AirAsia
Instant Recommended
13:45
SIN Singapore Airport
1h 20m flight #AK1722 with AirAsia in Economy
15:05
PEN Penang International Airport
AirAsia
Instant Recommended
11:45
SIN Singapore Airport
1h 15m flight #AK1720 with AirAsia in Economy
5
13:00
PEN Penang International Airport
Instant Recommended
21:00
Golden Mile Complex, Singapore
9h 50m bus ride in VIP 24
4
06:50
+1
Sungai Nibong, Penang

From Golden Mile Complex to Penang by Buses

Instant Recommended
21:00
Golden Mile Complex, Singapore
9h 50m bus ride in VIP 24
4
06:50
+1
Sungai Nibong, Penang
Instant
21:00
Golden Mile Complex, Singapore
9h 50m bus ride in VIP 24
06:50
+1
Butterworth
Instant
21:00
Golden Mile Complex, Singapore
9h 50m bus ride in VIP 24
4
06:50
+1
Bukit Mertajam, Penang

From Golden Mile Tower to Penang by Buses

Instant
10:00
Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
9h 45m bus ride in VIP 24
3
19:45
Butterworth
Instant
10:00
Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
9h 45m bus ride in VIP 24
19:45
Sungai Nibong, Penang
Instant
18:00
Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
9h 45m bus ride in VIP 24
3
03:45
+1
Butterworth
Instant
20:30
Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
9h 45m bus ride in VIP 24
3
06:15
+1
Butterworth
Instant
22:00
Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
9h 50m bus ride in VIP
07:50
+1
Butterworth
Instant
22:00
Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
9h 50m bus ride in VIP
07:50
+1
Sungai Nibong, Penang
Instant
22:01
Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
9h 45m bus ride in VIP 24
3
07:46
+1
Butterworth
Instant
22:01
Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
9h 45m bus ride in VIP 24
07:46
+1
Sungai Nibong, Penang

From Larkin Bus Terminal to Penang by Buses

Instant
21:30
Larkin Bus Terminal, Johor Bahru
9h 15m bus ride in VIP 24
06:45
+1
Butterworth
Instant
22:01
Larkin Bus Terminal, Johor Bahru
9h 15m bus ride in VIP 24
07:16
+1
Butterworth
Instant
22:15
Larkin Bus Terminal, Johor Bahru
9h 15m bus ride in VIP 24
07:30
+1
Butterworth
Instant
22:15
Larkin Bus Terminal, Johor Bahru
9h 15m bus ride in VIP 24
07:30
+1
Sungai Nibong, Penang

From Taman Ungku Tun Aminah to Penang by Buses

Instant
22:15
Taman Ungku Tun Aminah, Johor Bahru
9h bus ride in VIP 24
07:15
+1
Butterworth
Instant
22:45
Taman Ungku Tun Aminah, Johor Bahru
9h bus ride in VIP 24
07:45
+1
Butterworth
Instant
22:45
Taman Ungku Tun Aminah, Johor Bahru
9h 5m bus ride in VIP 24
07:50
+1
Sungai Nibong, Penang
Instant
22:46
Taman Ungku Tun Aminah, Johor Bahru
9h bus ride in VIP 24
07:46
+1
Butterworth

