instante Refundable Recomendado
12:30
Muelle Thong Sala Phangan
6h 15m. 1 transferencia
3.4
18:45
Krabi Town Maharaj
instante Refundable Recomendado
07:20
Muelle Thong Sala Phangan
5h 20m. 1 transferencia
4.5
12:40
Oficina Lomprayah Krabi
instante Refundable Recomendado
08:00
Muelle Thong Sala Phangan
6h 30m. 1 transferencia
14:30
Muelle Flotante Este De Railay

De Transferencia De Ko Phangan Hotel a Krabi en Furgonetas+Ferries+Autobuses

instante Refundable
05:50
Transferencia De Ko Phangan Hotel
6h 50m. 1 transferencia
4.5
12:40
Oficina Lomprayah Krabi
instante Refundable
05:50
Transferencia De Ko Phangan Hotel
7h 30m. 1 transferencia
4
13:20
Ao Nang Lomprayah
instante Refundable
10:30
Transferencia De Ko Phangan Hotel
7h. 1 transferencia
4.5
17:30
Oficina Lomprayah Krabi
instante Refundable
10:30
Transferencia De Ko Phangan Hotel
7h 30m. 1 transferencia
4
18:00
Ao Nang Lomprayah
instante Refundable
13:00
Transferencia De Ko Phangan Hotel
7h 30m. 1 transferencia
4.5
20:30
Oficina Lomprayah Krabi
instante Refundable
13:00
Transferencia De Ko Phangan Hotel
8h. 1 transferencia
4
21:00
Ao Nang Lomprayah

De Transferencia De Ko Phangan Hotel a Krabi en Furgonetas+Ferries

instante Refundable
05:50
Transferencia De Ko Phangan Hotel
8h 10m. 1 transferencia
4.5
14:00
Muelle Klong Jilad, Krabi

De Muelle Thong Sala Phangan a Krabi en Ferries+Autobuses

instante
07:00
Muelle Thong Sala Phangan
5h 30m. 1 transferencia
4.4
12:30
Krabi Sea Pearl Travel
instante Refundable
07:00
Muelle Thong Sala Phangan
5h 30m. 1 transferencia
12:30
Krabi Andaman Wave Master
instante Refundable
07:00
Muelle Thong Sala Phangan
5h 45m. 1 transferencia
12:45
Krabi Town Maharaj
instante Refundable
07:00
Muelle Thong Sala Phangan
5h 45m. 1 transferencia
3.6
12:45
Krabi Town Maharaj
instante Refundable
07:00
Muelle Thong Sala Phangan
6h. 1 transferencia
2
13:00
Ao Nang Mcdonalds
instante Refundable
07:00
Muelle Thong Sala Phangan
7h 30m. 1 transferencia
5
14:30
Terminal de autobuses de Krabi
instante Refundable
07:00
Muelle Thong Sala Phangan
5h 30m. 1 transferencia
12:30
Terminal de autobuses de Krabi
instante
07:00
Muelle Thong Sala Phangan
7h 30m. 1 transferencia
14:30
Railay
instante Refundable Recomendado
07:20
Muelle Thong Sala Phangan
5h 20m. 1 transferencia
4.5
12:40
Oficina Lomprayah Krabi
instante Refundable Fastest
07:20
Muelle Thong Sala Phangan
5h 10m. 1 transferencia
4.5
12:30
Oficina Lomprayah Krabi
instante Refundable
07:20
Muelle Thong Sala Phangan
6h. 1 transferencia
4
13:20
Ao Nang Lomprayah
instante Refundable
09:00
Muelle Thong Sala Phangan
7h 30m. 1 transferencia
5
16:30
Terminal de autobuses de Krabi
instante Refundable
12:00
Muelle Thong Sala Phangan
5h 30m. 1 transferencia
4.5
17:30
Oficina Lomprayah Krabi
instante Refundable
12:00
Muelle Thong Sala Phangan
6h. 1 transferencia
4
18:00
Ao Nang Lomprayah
instante Refundable Recomendado
12:30
Muelle Thong Sala Phangan
6h 15m. 1 transferencia
3.4
18:45
Krabi Town Maharaj
instante Refundable
12:30
Muelle Thong Sala Phangan
6h 30m. 1 transferencia
3.8
19:00
Ao Nang Mcdonalds
instante Refundable
14:30
Muelle Thong Sala Phangan
6h. 1 transferencia
4.5
20:30
Oficina Lomprayah Krabi
instante Refundable
14:30
Muelle Thong Sala Phangan
6h 30m. 1 transferencia
4
21:00
Ao Nang Lomprayah

