50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Yangon Airport to Taunggyi by flight

06:30
RGN Yangon Airport
07:35
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 5m
Instant 
 
06:30
RGN Yangon Airport
07:35
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 5m
Instant 
 
06:35
RGN Yangon Airport
07:40
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 5m
Instant 
 
06:45
RGN Yangon Airport
07:50
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 5m
Instant 
 
#K7242
07:00
RGN Yangon Airport
09:15
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
2h 15m
20kg
07:00
RGN Yangon Airport
08:10
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 10m
Instant 
 
07:00
RGN Yangon Airport
08:10
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 10m
Instant 
 
07:30
RGN Yangon Airport
08:35
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 5m
Instant 
 
07:30
RGN Yangon Airport
08:35
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 5m
Instant 
 
07:30
RGN Yangon Airport
08:35
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 5m
Instant 
 
07:30
RGN Yangon Airport
08:35
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 5m
Instant 
 
07:35
RGN Yangon Airport
08:40
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 5m
Instant 
 
07:45
RGN Yangon Airport
08:55
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 10m
Instant 
 
08:00
RGN Yangon Airport
09:10
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 10m
Instant 
 
#K7216
08:00
RGN Yangon Airport
09:10
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 10m
20kg
08:00
RGN Yangon Airport
09:05
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 5m
Instant 
 
08:00
RGN Yangon Airport
09:05
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 5m
Instant 
 
08:00
RGN Yangon Airport
09:10
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 10m
Instant 
 
08:00
RGN Yangon Airport
09:10
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 10m
Instant 
 
08:00
RGN Yangon Airport
09:10
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 10m
Instant 
 
08:00
RGN Yangon Airport
09:10
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 10m
Instant 
 
08:00
RGN Yangon Airport
09:10
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 10m
Instant 
 
08:00
RGN Yangon Airport
09:10
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 10m
Instant 
 
08:20
RGN Yangon Airport
09:30
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 10m
Instant 
 
08:45
RGN Yangon Airport
09:50
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 5m
Instant 
 
09:45
RGN Yangon Airport
10:50
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 5m
Instant 
 
10:00
RGN Yangon Airport
11:10
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 10m
Instant 
 
10:00
RGN Yangon Airport
11:05
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 5m
Instant 
 
10:00
RGN Yangon Airport
10:50
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
50m
Instant 
 
10:05
RGN Yangon Airport
11:10
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 5m
Instant 
 
#K7246
10:15
RGN Yangon Airport
11:25
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 10m
20kg
10:15
RGN Yangon Airport
11:25
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 10m
Instant 
 
10:15
RGN Yangon Airport
11:25
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 10m
Instant 
 
11:00
RGN Yangon Airport
12:05
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 5m
Instant 
 
11:00
RGN Yangon Airport
12:10
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 10m
Instant 
 
11:05
RGN Yangon Airport
12:10
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 5m
Instant 
 
11:05
RGN Yangon Airport
12:10
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 5m
Instant 
 
11:30
RGN Yangon Airport
12:40
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 10m
Instant 
 
12:00
RGN Yangon Airport
13:05
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 5m
Instant 
 
12:00
RGN Yangon Airport
13:10
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 10m
Instant 
 
12:30
RGN Yangon Airport
13:40
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 10m
Instant 
 
12:30
RGN Yangon Airport
13:40
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 10m
Instant 
 
#K7828
12:30
RGN Yangon Airport
13:40
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 10m
20kg
12:45
RGN Yangon Airport
13:50
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 5m
Instant 
 
13:30
RGN Yangon Airport
14:35
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 5m
Instant 
 
13:45
RGN Yangon Airport
14:55
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 10m
Instant 
 
15:00
RGN Yangon Airport
16:10
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 10m
Instant 
 
15:15
RGN Yangon Airport
16:20
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 5m
Instant 
 
15:30
RGN Yangon Airport
16:35
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 5m
Instant 
 
15:30
RGN Yangon Airport
16:35
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 5m
Instant 
 
15:30
RGN Yangon Airport
16:35
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 5m
Instant 
 
15:30
RGN Yangon Airport
16:35
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 5m
Instant 
 
15:30
RGN Yangon Airport
16:40
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 10m
Instant 
 
15:30
RGN Yangon Airport
16:40
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 10m
Instant 
 
15:30
RGN Yangon Airport
16:40
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 10m
Instant 
 
15:45
RGN Yangon Airport
16:55
HEH Heho Airport, Taunggyi
1h 10m
Instant 
 

Yangon to Heho Airport Schedule

Yangon to Heho Airport Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Myanmar National Airlines Economy #UB40306:30 – 07:35MMK 192,293
Myanmar Airways Intl Economy #8M422207:00 – 08:10MMK 387,811
Myanmar Airways Intl Economy #8M421608:00 – 09:10MMK 214,553
Air KBZ Economy #K721608:00 – 09:10MMK 198,426
Myanmar National Airlines Economy #UB41708:00 – 09:05MMK 192,293
Myanmar Airways Intl Economy #8M472210:00 – 11:10MMK 387,811
Myanmar National Airlines Economy #UB42510:00 – 11:05MMK 192,293
Air KBZ Economy #K724610:15 – 11:25MMK 198,426
Myanmar National Airlines Economy #UB41912:00 – 13:05MMK 192,293
Myanmar Airways Intl Economy #8M444212:00 – 13:10MMK 387,811
Air KBZ Economy #K782812:30 – 13:40MMK 198,426
Myanmar Airways Intl Economy #8M420215:00 – 16:10MMK 387,811

Yangon to Heho Airport destination reviews

4.7
3 customer reviews
5
67%
4
33%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
KP
5
flight Economy, Air KBZ, Apr 14, 2019
Everything went fine. Customer service was easy to reach for questions that occurred and fast responsive. Flight was also without any problems.

Popular Routes in Myanmar

How to get from Yangon to Heho Airport?

When you want to get from Yangon to Heho Airport, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Flight

How far is Yangon from Heho Airport?

The overland distance from Yangon to Heho Airport is 354 miles (568 km).
The flying distance is 272 miles (437 km).

How long does it take to get from Yangon to Heho Airport?

The travel time from Yangon to Heho Airport takes 3 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Yangon to Heho Airport?

To get from Yangon to Heho Airport prepare to shell out about MMK 175,611 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Yangon to Heho Airport?

Flights from Yangon to Taunggyi are operated 34 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Yangon to Heho Airport

While flight is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Flights

Things to remember before buying your airticket:

  • It is recommended to book a ticket in advance and check-in online. This way, you can save over 2 hours at the airport, and if your seat selection is on a first come first served basis you will have more options to choose from.
  • Getting through security checks may take some time - it's recommended to get to the airport at least 1.5 hours in advance.

Airlines flying from Yangon to Taunggyi
Air KBZ, Myanmar Airways Intl, Myanmar National Airlines.

Do many travellers take flight from Yangon to Heho Airport?

Up to now, 588 booked flight tickets from Yangon to Heho Airport through our service. You can check reviews above.