50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Varanasi International Airport to Chennai by flight+flight joint ticket

#SG2196
08:05
VNS Varanasi International Airport
09:35
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
1h 30m
 Instant
Next departure after 2 hours 55 minutes
#AI142
12:30
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
15:20
MAA Chennai Airport
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
7h 15m
#UK758
08:20
VNS Varanasi International Airport
10:05
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
1h 45m
 Instant
Next departure after 3 hours 35 minutes
#9W798
13:40
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
16:25
MAA Chennai Airport
2h 45m
 Instant
Total duration
8h 5m
#6E916
08:30
VNS Varanasi International Airport
10:35
HYD Rajiv Gandhi Airport, Hyderabad
2h 5m
 Instant
Next departure after 3 hours 10 minutes
#SG3526
13:45
HYD Rajiv Gandhi Airport, Hyderabad
14:35
MAA Chennai Airport
50m
 Instant
Total duration
6h 5m
#SG2981
08:35
VNS Varanasi International Airport
10:35
JAI Sanganeer Airport, Rajasthan
2h
 Instant
Next departure after 3 hours 30 minutes
#6E569
14:05
JAI Sanganeer Airport, Rajasthan
16:45
MAA Chennai Airport
2h 40m
 Instant
Total duration
8h 10m
#6E115
08:40
VNS Varanasi International Airport
11:25
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 45m
 Instant
Next departure after 2 hours 35 minutes
#9W9717
14:00
BLR Bangalore Airport
15:05
MAA Chennai Airport
1h 5m
 Instant
Total duration
6h 25m
#UK724
08:55
VNS Varanasi International Airport
10:30
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
1h 35m
 Instant
Next departure after 3 hours 10 minutes
#9W798
13:40
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
16:25
MAA Chennai Airport
2h 45m
 Instant
Total duration
7h 30m
#9W9735
09:55
VNS Varanasi International Airport
11:30
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
1h 35m
 Instant
Next departure after 2 hours 30 minutes
#9W7063
14:00
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
16:45
MAA Chennai Airport
2h 45m
 Instant
Total duration
6h 50m
#6E711
10:00
VNS Varanasi International Airport
12:45
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 45m
 Instant
Next departure after 1 hour 50 minutes
#6E237
14:35
BLR Bangalore Airport
15:35
MAA Chennai Airport
1h
 Instant
Total duration
5h 35m
#9W734
10:15
VNS Varanasi International Airport
11:50
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
1h 35m
 Instant
Next departure after 2 hours 30 minutes
#SG103
14:20
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
17:10
MAA Chennai Airport
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
6h 55m
#6E243
10:20
VNS Varanasi International Airport
12:05
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
1h 45m
 Instant
Next departure after 4 hours 15 minutes
#6E2667
16:20
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
19:10
MAA Chennai Airport
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
8h 50m
#SG705
10:30
VNS Varanasi International Airport
12:25
HYD Rajiv Gandhi Airport, Hyderabad
1h 55m
 Instant
Next departure after 4 hours 5 minutes
#AI546
16:30
HYD Rajiv Gandhi Airport, Hyderabad
17:40
MAA Chennai Airport
1h 10m
 Instant
Total duration
7h 10m
#6E3129
10:30
VNS Varanasi International Airport
12:00
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
1h 30m
 Instant
Next departure after 4 hours 20 minutes
#6E2667
16:20
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
19:10
MAA Chennai Airport
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
8h 40m
#6E144
10:40
VNS Varanasi International Airport
13:00
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 20m
 Instant
Next departure after 1 hour 35 minutes
#6E237
14:35
BLR Bangalore Airport
15:35
MAA Chennai Airport
1h
 Instant
Total duration
4h 55m
#UK746
11:10
VNS Varanasi International Airport
12:55
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
1h 45m
 Instant
Next departure after 3 hours 25 minutes
#6E2667
16:20
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
19:10
MAA Chennai Airport
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
8h
#6E3175
11:50
VNS Varanasi International Airport
14:55
