Vieng Chaleune
Instantánea Refundable Recomendado
20:00
Luang Prabang Estación del sur
10h viaje en autobús en AC Sleeper
3.6
06:00
+1
Estación De Autobuses Vientiane Norte
Vieng Chaleune
Instantánea Refundable Recomendado
08:00
Luang Prabang Estación del sur
10h viaje en autobús en Express
3.3
18:00
Estación De Autobuses Vientiane Norte
Refundable Recomendado Lo más rápido
08:30
Estación De Autobuses Naluang, Luang Prabang
8h van ride en Regional 14pax
3.3
16:30
Parada De Autobus Vientiane Norte

De Luang Prabang Estación del sur a Vientiane en Autobuses

Vieng Chaleune
Instantánea Refundable Recomendado
08:00
Luang Prabang Estación del sur
10h viaje en autobús en Express
3.3
18:00
Estación De Autobuses Vientiane Norte
Vieng Chaleune
Instantánea Refundable Recomendado
20:00
Luang Prabang Estación del sur
10h viaje en autobús en AC Sleeper
3.6
06:00
+1
Estación De Autobuses Vientiane Norte

De Estación De Autobuses Naluang a Vientiane en Furgonetas

Refundable Lo más rápido
07:30
Estación De Autobuses Naluang, Luang Prabang
8h van ride en Regional 14pax
3.3
15:30
Parada De Autobus Vientiane Norte
Refundable Recomendado Lo más rápido
08:30
Estación De Autobuses Naluang, Luang Prabang
8h van ride en Regional 14pax
3.3
16:30
Parada De Autobus Vientiane Norte
Refundable Lo más rápido
16:00
Estación De Autobuses Naluang, Luang Prabang
8h van ride en Regional 14pax
3.3
00:00
+1
Parada De Autobus Vientiane Norte

De Luang Prabang cualquier hotel a Vientiane en Taxis+Furgonetas

Refundable
08:30
Luang Prabang cualquier hotel
9h. 1 transferencia
3.3
17:30
Parada De Autobus Vientiane Norte
Refundable
16:00
Luang Prabang cualquier hotel
9h. 1 transferencia
3.3
01:00
+1
Parada De Autobus Vientiane Norte

Luang Prabang a Vientiane Horario

Luang Prabang a Vientiane Horario
Transport NameRoute TimePrecio
Naluang Regional 14pax 07:30 - 15:30LAK 211,167
Vieng Chaleune Express 08:00 - 18:00LAK 172,659
Naluang Regional 14pax 08:30 - 16:30LAK 211,167
Naluang Regional 14pax 16:00 - 00:00LAK 211,167
Vieng Chaleune AC Sleeper 20:00 - 06:00LAK 194,795

