eTicket Instant 返金可能
20:00
カオサン Songserm, バンコク
バス+フェリーでの13時間 45分ジャーニー。すべての乗り継ぎが保証されています
3.7
09:45
+1
メーハード タオ島

フアランポン → タオ島 移動手段: バス+フェリー

eTicket Instant 返金可能
19:00
フアランポン, バンコク
バス+フェリーでの14時間 45分ジャーニー。すべての乗り継ぎが保証されています
3.3
09:45
+1
メーハード タオ島
eTicket Instant 返金可能
19:00
フアランポン, バンコク
バス+フェリーでの14時間 30分ジャーニー。すべての乗り継ぎが保証されています
3
09:30
+1
メーハード タオ島

ベロニカレジデンス → タオ島 移動手段: バン+バス+フェリー

eTicket Instant 返金可能
20:00
ベロニカレジデンス, バンコク
バン+バス+フェリーでの15時間 30分ジャーニー。すべての乗り継ぎが保証されています
11:30
+1
タオ島

カオサン Raja フェリー → タオ島 移動手段: バン+バス+フェリー

eTicket Instant 返金可能
18:00
カオサン Raja フェリー, バンコク
バン+バス+フェリーでの17時間 30分ジャーニー。すべての乗り継ぎが保証されています
11:30
+1
タオ島

プッタモントン Lomprayah → タオ島 移動手段: バス+フェリー

eTicket Instant 返金可能
06:00
プッタモントン Lomprayah, バンコク
バス+フェリーでの8時間 45分ジャーニー。すべての乗り継ぎが保証されています
4.3
14:45
メーハード タオ島
eTicket Instant 返金可能
19:00
プッタモントン Lomprayah, バンコク
バス+フェリーでの10時間 50分ジャーニー。すべての乗り継ぎが保証されています
4.3
05:50
+1
メーハード タオ島
eTicket Instant 返金可能
21:00
プッタモントン Lomprayah, バンコク
バス+フェリーでの11時間 45分ジャーニー。すべての乗り継ぎが保証されています
4.3
08:45
+1
メーハード タオ島

バンコクホテルトランスファー → タオ島 移動手段: タクシー+フェリー

+
eTicket Instant 返金可能
--:--
バンコクホテルトランスファー
タクシー+フェリーでの1日 9時間 45分ジャーニー。すべての乗り継ぎが保証されています
3.5
09:45
+1
メーハード タオ島

ドンムアン空港 → タオ島 移動手段: 飛行機+バス+フェリー

+
Instant
06:00
DMK ドンムアン空港
フライト+バス+フェリーでの12時間 30分ジャーニー。乗り換えは保証されていません
4
18:30
メーハード タオ島
+
Instant
06:05
DMK ドンムアン空港
フライト+バス+フェリーでの12時間 25分ジャーニー。乗り換えは保証されていません
4.2
18:30
メーハード タオ島
+
Instant
08:40
DMK ドンムアン空港
フライト+バス+フェリーでの9時間 50分ジャーニー。乗り換えは保証されていません
4
18:30
メーハード タオ島
+
Instant
08:50
DMK ドンムアン空港
フライト+バス+フェリーでの9時間 40分ジャーニー。乗り換えは保証されていません
4.2
18:30
メーハード タオ島
+
Instant
09:20
DMK ドンムアン空港
フライト+バス+フェリーでの9時間 10分ジャーニー。乗り換えは保証されていません
4.2
18:30
メーハード タオ島
+
Instant
09:30
DMK ドンムアン空港
フライト+バス+フェリーでの9時間ジャーニー。乗り換えは保証されていません
4.2
18:30
メーハード タオ島
+
Instant
10:15
DMK ドンムアン空港
フライト+バス+フェリーでの8時間 15分ジャーニー。乗り換えは保証されていません
4
18:30
メーハード タオ島