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
3h 5m
 Instant
Next departure after 2 hours 40 minutes
#9W845
17:35
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
20:20
MAA Chennai Airport
2h 45m
 Instant
Total duration
8h 30m
#AI421
12:10
VNS Varanasi International Airport
13:20
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Kolkata
1h 10m
 Instant
Next departure after 3 hours 5 minutes
#SG626
16:25
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Kolkata
18:45
MAA Chennai Airport
2h 20m
 Instant
Total duration
6h 35m
#SG2986
12:15
VNS Varanasi International Airport
14:10
JAI Sanganeer Airport, Rajasthan
1h 55m
 Instant
Next departure after 4 hours 45 minutes
#6E437
18:55
JAI Sanganeer Airport, Rajasthan
21:35
MAA Chennai Airport
2h 40m
 Instant
Total duration
9h 20m
#6E168
12:45
VNS Varanasi International Airport
15:00
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
2h 15m
 Instant
Next departure after 2 hours 35 minutes
#9W845
17:35
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
20:20
MAA Chennai Airport
2h 45m
 Instant
Total duration
7h 35m
#9W2424
13:00
VNS Varanasi International Airport
14:35
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
1h 35m
 Instant
Next departure after 2 hours 40 minutes
#AI42
17:15
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
20:05
MAA Chennai Airport
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
7h 5m
#AI696
13:25
VNS Varanasi International Airport
15:40
BOM Chhatrapati Shivaji Airport, Mumbai
2h 15m
 Instant
Next departure after 2 hours 50 minutes
#AI94
18:30
BOM Chhatrapati Shivaji Airport, Mumbai
20:25
MAA Chennai Airport
1h 55m
 Instant
Total duration
7h
#UK738
13:45
VNS Varanasi International Airport
15:20
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
1h 35m
 Instant
Next departure after 2 hours 45 minutes
#6E2694
18:05
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
20:55
MAA Chennai Airport
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
7h 10m
#6E555
14:15
VNS Varanasi International Airport
15:45
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
1h 30m
 Instant
Next departure after 3 hours 15 minutes
#6E9519
19:00
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
21:50
MAA Chennai Airport
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
7h 35m
#6E616
14:20
VNS Varanasi International Airport
16:00
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
1h 40m
 Instant
Next departure after 3 hours
#6E9519
19:00
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
21:50
MAA Chennai Airport
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
7h 30m
#6E579
14:40
VNS Varanasi International Airport
17:15
BOM Chhatrapati Shivaji Airport, Mumbai
2h 35m
 Instant
Next departure after 2 hours 10 minutes
#6E675
19:25
BOM Chhatrapati Shivaji Airport, Mumbai
21:30
MAA Chennai Airport
2h 5m
 Instant
Total duration
6h 50m
#UK955
15:20
VNS Varanasi International Airport
16:55
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
1h 35m
 Instant
Next departure after 3 hours 20 minutes
#SG9125
20:15
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
23:05
MAA Chennai Airport
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
7h 45m
#9W2370
15:35
VNS Varanasi International Airport
17:05
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
1h 30m
 Instant
Next departure after 3 hours 10 minutes
#SG9125
20:15
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
23:05
MAA Chennai Airport
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
7h 30m
#UK817
16:05
VNS Varanasi International Airport
18:45
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
2h 40m
 Instant
Next departure after 3 hours
#6E2519
21:45
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
00:35
MAA Chennai Airport
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
8h 30m
#9W715
16:45
VNS Varanasi International Airport
18:35
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
1h 50m
 Instant
Next departure after 3 hours 10 minutes
#6E2519
21:45
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
00:35
MAA Chennai Airport
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
7h 50m
#9W2368
16:45
VNS Varanasi International Airport
18:20
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