From Singapore Airport to Penang by Flights

Instant
06:50
SIN Singapore Airport
1h 30m flight #3K1679 with Jetstar Asia in Economy
08:20
PEN Penang International Airport
Instant
07:55
SIN Singapore Airport
1h 30m flight #SQ5344 with Singapore Airlines in Economy
09:25
PEN Penang International Airport
Instant
07:55
SIN Singapore Airport
1h 25m flight #SQ5346 with Singapore Airlines in Economy
09:20
PEN Penang International Airport
Instant
08:00
SIN Singapore Airport
1h 25m flight #TR426 with Tiger Airways in Economy
09:25
PEN Penang International Airport
Instant
09:05
SIN Singapore Airport
1h 20m flight #TR2428 with Tiger Airways in Economy
10:25
PEN Penang International Airport
Instant
09:30
SIN Singapore Airport
1h 30m flight #3K673 with Jetstar Asia in Economy
11:00
PEN Penang International Airport
Instant
10:00
SIN Singapore Airport
1h 25m flight #SQ5310 with Singapore Airlines in Economy
11:25
PEN Penang International Airport
Instant
10:15
SIN Singapore Airport
1h 25m flight #3K671 with Jetstar Asia in Economy
11:40
PEN Penang International Airport
AirAsia
Instant Recommended
11:45
SIN Singapore Airport
1h 15m flight #AK1720 with AirAsia in Economy
5
13:00
PEN Penang International Airport
Instant
12:15
SIN Singapore Airport
1h 20m flight #TR460 with Tiger Airways in Economy
13:35
PEN Penang International Airport
Instant
13:20
SIN Singapore Airport
1h 30m flight #SQ5350 with Singapore Airlines in Economy
14:50
PEN Penang International Airport
Instant
13:20
SIN Singapore Airport
1h 20m flight #TR424 with Tiger Airways in Economy
14:40
PEN Penang International Airport
AirAsia
Instant Recommended
13:45
SIN Singapore Airport
1h 20m flight #AK1722 with AirAsia in Economy
15:05
PEN Penang International Airport
Instant
14:35
SIN Singapore Airport
1h 20m flight #TR2424 with Tiger Airways in Economy
15:55
PEN Penang International Airport
Instant
15:10
SIN Singapore Airport
1h 30m flight #3K675 with Jetstar Asia in Economy
16:40
PEN Penang International Airport
Instant
15:40
SIN Singapore Airport
1h 30m flight #SQ5306 with Singapore Airlines in Economy
17:10
PEN Penang International Airport
Instant
16:45
SIN Singapore Airport
1h 30m flight #3K1671 with Jetstar Asia in Economy
18:15
PEN Penang International Airport
Instant
17:50
SIN Singapore Airport
1h 20m flight #TR420 with Tiger Airways in Economy
19:10
PEN Penang International Airport
Instant
18:00
SIN Singapore Airport
1h 30m flight #3K1673 with Jetstar Asia in Economy
19:30
PEN Penang International Airport
AirAsia
Instant
18:20
SIN Singapore Airport
1h 20m flight #AK1724 with AirAsia in Economy
19:40
PEN Penang International Airport
Instant
18:55
SIN Singapore Airport
1h 20m flight #TR2426 with Tiger Airways in Economy
20:15
PEN Penang International Airport
Instant
19:00
SIN Singapore Airport
1h 25m flight #SQ5308 with Singapore Airlines in Economy
20:25
PEN Penang International Airport
Instant
19:50
SIN Singapore Airport
1h 25m flight #3K677 with Jetstar Asia in Economy
21:15
PEN Penang International Airport
Instant
20:15
SIN Singapore Airport
1h 30m flight #SQ5356 with Singapore Airlines in Economy
21:45
PEN Penang International Airport
Instant
20:25
SIN Singapore Airport
1h 25m flight #TR428 with Tiger Airways in Economy
21:50
PEN Penang International Airport
AirAsia
Instant
20:50
SIN Singapore Airport
1h 20m flight #AK1730 with AirAsia in Economy
22:10
PEN Penang International Airport
AirAsia
Instant
22:55
SIN Singapore Airport
1h 20m flight #AK1726 with AirAsia in Economy
00:15
+1
PEN Penang International Airport

From Johor Airport to Penang by Flights

AirAsia
Instant Fastest
07:00
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
1h 10m flight #AK6426 with AirAsia in Economy
08:10
PEN Penang International Airport
AirAsia
Instant Fastest
08:35
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
1h 10m flight #AK6412 with AirAsia in Economy
09:45
PEN Penang International Airport
AirAsia
Instant Fastest
12:35
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
1h 10m flight #AK6416 with AirAsia in Economy
13:45
PEN Penang International Airport
AirAsia
Instant Fastest
13:10
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
1h 10m flight #AK6424 with AirAsia in Economy
14:20
PEN Penang International Airport
AirAsia
Instant Fastest
16:10
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
1h 10m flight #AK6414 with AirAsia in Economy
17:20
PEN Penang International Airport
AirAsia
Instant Fastest
18:15
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
1h 10m flight #AK6422 with AirAsia in Economy
19:25
PEN Penang International Airport
AirAsia
Instant Fastest
19:40
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
1h 10m flight #AK9526 with AirAsia in Economy
20:50
PEN Penang International Airport
AirAsia
Instant Fastest
20:00
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
1h 10m flight #AK6418 with AirAsia in Economy
21:10
PEN Penang International Airport
AirAsia
Instant Fastest
22:05
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
1h 10m flight #AK6421 with AirAsia in Economy
23:15
PEN Penang International Airport

From Boon Lay to Penang by Buses

Instant
10:45
Boon Lay, Singapore
9h 50m bus ride in VIP 24
3
20:35
Butterworth
Instant
10:45
Boon Lay, Singapore
9h 50m bus ride in VIP 24
20:35
Sungai Nibong, Penang
Instant
21:15
Boon Lay, Singapore
9h 50m bus ride in VIP 24
3
07:05
+1
Butterworth

Woodlands Singapore to Penang Schedule

Woodlands Singapore to Penang Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
AirAsia Economy #AK642607:00 - 08:10SGD 34.20
AirAsia Economy #AK641208:35 - 09:45SGD 41.49
Singapore Airlines Economy #SQ531010:00 - 11:25SGD 301.21
AirAsia Economy #AK641612:35 - 13:45SGD 72.31
Tiger Airways Economy #TR242414:35 - 15:55SGD 134.69
AirAsia Economy #AK641416:10 - 17:20SGD 34.20
AirAsia Economy #AK642218:15 - 19:25SGD 41.49
AirAsia Economy #AK641820:00 - 21:10SGD 41.49
Tiger Airways Economy #TR42820:25 - 21:50SGD 87.52
Sri Maju Group SG VIP 24 21:00 - 06:50SGD 53.86
StarMart Express VIP 24 21:30 - 06:45SGD 25.75
AirAsia Economy #AK642122:05 - 23:15SGD 72.31

Popular Routes in Singapore