ドンムアン空港 → タオ島 移動手段: 飛行機+バン+フェリー

+
Instant
10:10
DMK ドンムアン空港
フライト+バン+フェリーでの8時間 20分ジャーニー。乗り換えは保証されていません
4.7
18:30
メーハード タオ島
+
Instant 最速
14:25
DMK ドンムアン空港
フライト+バン+フェリーでの4時間 5分ジャーニー。乗り換えは保証されていません
4.7
18:30
メーハード タオ島

バンコクからタオ島へのスケジュール

バンコクからタオ島へのスケジュール
Transport NameRoute Time料金
Thai Railways 二等寝台(エアコン) 18:30 - 09:30฿ 1,582
Songserm 急行 19:00 - 09:45฿ 900
Paradive Travel エコノミー 19:00 - 09:30฿ 1,300
Songserm 急行 20:00 - 09:45฿ 900
Lomprayah 急行 21:00 - 08:45฿ 1,100

バンコクからタオ島までの行き方

タオ島について

ダイビング講習をし、またダイビングして、さらにまた潜ります。タオ島は、そのためにあり、実際に島で会う人達は皆ダイビングをしています。湾の下部に隠れた秘宝、タオ島はダイビングポイント(30ヶ所以上)へのアクセスの良さと、講習費用(同島には50校のダイビングスクールがあります)や、ファンダイビング、ダイビングトリップの費用の安さで、海中が好きな人達を魅了し続けています。通常とは違うことを求めている方には、ハイキングや、ボルダリング、シーカヤック、ファイヤーショー、それからバンドの生演奏もあります。こういった全てのことが、絵のように美しい背景が広がる、ゆったりとした雰囲気の中にあります。プライスレスです。

バンコクからタオ島まで

本土からタオ島まで行く唯一の移動手段は、一番近い接続ポイントであるチュンポンか、またはスラタニからです。また、サムイか、パンガン島からタオ島行きフェリーに乗ることもできます。

バンコクからチュンポン経由 バス・フェリー利用

バンコクからタオ島に行く一番簡単(そして一番速い)方法が、チュンポン経由でバスとフェリーを組合わせたものです。ロンプラヤーの小舟と、シートランの高速船の両方がパッケージチケットを販売しているので、別々に買うよりも時間の短縮になりますが、費用は多かったり、少なかったりします。早朝発と、夜発のバスがバンコクから出ているので、日中に移動したいか、夜に移動して宿代を浮かせるか選べます。ロンプラヤー(最速で運行中)のフェリーだと約1時間半掛かるので、酔いやすい方は酔い止めの準備をしてください。覚えておいて頂きたいのが、(朝発の)9時間に比べて、夜発だと少し長め(約12時間)に掛かりますが、日中の貴重な時間を無駄に使うことはないです。

フェリーは、手荷物20kg内の制限があり、超過分は1kg あたり20バーツ(チケット代と別)に掛かります。

タオ島からバンコクへ戻る時は、朝発か午後発しかなく、いずれにしてもバンコク到着は日が暮れてから9:00pmまたは 翌1:00amになりますので、事前に宿泊先の予定を立ててください(事前予約おすすめ)。

バンコクからチュンポン経由 電車・バス・フェリー利用

鉄道好きでしたら、バンコクのフアランポーン駅からチュンポン行きの夕方発に乗ってください。パッケージツアー購入の場合には、フェリー会社がチュンポンの駅と港の間を送迎を出してくれますが、それでも3時間くらい必要です。バス長距離移動で良ければ、あまり電車・バス・フェリーを組合わせるメリットがありません。価格から選んでみてください。

一口メモ:急いだ旅でなければ、チュンポンに1泊して、地元のコーヒー豆(ロブすた種)を試したり、鳥の巣の養殖場を見学したりと、近隣諸島へ行く前に、シティ付近にあるのどかな海岸(例:ハット テゥンウアレーンビーチ)で一息ついてみてください。