Opiniones sobre destinos Luang Prabang a Vientiane

2.6
117 comentarios de clientes
5
13%
4
18%
3
18%
2
24%
1
27%
PR
2
furgoneta Regional 14pax, , 9 nov. 2019
55 mn late at the beginning but I guess this is a country use. It take.6 hours to arrive to van vieng from luang prabang. Local cost much cheaper but price for quiet travel by that way.
DT
4
furgoneta Regional 14pax, , 29 oct. 2019
The minibus had AirCon and Wifi. We made plenty of stops and had a meal included.
MM
2
Autobús AC Sleeper, , 27 oct. 2019
Pros: we got to Vientiane in one piece Cons: we got to bus station one hour before departure; to my shock, the driver’s son (maybe 14) wanted to take/check our tickets and there was no one else around. We got no meal before during or after the ride. The driver turned on lights as he pleased throughout the ride, not just for stops. On one of the stop he nearly left with two people still not being back on the bus. He also smoked on the bus which was hard for us to do anything about given there are no windows and our seats were at the front. But I think my biggest bugbear was the music... the terrible music played over and over the journey especially loud around 3-4am which I assume was to keep the driver awake. We arrived at 7:15am and our bags were very dirty, one was wet too.
ML
5
Autobús AC Sleeper, , 22 oct. 2019
October 20, 2019 The ride was good. Safe driving and comfortable sleep. With free water, snack and fried rice for dinner. Blanket is clean too :)
MC
3
Autobús AC Sleeper, , 6 oct. 2019
Sleeper night bus. Very Clean. No place to leave your little bag (main luggage kept down). You feel sometimes you lack space to move. DO NOT FORGET to take enough clothes or a blanket with you. It is very cold with the air conditioning. They blanket they provide you with is not enough. They offer a meal of good fried rice and a bottle of water.
HL
4
furgoneta Regional 14pax, , 1 sept. 2019
Really good service, driver turned up at 09.30 and we were told to be ready for nine for a 10.00 bus so we were prepared for that. He literally just scanned my QR code on the email into his phone to swap the tickets and we got in a tuk tuk to the bus station with others that had been picked up from their hotel. Bus was waiting for us our bags were quickly transferred and we were off to van vieng. The road is VERY VERY bumpy and winding, I would advise travel sickness tablets. But the driver did well to navigate safely and we arrived early into van vieng (was meant to be 10.00-16.00 we arrived at 14.40). Would book again with this company. Only bad thing was we only stopped once for a toilet break, but as we arrived so early it was fine in the end.
EJ
4
furgoneta Regional 14pax, , 23 ago. 2019
Van left Luang Prabang and arrived Vang Vieng on time despite bad weather. Although driver was not very careful with this driving such as overtaking on blind spots and narrow rides and not slowing down on turns. The ride was overwhelming dangerous to be frank.
RL
2
Autobús Express, , 13 ago. 2019
Partiti con un'ora di ritardo, durante il tragitto abbiamo preso a bordo altre persone che sono poi scese in punti non previsti causando ulteriori ritardi. Personale scortese.
RA
3
furgoneta Regional 14pax, , 10 ago. 2019
On the plus side we got there on time, the bus was cool on a roasting hot day and the driver/fellow passengers were friendly. It is a long and bumpy ride though and might be a struggle if you are prone to travel sickness. You’re also dropped off outside Vientiane and have to pay another 20,000 kip for a tuk tuk to the centre.
GE
3
Autobús AC Sleeper, , 30 jul. 2019
The seats we got given were not the best they were at the back of the bus beside the toilet, next to the engine and rather uncomfortable. There was a baby laying in the middle of an isle, which was fine until she unfortunately had an accident and stunk the whole bus out. The route was very windy which meant you moved around in your seat a lot, but we made it to Vientiane 10 minutes before scheduled which was a bonus.
KM
2
furgoneta Regional 14pax, , 29 jul. 2019
Paid extra to have a taxi take me to the bus station from the hotel but it never showed, so had to buy another one. The taxi ended up taking me to the wrong place! When I finally arrived at the right place (before departure at 13:30), there was no one around to check the tickets. Someone finally showed at 2pm, and the minivan left a little later. The journey itself was okay; the driver drove some-what safely and carefully. However, he only stopped once to go to the bathroom himself and didn’t ask us if we needed to go. The windows were so filthy that we couldn’t see the breathtaking views! Arrived over 6 hours later.
MW
5
furgoneta Regional 14pax, , 23 jul. 2019
Was very easy going. Nice qualified driver and a swift 8 hour trip
MM
4
furgoneta Regional 14pax, , 15 jul. 2019
Would be nice to be dropped off in the town proper but honestly the trip wasn’t bad. We arrived around 2 hours early. The road is bumpy and twisty— fair warning! Was comfortable a trip as one could hope for
LG
3
furgoneta Regional 14pax, , 8 jul. 2019
It was one of the safest journeys we’ve done as the driver was driving very slowly compared to others. It took very long though and on top of that we stopped so many times, many of them to buy things from the road side for the front passengers which was a bit confusing. There was not much dialogue about which bus to get and where to get off.
NH
3
Autobús AC Sleeper, , 25 jun. 2019
Bumpy road ahead. Driver will stop at most places to fetch passengers and they will sleep on the floor which will be next to the other passengers on lower berth. Choose upper berth if u wish to have some privacy
AG
2
Autobús AC Sleeper, , 24 may. 2019
Price much cheaper at 150,000 Laotian Kip at the bus station. Sleeper bus is hot and shared bed is small.
CA
4
furgoneta Regional 14pax, , 3 may. 2019
They said the trip would take 6 hours, but we arrived in 3.5 hours. That was a nice surprise! There were a lot of sharp turns so if you have a weak stomach, be prepared. There is a stop after around 2 hours of driving where you can get something to eat and where you can use the bathroom. Overall the journey was fine.
KB
2
furgoneta Regional 14pax, , 1 may. 2019
The way to Vang Vieng is through the mountains, so the road is windy and also full of potholes. Our driver was speeding like crazy through the hills and towns, even in the curves up on the cliffs sometimes! When he started talking on the phone with one hand on the wheel I started praying to God and I'm not even religious. Our whole group were scared for our lives. Absolutely ridiculous! The only good thing was that we arrived early so we could get out of the car. Honestly would not mind the trip taking twice as long if the driving was safe! On the plus side the car we drove in was really nice and we had a pit stop for about 20 min.
TM
2
furgoneta Regional 14pax, , 1 may. 2019
- We already get on our bus which was going to depart at 8:00. But the driver move us to another bus and we have to wait for almost 1 hour. - this is not acceptable coz we has booked our seat in advance. We woke up early to reach the bus station on time.
BF
3
furgoneta Regional 14pax, , 12 abr. 2019
Started of well with pick up on time hotel. About 15mins into journey the driver got a phone call and pulled over and aggressively asked us where our tickets were even though he had taken the paper ticket when coming to get us. I told him u took our paper he lied and said no and said where is the ticket on the phone. The ticket on the phone is same thing as the paper and can only be seen through email which requires u to have internet and we did not. I told him I gave u the paper again he still said no. My partner was sitting in the front seat next to the driver and saw a paper in the compartment which the driver had put there and he pulled it out an it was our ticket. We said look to the driver it says we have paid and this is our name. The driver looked at it and made another phone call took a picture of the ticket and continued to drive without giving us any apology. This seemed very stupid as if we had not paid how would he know where to pick us up... and the fact that he checked out ticket before we got on the bus. Only giving it 3 stars because we arrived early.