De Muelle Thong Sala Phangan a Krabi en Ferries+Autobuses+Furgonetas

instante Refundable
07:00
Muelle Thong Sala Phangan
6h 30m. 1 transferencia
4
13:30
Railay
instante Refundable
07:20
Muelle Thong Sala Phangan
5h 30m. 1 transferencia
4.5
12:50
Muelle Klong Jilad, Krabi
instante Refundable
07:20
Muelle Thong Sala Phangan
6h 10m. 1 transferencia
3
13:30
Muelle Flotante Este De Railay
instante Refundable Recomendado
08:00
Muelle Thong Sala Phangan
6h 30m. 1 transferencia
14:30
Muelle Flotante Este De Railay
instante Refundable
08:00
Muelle Thong Sala Phangan
6h. 1 transferencia
3.8
14:00
Krabi Seatran
instante Refundable
08:00
Muelle Thong Sala Phangan
6h 30m. 1 transferencia
4
14:30
Ao Nang Seatran

De Muelle Thong Sala Phangan a Krabi en Ferries+Furgonetas

instante Refundable
07:20
Muelle Thong Sala Phangan
6h 40m. 1 transferencia
4.5
14:00
Muelle Klong Jilad, Krabi

Koh Phangan to Krabi Schedule

Koh Phangan to Krabi Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Phantip 1970 Aire acondicionado regular 07:00 - 12:30฿ 550
Raja Ferry Express 07:00 - 14:30฿ 560
Lomprayah Catamaran 07:20 - 12:40฿ 900
Seatran Discovery Ferry de Alta Velocidad 08:00 - 14:00฿ 900
Raja Ferry Express 09:00 - 16:30฿ 560
Songserm Ferry de Alta Velocidad 12:30 - 18:45฿ 600
Lomprayah Catamaran 14:30 - 20:30฿ 900

Koh Phangan to Krabi destination reviews

3.5
255 customer reviews
5
31%
4
26%
3
18%
2
11%
1
13%
75% of 255 travelers were happy with this destination
ME
2
ferry High Speed Ferry, Songserm, 23 may. 2019
El barco olía mal. Y nos dieron un bondi que era muy chico y viejo. Sonaban los parlantes y era insoportable.
GC
2
bus Standard AC, Phantip 1970, 4 may. 2019
They made us changed the van many times (4 vans in total) We arrived 3 hours late. Nos hicieron cambiar de van muchas veces (4 en total) llegamos 3 horas tarde
MS
3
ferry High Speed Ferry, Seatran Discovery, 26 nov. 2018
Everything was good except the delayed in 30min (the boat that was supposed to leave at 08am, left at 08:30
MK
2
ferry High Speed Ferry, Songserm, 11 sept. 2019
The operator didn't provide option for drop location at krabi other than packup hostel. So, I chose packup hostel as drop location. Later on they charged additional 100 baht per person for dropping me at my hotel near ao nang. I should get 50 baht waiver per head as drop to krabi town was paid. But, he denied it.
NL
4
ferry High Speed Ferry, Songserm, 21 ago. 2019
From booking tickets to boarding ferry very straight forward . Crossing lovelyand people waiting to show you to your coach . Definitely recommend and well worth the money
CW
2
ferry High Speed Ferry, Songserm, 4 ago. 2019
For some unknown reason the staff at song serm krabi office were extremely rude.
JZ
3
ferry High Speed Ferry, Songserm, 23 jul. 2019
- overall good , but not very what the transfers are! So which bus you need to take or which taxi. Also had to pay 100 bath to go to my own hotel, or I had to stay at Pak up, I didn’t know that was even an option! Also the people at the busstops where a bit rude!
AR
2
ferry High Speed Ferry, Songserm, 21 jul. 2019
So much waiting. You wait for the boat. You then wait for people to get off and on the boat. Then you finally reach your destination and it is a disaster to get off the boat because everyone’s bags are in a pile in the back. Then you wait for a bus and then it takes you to a station and then you wait for a van. It’s a decent backpacker boat, if you’re trying to save money. But I would never use them again. Chaos.
SS
4
ferry High Speed Ferry, Songserm, 19 jul. 2019
The ferry was half an hour late, but it stood up to the bad weather conditions :-) The bus was very spacious, but the A/C was running at minus 30 degrees all the time^^ For the price I would ride again in any case and also recommend it!
MH
5
ferry Catamaran, Lomprayah, 26 may. 2019
Lomprayah was really nice to travel with. The ferry was nice, no waiting for the bus, bus was new and nice and the staff was good at guiding us through our journey
YK
2
ferry High Speed Ferry, Songserm, 7 may. 2019
The ferry was messy, and its seats are ripped and broken. Even though the rooms had a good A/C, 1st floor smelled like toxic gasoline, so you must go to 2nd floor. The bus was really really old and the seats were so broken. Toilet water system was not working, so u have to manually drop water from bucket. Entire bus smelled bad as well. Although it is slightly more price, I prefer Lomprayah bus better.
MC
4
ferry High Speed Ferry, Songserm, 23 abr. 2019
Everything went well, but we had to wait for the Bus for a few hours and nobody told us when the bus will come. We arrived about 3h later than expected..
DZ
4
bus Standard AC, Phantip 1970, 13 mar. 2019
With some delay (30 minutes) we have had a pleasant journey van koh pangan to krabi. Thank you Phantip
CL
4
ferry High Speed Ferry, Songserm, 10 mar. 2019
Not the best but does the job. Got there at 1h20pm and had to get another van to ao nang for 100baht pp. No food so prepare to bring some. The boat is freezing and the bus is hot. Appart from that does the job.
YB
2
ferry High Speed Ferry, Songserm, 2 mar. 2019
We arrived in 1 houre late. The bus was old and rickety. The bus waited 5 minutes walk from the ferry while other companies buses were waiting just near to the pier.
CS
4
bus Standard AC, Phantip 1970, 21 feb. 2019
Leider kamen wir eine Stunde später als die Ankunftszeit in Krabi an. Aber ansonsten war die Fahrt gut. In den Bussen war genug Beinfreiheit vorhanden
GA
4
ferry High Speed Ferry, Seatran Discovery, 19 feb. 2019
Bus was very comfy, the ferry was OK, but comparing to the other company not very clean and nice.
MK
2
ferry High Speed Ferry, Songserm, 17 feb. 2019
Very old bus with bad a/c and sliced open seats. Minivan wasn't comfortable (at least the a/c worked fine). We were nearly 2 hours late and the drop-off point wasn't where it said it would be at the booking
DF
3
ferry High Speed Ferry, Songserm, 12 feb. 2019
Got me from A to B which is good. Bus broke down and none of the staff were that friendly I would even say rude
PL
4
bus Standard AC, Phantip 1970, 11 feb. 2019
It was OK. Except one thing. When we were waiting forint the bus át the pier, the other buses there did not stop the engine at all. So we had to breath ín the worst polluted air. Even when I asked tó stop engine, nothing happaned. It dermedt your guide even had no clew what is my problem.

