50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Udaipur to Nala Sopara by train

Train departures and arrivals in India sometimes may be delayed. Please do not plan connection flights based on this info.

21:00
UDZ Udaipur
13:00
BSR Vasai Road, Nala Sopara
16h
Refund 
21:10
UDZ Udaipur
13:55
BSR Vasai Road, Nala Sopara
16h 45m
Refund 
21:10
UDZ Udaipur
13:55
BSR Vasai Road, Nala Sopara
16h 45m
Refund 
21:10
UDZ Udaipur
13:55
BSR Vasai Road, Nala Sopara
16h 45m
Refund 
23:10
UDZ Udaipur
18:45
BSR Vasai Road, Nala Sopara
19h 35m
Refund 
23:10
UDZ Udaipur
18:45
BSR Vasai Road, Nala Sopara
19h 35m
Refund 
23:10
UDZ Udaipur
18:45
BSR Vasai Road, Nala Sopara
19h 35m
Refund 

From Udaipur to Mumbai by train

Train departures and arrivals in India sometimes may be delayed. Please do not plan connection flights based on this info.

21:10
UDZ Udaipur
13:05
BVI Borivali, Mumbai
15h 55m
Refund 
21:10
UDZ Udaipur
13:55
BDTS Bandra Terminus, Mumbai
16h 45m
Refund 
21:10
UDZ Udaipur
13:05
BVI Borivali, Mumbai
15h 55m
Refund 
21:10
UDZ Udaipur
13:05
BVI Borivali, Mumbai
15h 55m
Refund 
21:10
UDZ Udaipur
13:55
BDTS Bandra Terminus, Mumbai
16h 45m
Refund 
21:10
UDZ Udaipur
13:55
BDTS Bandra Terminus, Mumbai
16h 45m
Refund 
23:10
UDZ Udaipur
20:05
BVI Borivali, Mumbai
19d 20h 55m
Refund 
23:10
UDZ Udaipur
20:05
BVI Borivali, Mumbai
19d 20h 55m
Refund 
23:10
UDZ Udaipur
20:05
BVI Borivali, Mumbai
19d 20h 55m
Refund 

From Udaipur Hotel Transfer to Mumbai by taxi

Any
Udaipur Hotel Transfer
Time
Mumbai International Airport
10h 15m
Instant 
  vehicle, all incl
Any
Udaipur Hotel Transfer
Time
Mumbai International Airport
10h 15m
Instant 
  vehicle, all incl

Udaipur to Mumbai Schedule

Udaipur to Mumbai Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
TravelODesk India Comfort 00:00 – 10:15₹ 24,070

Popular Routes in India

How to get from Udaipur to Mumbai?

When you want to get from Udaipur to Mumbai, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Taxi

How far is Udaipur from Mumbai?

The overland distance from Udaipur to Mumbai is 465 miles (748 km).
The flying distance is 385 miles (618 km).

How long does it take to get from Udaipur to Mumbai?

The travel time from Udaipur to Mumbai takes 11 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Udaipur to Mumbai?

To get from Udaipur to Mumbai prepare to shell out about INR 24,070 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Udaipur to Mumbai?

Taxi is always an attractive option as you can book a cab to take you from Udaipur to Mumbai any time of the day.

Useful tips for travel from Udaipur to Mumbai

While taxi is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Taxi

Things to remember before booking a taxi:

  • To avoid misunderstanding, make sure you indicated the right pick up and drop off points.
  • If you make a detour or a stop during your trip, inform your taxi company in advance. The price of the ride can be affected in this case.
  • While travelling by taxi, it is a good idea to follow the route on Google Maps or any other GPS navigator.

Do many travellers take taxi from Udaipur to Mumbai?

Up to now, 552 booked taxi tickets from Udaipur to Mumbai through our service. You can check reviews above.