Rutas populares en Laos

Cómo ir del Luang Prabang al Vientiane

Cuando quieras llegar del Luang Prabang al Vientiane, tienes unas cuantas opciones que considerar. Es posible viajar entre estos dos destinos con diversos medios de transporte:

  • Autobús
  • Furgoneta
  • Taxi

Si buscas un viaje rápido, te recomendamos que utilices Furgoneta. Sin embargo, si prefieres tomarte tu tiempo con una opción de viaje más lenta pero más barata, puedes reservar un billete de Autobús.

El precio del viaje dependerá del medio de transporte que elijas para tu viaje. El billete de taxi+furgoneta es la opción más cara – te costará unos LAK 230,472. Si deseas ahorrar en el transporte, es mejor comprar un billete de autobús ya que el billete de autobús cuesta a partir de LAK 172,772.

A qué distancia está el Luang Prabang del Vientiane?

Si viajas por tierra, es importante saber la distancia que hay del Luang Prabang al Vientiane. Tu viaje tendrá un total de 311 millas (500 km). La distancia aérea es de 147 millas (235 km).

Cuánto se tarda en llegar del Luang Prabang al Vientiane

La duración del viaje del Luang Prabang al Vientiane depende del medio de transporte que elijas. Tomando todo en consideración, el viaje entero debería llevar entre 8 y 10 horas.

Cuánto cuesta ir del Luang Prabang al Vientiane

El precio del viaje del Luang Prabang al Vientiane varía según el medio de transporte que elijas para tu viaje. La compañía más barata es Vieng Chaleune (เวียงเจริญ): viajando en autobús puedes esperar pagar tan solo LAK 172,772 por tu billete.

Por otra parte, si buscas viajar con mayor comodidad, la variante más cara es la de optar por el taxi+furgoneta – un billete de ida en taxi+furgoneta puede llegar a costar LAK 230,472.

Aquí tienes un gráfico con los precios medios de billetes y las opciones de transporte disponibles para ir del Luang Prabang al Vientiane:

  • Billetes de autobús – de LAK 172,772 a LAK 194,921;
  • Billetes de la van: LAK 210,050 - LAK 210,050;
  • charter+van precio: LAK 230,472 - LAK 230,472. Desde Luang Prabang hasta Vientiane a partir de 08:30 Luang Prabang any hotel hasta 16:00 Luang Prabang any hotel

También puedes reservar un taxi – el precio estimado del viaje oscilará entre y .

Cuántos viajes hay al día entre el Luang Prabang y el Vientiane?

Dependiendo de tu opción de transporte, varía el número de viajes diarios.

  • Las furgonetas de Luang Prabang a Vientiane salen durante el día; hay aproximadamente 3 salidas diarias.
  • Los autobuses empiezan a recorrer la ruta desde las 2 de la mañana – también puedes tomar un autobús hasta las 08:00 de la tarde noche. Hay 20:00 viajes de autobús disponibles cada día.
  • 2 por charter+van desde Luang Prabang a Vientiane comenzando desde 08:30 Luang Prabang any hotel hasta 16:00 Luang Prabang any hotel

El medio de transporte más popular para ir del Luang Prabang al Vientiane

¿Cómo elegir el medio de transporte más conveniente para ir del Luang Prabang al Vientiane? Para hacerte más fácil la elección de transporte, les pedimos a 1000 usuarios que ordenaran sus preferencias para esta ruta. Aquí tienes los resultados de la encuesta:

  • 575 decidieron viajar en autobús.
  • 341 optaron por la furgoneta.
  • 84 elegidos charter+van