バンコクからスラタニ経由 電車・バス・フェリー利用

チュンポンに行く代わりに、スラタニへ行くのは非合理的に見えるかもしれませんが、場合により長距離を2等寝台車が予約できるので安価になります。チュンポンと同様に、フェリー会社が駅と港の間を送迎サービスをしています。

サムイ、パンガン島からタオ島へ

サムイからタオ島へ

ロンプラヤーと、シートラン・ディスカバリーはどちらも、サムイのメナム港、またはバンラックシートラン港から、タオ島メーハート港まで2時間~2時間15分掛かります。ロンプラヤーは2日前までの予約が必要ですが、シートランは1日前の予約で大丈夫です。

パンガン島からタオ島へ

ロンプラヤーと、シートラン・ディスカバリーはどちらも、パンガン島のトンサラ港からタオ島メーハート港まで1時間半~1時間45分掛かります。事前予約をしてください。(シートラン1日前、ロンプラヤー2日前まで)

シートラン VS ロンプラヤー

船酔いがどのようなものかご存知でしたら、荒波時にはシートランをお選びください。ロンプラヤーは乗船時間を25~30分短縮できますけれども。

島内の交通手段

21平方キロメートルしかない小さい島ですので、レンタルカーはありません。スクーターかバイクのレンタルをお考えでしたら、道が危なく、事故が多発しているのでお気を付けください。タクシーがぼったくりな時があるので、乗り物を借りることは島内を自由に動くことができます。いくつかのビーチ間をロングテールボートがつないでいて、価格も良心的です。

宿泊先

島の西側は栄えていて、本土からのフェリーが着くメーハート島も西側にあります。中心地サイリーもここにあります。東側は、スローライフの天国ではありますが、西側のナイトスポットへ出かけるたび、不誠実な人達(ぼったくりタクシー)と値段交渉をしなければいけません。タオ島のシーズンは夏季(7~8月)と、クリスマス、お正月の期間ですので、宿泊施設は前もって予約が必要です。安いものから満室になります。