Rutas populares en Tailandia

Cómo ir del Koh Phangan al Krabi

Cuando quieras llegar del Koh Phangan al Krabi, tienes unas cuantas opciones que considerar. Es posible viajar entre estos dos destinos con diversos medios de transporte:

  • Autobús
  • Ferry
  • Furgoneta

Si buscas un viaje rápido, te recomendamos que utilices Ferry+autobús. Sin embargo, si prefieres tomarte tu tiempo con una opción de viaje más lenta pero más barata, puedes reservar un billete de Ferry+autobús.

El precio del viaje dependerá del medio de transporte que elijas para tu viaje. El billete de Ferry+Autobús+furgoneta es la opción más cara – te costará unos THB 1,150. Si deseas ahorrar en el transporte, es mejor comprar un billete de ferry+autobús ya que el billete de ferry+autobús cuesta a partir de THB 550.

A qué distancia está el Koh Phangan del Krabi?

Si viajas por tierra, es importante saber la distancia que hay del Koh Phangan al Krabi. Tu viaje tendrá un total de 234 millas (375 km). La distancia aérea es de 137 millas (220 km).

Cuánto se tarda en llegar del Koh Phangan al Krabi

La duración del viaje del Koh Phangan al Krabi depende del medio de transporte que elijas. Tomando todo en consideración, el viaje entero debería llevar entre 6 y 8 horas.

Cuánto cuesta ir del Koh Phangan al Krabi

El precio del viaje del Koh Phangan al Krabi varía según el medio de transporte que elijas para tu viaje. La compañía más barata es Phantip 1970 (พันทิพย์ 1970): viajando en ferry+autobús puedes esperar pagar tan solo THB 550 por tu billete.

Por otra parte, si buscas viajar con mayor comodidad, la variante más cara es la de optar por el Ferry+Autobús+furgoneta – un billete de ida en Ferry+Autobús+furgoneta puede llegar a costar THB 1,150.

Aquí tienes un gráfico con los precios medios de billetes y las opciones de transporte disponibles para ir del Koh Phangan al Krabi:

  • ferry+bus precio: THB 550 - THB 1,050. Desde Koh Phangan hasta Krabi a partir de 07:00 Thong Sala Koh Phangan hasta 14:30 Thong Sala Koh Phangan
  • ferry+bus+van precio: THB 900 - THB 1,150. Desde Koh Phangan hasta Krabi a partir de 07:00 Thong Sala Koh Phangan hasta 08:00 Thong Sala Koh Phangan

También puedes reservar un taxi – el precio estimado del viaje oscilará entre y .

Cuántos viajes hay al día entre el Koh Phangan y el Krabi?

Dependiendo de tu opción de transporte, varía el número de viajes diarios.

  • 13 por ferry+bus desde Koh Phangan a Krabi comenzando desde 07:00 Thong Sala Koh Phangan hasta 14:30 Thong Sala Koh Phangan
  • 5 por ferry+bus+van desde Koh Phangan a Krabi comenzando desde 07:00 Thong Sala Koh Phangan hasta 08:00 Thong Sala Koh Phangan

El medio de transporte más popular para ir del Koh Phangan al Krabi

¿Cómo elegir el medio de transporte más conveniente para ir del Koh Phangan al Krabi? Para hacerte más fácil la elección de transporte, les pedimos a 1000 usuarios que ordenaran sus preferencias para esta ruta. Aquí tienes los resultados de la encuesta:

  • 999 elegidos ferry+bus+van
  • 1 elegidos ferry+bus