1h 35m
 Instant
Next departure after 2 hours 35 minutes
#AI540
20:55
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
23:45
MAA Chennai Airport
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
7h
#6E6635
18:30
VNS Varanasi International Airport
20:05
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
1h 35m
 Instant
Next departure after 2 hours 40 minutes
#6E2993
22:45
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
01:35
MAA Chennai Airport
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
7h 5m
#6E716
19:30
VNS Varanasi International Airport
20:50
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Kolkata
1h 20m
 Instant
Next departure after 2 hours 45 minutes
#6E651
23:35
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Kolkata
02:00
MAA Chennai Airport
2h 25m
 Instant
Total duration
6h 30m
#SG703
19:45
VNS Varanasi International Airport
22:05
BOM Chhatrapati Shivaji Airport, Mumbai
2h 20m
 Instant
Next departure after 4 hours 50 minutes
#9W463
02:55
BOM Chhatrapati Shivaji Airport, Mumbai
04:45
MAA Chennai Airport
1h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
9h
#SG3522
20:00
VNS Varanasi International Airport
22:00
JAI Sanganeer Airport, Rajasthan
2h
 Instant
Next departure after 16 hours 5 minutes
#6E569
14:05
JAI Sanganeer Airport, Rajasthan
16:45
MAA Chennai Airport
2h 40m
 Instant
Total duration
20h 45m
#6E991
20:05
VNS Varanasi International Airport
21:40
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
1h 35m
 Instant
Next departure after 3 hours 20 minutes
#6E2986
01:00
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
03:50
MAA Chennai Airport
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
7h 45m
#SG2418
21:00
VNS Varanasi International Airport
22:30
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
1h 30m
 Instant
Next departure after 2 hours 30 minutes
#6E2986
01:00
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
03:50
MAA Chennai Airport
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
6h 50m
#SG2420
21:00
VNS Varanasi International Airport
22:45
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
1h 45m
 Instant
Next departure after 3 hours 20 minutes
#6E2128
02:05
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
04:55
MAA Chennai Airport
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
7h 55m
#6E6131
21:05
VNS Varanasi International Airport
23:50
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 45m
 Instant
Next departure after 4 hours 25 minutes
#9W9726
04:15
BLR Bangalore Airport
05:20
MAA Chennai Airport
1h 5m
 Instant
Total duration
8h 15m
#SG342
21:25
VNS Varanasi International Airport
23:35
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
2h 10m
 Instant
Next departure after 2 hours 30 minutes
#6E2128
02:05
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
04:55
MAA Chennai Airport
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
7h 30m
#6E6323
23:10
VNS Varanasi International Airport
00:25
BLR Bangalore Airport
1h 15m
 Instant
Next departure after 3 hours 50 minutes
#9W9726
04:15
BLR Bangalore Airport
05:20
MAA Chennai Airport
1h 5m
 Instant
Total duration
6h 10m

Passenger reviews out of total 25 passengers who traveled with us on this route.

At 12Go our operators offer three types of service:

Cheap, Fast, Good - but you can usually pick only two of them!
Cheap & Fast won’t be Good. (e.g. buses from/to Khao San Road, local buses or 3rd class trains)
Cheap & Good won’t be Fast. (e.g. VIP trains in Thailand)
Fast & Good won’t be Cheap. (e.g. private limousine services, or VIP24 buses vs Express buses)

Make your choice! Please remember that while we are closely monitoring the services, we are still an agency marketplace. That means we focus on ticketing services and route availability & coverage rather than on the factual seat reclining angle you will get on the bus today.

Jan 11, 2019
bus AC Sleeper, Royal Travels Delhi
★★☆☆☆
Driver and anyone else not speaking english. Everything was very dirty, AC not working, baggage came out from the compartment extremely dirty. Definity not recommended.
Jun 28, 2018
bus AC Sleeper, Royal Travels Delhi
★★★★★
Excellent thanks

Popular Routes in India