バンコク から タオ島 への目的地レビュー

3.9
1580 のカスタマーレビュー
5
35%
4
37%
3
15%
2
6%
1
7%
YK
5
train #167.2 Class II Sleeper AC、Thai Railways、2019/07/29
We could sleep 6hours in the train very comfortable
NI
5
bus Express、Lomprayah、2019/05/16
こちらの予約サイトは2回目ですが、とても簡単にわかりやすく予約が出来て、支払い手数料も安値なので安心して利用しています。
NI
5
bus Express、Lomprayah、2019/02/18
スタッフのわかりやすい説明。 途中休憩の際も同じバスが並んで自分が乗っていたバスナンバーを忘れてもバスの前にロンプラヤのスタッフがいてあなたはこのバスですよ。と声掛けしてくれた。 バスもボートも綺麗で安心感があるので次回もリピートしたい。 かなりオススメします。
MC
5
bus Express、Lomprayah、2019/11/11
Easy booking, very comfortable bus and good service stop with great food offerings. Good food options at the port whilst waiting for the boat too. Boat was comfortable and good crossing, staff we very helpful and informative when we had to return to port with a technical difficulty and wait for it to be fixed, which was done within one hour and we got to the island in good time. I would use again and highly recommend.
MC
5
bus Express、Lomprayah、2019/11/09
Great service thankyou..just make sure you take water and food for those travelling on the early express as you don’t stop.✌
SD
4
bus Express、Lomprayah、2019/11/09
Everything worked fine a delay of 1h
JL
4
bus Express、Songserm、2019/11/05
Having done the trip before I knew what to expect, which definitely makes the journey less stressfull. You won't get much sleep so start sleeping asap. At around 0.30 am you make a 40 min food stop and you can't stay in the bus. Than it is very likely some of the people change bus, which wakes you up again, most likely confusing everyone of who has to get out and who doesn't. Just ask if unsure. Than you likely arrive at around 3am at the pier (unless the bus brakes down) where you have to leave the bus, despite it stays there for another few hours. It would be nice if you could stay inside and get some sleep. You wait until 7am for the ferry, where you can get some sleep when it's not too busy. I always make sure I find a place on Koh Tao in advance where I can check in at 10am and go straight to bed. But that's totally up to you. That said, the guys from the bus and the ferry where super nice and friendly, you can choose your own seats in the bus, get a blanket, toilet was ok, and my seat wasn't broken. The one in front of me though was. So try not be the last person getting on the bus. It's quite all right when you know what to expect and you will spend less hours in the bus than it first looks like.
PD
3
bus Express、Lomprayah、2019/11/05
The problem was the smelly toilet from the bus. The door wasn't closing properly and all the time the bad smell went out
AP
3
bus Express、Lomprayah、2019/11/05
Avoid seats no 25 and 26, there is no leg room at all, we had 1 hour delay but we arrived 1 hour earlier than scheduled, I dont know how is it possible but i guess its a Thai magic. We had 30min break after 4 hours ride, we have got blankets so it was not that cold. If not the seats I would give 4 stars.
CF
4
bus Express、Lomprayah、2019/11/04
Nice and enjoyable journey taking into account that is a pretty long way.
AI
5
bus Express、Lomprayah、2019/11/03
Professional service. Arrived almost on time. good comfortable bus and boat.
PY
4
train #85.2 Class II Sleeper AC、Thai Railways、2019/11/03
2nd class sleeper is fine, no frills but okay. Make sure you wake up in time to deboard..
LE
5
train #167.2 Class II Sleeper AC、Thai Railways、2019/11/02
The logistics between the train, bus, and ferry were great. This was definitely the best way to travel.
PC
4
train #85.2 Class II Sleeper AC、Thai Railways、2019/11/01
Nos fue bien. Lo único fue que al reclamar los tiquetes del tren nos dijeron que a las 4 debíamos estar despiertos porque era nuestra parada. Sin embargo, gracias a que teníamos GPS no nos bajamos sino hasta las 6:30.
TR
5
bus Express、Lomprayah、2019/10/30
Boarding was prompt, bit of a wait to depart, rest stop was well chosen, bus and catamaran was air conditioned and they provided blankets.
XT
3
bus Express、Lomprayah、2019/10/24
C’est assez mal organisé, l’enregistrement se fait avec des gens pas très sympas et les sièges des bus ne sont pas très confortables. En synthèse ça fait le job faute de mieux.
JP
3
bus Express、Lomprayah、2019/10/21
All in all, it was fine. The coach was pretty comfortable, we were all given a blanket, we got to the catamaran terminal on time and the boat trip was fine though a bit choppy (not anyone’s fault). The criticism for me is the office where we sort of had to guess what to do. We were told there were two buses 8.30 & 9.00 and some people should come back at 8.00. It was just pointlessly confusing and could Have been done better, particularly as they seem to do it every day. I would’ve given another star if they’d just been a bit friendlier. This is for the bus company. 12_Go Asia were simple and easy to use, no problems there at all.
KS
4
bus Express、Songserm、2019/10/20
Very long waiting time between Bus und ferry in the middle of the night.
CT
4
train #85.2 Class II Sleeper AC、Thai Railways、2019/10/14
Everything was very organized from 12Go. We arrived to the train station very late, and they had everything ready to go! Train left on time. Very friendly and helpful train staff-- offering food, setting up beds, smiling and chatty. However, it was very unclear when we were supposed to get off the train, and almost missed our off-stop. Train ran approx 1hr behind schedule due to construction nearby the tracks (as we were told), so everything was rushed on the arrival end catching our next transport/connections. The rest of the trip was somewhat rushed, but smooth. Squat toilets on the trains. Bottom berths are a bit roomier than the upper berths, and have a window. Pillows with clean sheets and blankets are provided.
JB
4
bus Express、Songserm、2019/10/10
Wasn't the smoothest of transport as the bus kept breaking down and a few of us had to get out and bump start it a few times! But overall not bad, made the journey a lot more interesting! People come together is dire times haha

タイでの人気ルート